Skip to content
Home
Compare
ExplorePvPMythic+ComparePlanner
InfoAboutTerms of ServiceCookie PolicyPrivacy PolicyFeedback

© 2026 berserkr.gg

Not affiliated with Blizzard Entertainment · World of Warcraft is a trademark of Blizzard Entertainment

Mythic+ log and ranking data: Warcraft Logs

Mythic+ Builds Frost Death Knight

Avg key17.8Top key+20Avg run score454Updated13:05
Americas & OceaniaUSEuropeEUTaiwanTWKoreaKR
Frost Death Knight
  • Leaderboard
  • Stats
  • Builds
Spec
Warrior
Paladin
Hunter
Rogue
Priest
Death Knight
Shaman
Mage
Warlock
Monk
Druid
Demon Hunter
Evoker
Class
  • Stat priority
  • Gear · Enchants
  • Talents
  • Omnium Folio
  • Consumables
  • Races
Hero talents

Stat priority

Critical Strike

Gear · Enchants

Frost Death Knight · Deathbringer · 50 players
Baleful Grave-Knight's CasqueSetFlawless Masterful GarnetEmpowered Rune of Avoidance96.0%
Aqirbane ReliquaryIndecipherable Eversong Diamond66.0%
Baleful Grave-Knight's GibbetsSetAmirdrassil's Grace80.0%
Speakeasy ShroudEmbellished Arcanoweave Lining38.0%
Baleful Grave-Knight's BreastplateSetMark of the Worldsoul94.0%
Empty
Empty
Spellbreaker's BracersCraftedFlawless Masterful GarnetEmbellished Arcanoweave Lining74.0%
50CharactersFrost Death Knight
Baleful Grave-Knight's DeathgripsSet88.0%
Girdle of Toxic RegretFlawless Deadly AmethystEmbellished Arcanoweave Lining46.0%
Baleful Grave-Knight's GreavesSetForest Hunter's Armor Kit90.0%
Spellbreaker's MarchCraftedEmbellished Arcanoweave LiningFarstrider's Hunt74.0%
Signet of Snarling ServitudeFlawless Deadly AmethystEmbellished Loa Worshiper's BandEyes of the Eagle64.0%
Charged Sandstone BandFlawless Deadly AmethystEmbellished Loa Worshiper's BandEyes of the Eagle46.0%
Voracious Heart of Ula'tek80.0%
Zul'jin's Guillotine Technique56.0%
Jaw of the Shackled GoddessEmbellished Hunter's Ritual StoneRune of the Fallen Crusader12.0%
Pair24.0%
Aman'muso, Warlord's VengeanceEmbellished Hunter's Ritual StoneRune of the Fallen Crusader46.0%

Set effects

Baleful Grave-Knight's Crucible
  • (2)Each time Remorseless Winter damages at least 1 enemy, gain Freezing Tempest which grants 1% attack speed and 2% increased Icy Death Torrent damage for 5 sec, stacking.
  • (4)Remorseless Winter deals damage 25% more frequently, and Freezing Tempest lasts 5 sec longer.
  • 1 pieces0.0%
  • 2 pieces0.0%
  • 3 pieces0.0%
  • 4 pieces52.0%
  • 5 pieces48.0%

Enchant · Head
  • Empowered Rune of Avoidance (view on Wowhead, opens in a new tab)46.0%
  • Empowered Blessing of Speed (view on Wowhead, opens in a new tab)34.0%
  • Empowered Hex of Leeching (view on Wowhead, opens in a new tab)14.0%
  • Hex of Leeching (view on Wowhead, opens in a new tab)4.0%
Embellishment · HeadNone

Head

Items

Baleful Grave-Knight's Casque(view on Wowhead, opens in a new tab)Item Level 321 · Epic
Tier setBaleful Grave-Knight's Crucible
Source
  • The Venomous AbyssRaidThe Twin FangsToken
Set pieces also come from the Great Vault and the Catalyst.

GemsSocketed 22.0%
  • Flawless Masterful Garnet (view on Wowhead, opens in a new tab)8.0%
  • Flawless Deadly Amethyst (view on Wowhead, opens in a new tab)4.0%
  • Indecipherable Eversong Diamond (view on Wowhead, opens in a new tab)4.0%
  • Flawless Quick Amethyst (view on Wowhead, opens in a new tab)2.0%
  • Flawless Deadly Lapis (view on Wowhead, opens in a new tab)2.0%

Talents

Frost Death Knight · Deathbringer · 50 players

Class talents

100%100%100%100%100%100%98%96%100%26%74%100%2%16%84%0%96%100%68%100%0%100%44%100%48%100%0%16%84%32%100%4%94%90%82%14%94%68%64%100%0%100%100%0%100%6%

Hero Talents · Deathbringer

2%98%100%0%100%0%

Frost Death Knight talents

100%100%100%100%100%100%100%0%100%0%100%0%100%100%0%100%100%100%100%100%2%2%100%100%98%98%100%100%0%100%100%100%0%100%100%0%0%100%100%

Omnium Folio

Frost Death Knight · Deathbringer · 50 players
  1. Week 149 players
    • 4%
    • 96%

Consumables

Frost Death Knight · Deathbringer · 50 players
Weapon oilNone 2.0%
  • Thalassian Phoenix Oil96.0%
  • Refulgent Whetstone2.0%
>moreMastery
≫at least doubleHaste
≫at least doubleVersatility

Avoidance>moreSpeed>moreLeech

  • Week 248 players
    • 67%
    • 33%
    • 0%
  • Week 348 players
    • 100%
  • Week 448 players
    • 38%
    • 15%
    • 48%
    • 0%
  • Week 548 players
    • 98%
    • 2%
    • 0%
  • Flask
    • Flask of the Magisters70.0%
    • Flask of the Shattered Sun30.0%
    FoodNone 10.0%
    • Hearty Well Fed70.0%
    • Well Fed20.0%
    Augment runeNone 42.0%
    • Void-Touched Augment Rune30.0%
    • Ethereal Augment Rune26.0%
    • Draconic Augment Rune2.0%
    Combat potion
    • Potion of Recklessness86.0%
    • Light's Potential14.0%
    • Liquid Luster2.0%
    Healing potionNone 44.0%
    • Concentrated Silvermoon Health Potion42.0%
    • Silvermoon Health Potion12.0%
    • Potent Healing Potion2.0%
    HealthstoneNone 96.0%
    • Healthstone4.0%

    Races

    Frost Death Knight · Deathbringer · 48 players

    Alliance

    • Night Elf27.1%
    • Human18.8%
    • Void Elf12.5%
    • Dwarf8.3%
    • Draenei2.1%
    • Pandaren2.1%

    Horde

    • Blood Elf16.7%
    • Orc4.2%
    • Zandalari Troll4.2%
    • Troll2.1%
    Deathbringer100.0%
    Mag'har Orc
    2.1%