Skip to content
Home
Compare
ExplorePvPMythic+ComparePlanner
InfoAboutTerms of ServiceCookie PolicyPrivacy PolicyFeedback

© 2026 berserkr.gg

Not affiliated with Blizzard Entertainment · World of Warcraft is a trademark of Blizzard Entertainment

Mythic+ log and ranking data: Warcraft Logs

Mythic+ Builds Preservation Evoker

Avg key16.4Top key+20Avg run score434Updated13:59
Americas & OceaniaUSEuropeEUTaiwanTWKoreaKR
Preservation Evoker
  • Leaderboard
  • Stats
  • Builds
Spec
Warrior
Paladin
Hunter
Rogue
Priest
Death Knight
Shaman
Mage
Warlock
Monk
Druid
Demon Hunter
Evoker
Class
  • Stat priority
  • Gear · Enchants
  • Talents
  • Omnium Folio
  • Consumables
  • Races
Hero talents

Stat priority

Haste

Gear · Enchants

Preservation Evoker · Flameshaper · 47 players
Calamitous Echo's MagmashapersSetFlawless Quick LapisEmpowered Rune of Avoidance83.0%
Aqirbane ReliquaryIndecipherable Eversong Diamond31.9%
Calamitous Echo's Sundered PeaksSetAmirdrassil's Grace83.0%
Speakeasy ShroudEmbellished Arcanoweave Lining21.3%
Searing Caldera of CalamitySetMark of the Worldsoul87.2%
Empty
Empty
Farstrider's Plated BracersCraftedFlawless Quick GarnetEmbellished Arcanoweave Lining53.2%
47CharactersPreservation Evoker
Calamitous Echo's Ebon GreathornsSet91.5%
Belt of the Consecrated TombFlawless Deadly PeridotEmbellished Arcanoweave Lining19.1%
Earthen Pillars of CalamitySetEmbellished Arcanoweave LiningSunfire Silk Spellthread80.9%
Forgotten Tribe FootguardsEmbellished Arcanoweave LiningLynx's Dexterity29.8%
Band of the Amani WarlordFlawless Deadly PeridotSilvermoon's Alacrity48.9%
Ritual Binder's RingFlawless Deadly PeridotSilvermoon's Alacrity23.4%
Gebbo's Bottomless Bag61.7%
Soulcoiler Ritual Vessel57.4%
Aln'hara CaneCraftedEmbellished HuntAcuity of the Ren'dorei48.9%
Empty

Set effects

Echo of Calamity
  • (2)Consuming Essence Burst sends forth a Living Flame at your target at 100% effectiveness, or a nearby injured target if they are full health.
  • (4)Green spells restore 5% more health, and Verdant Embrace has a 100% chance to grant Essence Burst.
  • 1 pieces0.0%
  • 2 pieces0.0%
  • 3 pieces2.1%
  • 4 pieces70.2%
  • 5 pieces27.7%

Enchant · Head
  • Empowered Rune of Avoidance (view on Wowhead, opens in a new tab)42.6%
  • Empowered Hex of Leeching (view on Wowhead, opens in a new tab)27.7%
  • Hex of Leeching (view on Wowhead, opens in a new tab)6.4%
  • Rune of Avoidance (view on Wowhead, opens in a new tab)4.3%
Embellishment · HeadNone

Head

Items

Calamitous Echo's Magmashapers(view on Wowhead, opens in a new tab)Item Level 321 · Epic
Tier setEcho of Calamity
Source
  • The Venomous AbyssRaidThe Twin FangsToken
Set pieces also come from the Great Vault and the Catalyst.

GemsSocketed 17.0%
  • Flawless Quick Lapis (view on Wowhead, opens in a new tab)6.4%
  • Flawless Deadly Peridot (view on Wowhead, opens in a new tab)2.1%
  • Flawless Deadly Amethyst (view on Wowhead, opens in a new tab)2.1%
  • Flawless Quick Garnet (view on Wowhead, opens in a new tab)2.1%
  • Flawless Masterful Garnet (view on Wowhead, opens in a new tab)2.1%

Talents

Preservation Evoker · Flameshaper · 47 players

Class talents

100%100%100%100%100%100%0%9%100%100%83%100%0%68%4%100%85%85%100%100%21%15%100%100%53%100%13%98%6%100%0%100%11%13%94%77%94%100%0%0%100%74%100%2%0%43%36%9%100%

Hero Talents · Flameshaper

17%83%2%98%100%0%

Preservation Evoker talents

100%100%100%100%100%100%100%100%100%100%100%4%100%0%28%100%0%98%43%100%0%0%53%0%100%100%0%100%100%0%0%100%0%0%100%0%100%100%0%98%2%26%100%0%0%100%

Omnium Folio

Preservation Evoker · Flameshaper · 47 players
  1. Week 141 players
    • 10%
    • 90%

Consumables

Preservation Evoker · Flameshaper · 47 players
Weapon oilNone 27.7%
  • Thalassian Phoenix Oil70.2%
  • Oil of Dawn2.1%
≈about equalCritical Strike
>moreMastery
>moreVersatility

Avoidance≈about equalLeech≫at least doubleSpeed

  • Week 240 players
    • 68%
    • 33%
    • 0%
  • Week 337 players
    • 100%
  • Week 437 players
    • 49%
    • 27%
    • 16%
    • 8%
  • Week 536 players
    • 92%
    • 6%
    • 3%
  • FlaskNone 8.5%
    • Flask of the Blood Knights34.0%
    • Flask of Thalassian Resistance29.8%
    • Flask of the Shattered Sun19.1%
    • Flask of the Magisters8.5%
    FoodNone 12.8%
    • Hearty Well Fed66.0%
    • Well Fed21.3%
    Augment runeNone 80.9%
    • Ethereal Augment Rune8.5%
    • Void-Touched Augment Rune8.5%
    • Draconic Augment Rune2.1%
    Combat potionNone 48.9%
    • Light's Potential34.0%
    • Refreshing Serum8.5%
    • Potion of Recklessness4.3%
    • Liquid Luster4.3%
    • Potion of the Hushed Zephyr2.1%
    • Lightfused Mana Potion2.1%
    Healing potionNone 53.2%
    • Concentrated Silvermoon Health Potion31.9%
    • Silvermoon Health Potion12.8%
    • Potent Healing Potion2.1%
    HealthstoneNone 95.7%
    • Healthstone4.3%

    Races

    Preservation Evoker · Flameshaper · 47 players

    Alliance

    • Dracthyr51.1%

    Horde

    • Dracthyr48.9%
    Flameshaper94.0%
    Chronowarden6.0%