Skip to content
Home
Compare
ExplorePvPMythic+ComparePlanner
InfoAboutTerms of ServiceCookie PolicyPrivacy PolicyFeedback

© 2026 berserkr.gg

Not affiliated with Blizzard Entertainment · World of Warcraft is a trademark of Blizzard Entertainment

Mythic+ log and ranking data: Warcraft Logs

Mythic+ Builds Holy Priest

Avg key18.5Top key+20Avg run score464Updated13:07
Americas & OceaniaUSEuropeEUTaiwanTWKoreaKR
Holy Priest
  • Leaderboard
  • Stats
  • Builds
Spec
Warrior
Paladin
Hunter
Rogue
Priest
Death Knight
Shaman
Mage
Warlock
Monk
Druid
Demon Hunter
Evoker
Class
  • Stat priority
  • Gear · Enchants
  • Talents
  • Omnium Folio
  • Consumables
  • Races
Hero talents

Stat priority

Haste

Gear · Enchants

Holy Priest · Oracle · 50 players
Cosmic Penitent's TruesightSetFlawless Masterful GarnetEmbellished Arcanoweave LiningEmpowered Rune of Avoidance66.0%
Aqirbane ReliquaryIndecipherable Eversong Diamond66.0%
Cosmic Penitent's Echoing ScreamsSetAmirdrassil's Grace94.0%
Fireproof DrapeEmbellished Arcanoweave Lining30.0%
Cosmic Penitent's Eclipsing RobesSetMark of the Worldsoul90.0%
Empty
Empty
Martyr's BindingsCraftedFlawless Quick GarnetEmbellished Arcanoweave Lining62.0%
50CharactersHoly Priest
Cosmic Penitent's Celestial GripsSet74.0%
Martyr's WaistwrapCraftedFlawless Deadly AmethystEmbellished Arcanoweave Lining44.0%
Enveloping Legwraps of the Cosmic PenitentSetSunfire Silk Spellthread94.0%
Nek'zali's SpiritwalkersEmbellished Arcanoweave LiningLynx's Dexterity22.0%
Band of the Amani WarlordFlawless Quick GarnetSilvermoon's Alacrity54.0%
Sickening Signet of AtroxusFlawless Quick GarnetSilvermoon's Alacrity26.0%
Soulcoiler Ritual Vessel74.0%
Gebbo's Bottomless Bag44.0%
Aln'hara CaneCraftedEmbellished HuntAcuity of the Ren'dorei36.0%
Empty

Set effects

Cosmic Penitent's Raiment
  • (2)Each target affected by your Renew increases the critical strike chance of your spells and abilities by 2%, up to 6%.
  • (4)Renew healing increased by 10%. Light's Resurgence now has a 100% chance to leave a Renew on the first target Prayer of Mending heals.
  • 1 pieces0.0%
  • 2 pieces0.0%
  • 3 pieces0.0%
  • 4 pieces82.0%
  • 5 pieces18.0%

Enchant · Head
  • Empowered Rune of Avoidance (view on Wowhead, opens in a new tab)62.0%
  • Empowered Hex of Leeching (view on Wowhead, opens in a new tab)32.0%
  • Empowered Blessing of Speed (view on Wowhead, opens in a new tab)2.0%
  • Rune of Avoidance (view on Wowhead, opens in a new tab)2.0%
Embellishment · Head
  • Arcanoweave Lining (view on Wowhead, opens in a new tab)2.0%

Head

Items

Cosmic Penitent's Truesight(view on Wowhead, opens in a new tab)Item Level 334 · Epic
Tier setCosmic Penitent's Raiment
Source
  • The Venomous AbyssRaidThe Twin FangsToken
Set pieces also come from the Great Vault and the Catalyst.

GemsSocketed 18.0%
  • Flawless Masterful Garnet (view on Wowhead, opens in a new tab)6.0%
  • Flawless Deadly Amethyst (view on Wowhead, opens in a new tab)4.0%
  • Flawless Masterful Peridot (view on Wowhead, opens in a new tab)2.0%
  • Flawless Versatile Peridot (view on Wowhead, opens in a new tab)2.0%
  • Flawless Quick Amethyst (view on Wowhead, opens in a new tab)2.0%

Talents

Holy Priest · Oracle · 50 players

Class talents

100%100%100%100%98%100%90%4%100%4%100%96%0%12%100%84%100%100%100%0%20%0%0%100%4%0%100%100%0%0%92%100%2%100%100%100%2%100%76%100%4%0%100%52%64%98%60%96%100%0%4%100%

Hero Talents · Oracle

88%12%38%62%

Holy Priest talents

100%100%100%100%0%90%10%4%100%0%100%0%100%100%84%100%98%100%0%30%96%2%98%100%98%100%98%2%24%100%72%2%100%0%0%38%80%56%80%0%0%100%18%36%70%100%

Omnium Folio

Holy Priest · Oracle · 50 players
  1. Week 147 players
    • 23%
    • 77%

Consumables

Holy Priest · Oracle · 50 players
Weapon oilNone 8.0%
  • Thalassian Phoenix Oil90.0%
  • Oil of Dawn2.0%
≈about equalCritical Strike
>moreMastery
≫at least doubleVersatility

Avoidance>moreLeech≫at least doubleSpeed

  • Week 246 players
    • 67%
    • 30%
    • 2%
  • Week 345 players
    • 100%
  • Week 445 players
    • 53%
    • 18%
    • 27%
    • 2%
  • Week 543 players
    • 88%
    • 5%
    • 7%
  • FlaskNone 2.0%
    • Flask of the Blood Knights42.0%
    • Flask of the Shattered Sun28.0%
    • Flask of Thalassian Resistance16.0%
    • Flask of the Magisters12.0%
    FoodNone 10.0%
    • Hearty Well Fed76.0%
    • Well Fed14.0%
    Augment runeNone 54.0%
    • Void-Touched Augment Rune28.0%
    • Ethereal Augment Rune16.0%
    • Draconic Augment Rune2.0%
    Combat potionNone 30.0%
    • Light's Potential34.0%
    • Liquid Luster32.0%
    • Lightfused Mana Potion6.0%
    • Potion of Recklessness4.0%
    • Void-Shrouded Tincture2.0%
    • Refreshing Serum2.0%
    Healing potionNone 38.0%
    • Concentrated Silvermoon Health Potion52.0%
    • Silvermoon Health Potion6.0%
    • Potent Healing Potion4.0%
    HealthstoneNone 84.0%
    • Healthstone16.0%

    Races

    Holy Priest · Oracle · 50 players

    Alliance

    • Night Elf28.0%
    • Void Elf18.0%
    • Dwarf6.0%
    • Dracthyr6.0%
    • Human4.0%
    • Draenei2.0%
    • Pandaren2.0%
    • Kul Tiran2.0%
    • Dark Iron Dwarf2.0%

    Horde

    • Blood Elf16.0%
    • Dracthyr4.0%
    • Troll2.0%
    • Goblin2.0%
    Oracle100.0%
    Pandaren
    2.0%
  • Nightborne2.0%
  • Vulpera2.0%