Skip to content
Home
Compare
ExplorePvPMythic+ComparePlanner
InfoAboutTerms of ServiceCookie PolicyPrivacy PolicyFeedback

© 2026 berserkr.gg

Not affiliated with Blizzard Entertainment · World of Warcraft is a trademark of Blizzard Entertainment

Mythic+ log and ranking data: Warcraft Logs

Mythic+ Builds Preservation Evoker

Avg key19.5Top key+21Avg run score481Updated11:55
Americas & OceaniaUSEuropeEUTaiwanTWKoreaKR
Preservation Evoker
  • Leaderboard
  • Stats
  • Builds
Spec
Warrior
Paladin
Hunter
Rogue
Priest
Death Knight
Shaman
Mage
Warlock
Monk
Druid
Demon Hunter
Evoker
Class
  • Stat priority
  • Gear · Enchants
  • Talents
  • Omnium Folio
  • Consumables
  • Races
Hero talents

Stat priority

Haste

Gear · Enchants

Preservation Evoker · Flameshaper · 50 players
Calamitous Echo's MagmashapersSetFlawless Versatile PeridotEmbellished Arcanoweave LiningEmpowered Rune of Avoidance94.0%
Aqirbane ReliquaryIndecipherable Eversong Diamond78.0%
Calamitous Echo's Sundered PeaksSetAmirdrassil's Grace86.0%
Fireproof DrapeEmbellished Arcanoweave Lining22.0%
Searing Caldera of CalamitySetMark of the Worldsoul84.0%
Empty
Empty
Farstrider's Plated BracersCraftedFlawless Deadly AmethystEmbellished Arcanoweave Lining64.0%
50CharactersPreservation Evoker
Calamitous Echo's Ebon GreathornsSetEmbellished Arcanoweave Lining86.0%
Farstrider's Trophy BeltCraftedFlawless Masterful GarnetEmbellished Arcanoweave Lining32.0%
Earthen Pillars of CalamitySetEmbellished Arcanoweave LiningSunfire Silk Spellthread76.0%
Boots of the Reckless WayfarerEmbellished Arcanoweave LiningLynx's Dexterity20.0%
Band of the Amani WarlordFlawless Versatile PeridotSilvermoon's Alacrity54.0%
Ritual Binder's RingFlawless Versatile PeridotSilvermoon's Alacrity32.0%
Soulcoiler Ritual Vessel84.0%
Gebbo's Bottomless Bag44.0%
Aln'hara LanternCraftedEmbellished Hunt64.0%
Pair50.0%
Jan'thrazet, the Soul FangEmbellished HuntRite of the Hash'ey70.0%

Set effects

Echo of Calamity
  • (2)Consuming Essence Burst sends forth a Living Flame at your target at 100% effectiveness, or a nearby injured target if they are full health.
  • (4)Green spells restore 5% more health, and Verdant Embrace has a 100% chance to grant Essence Burst.
  • 1 pieces0.0%
  • 2 pieces0.0%
  • 3 pieces0.0%
  • 4 pieces74.0%
  • 5 pieces26.0%

Enchant · Head
  • Empowered Rune of Avoidance (view on Wowhead, opens in a new tab)62.0%
  • Empowered Hex of Leeching (view on Wowhead, opens in a new tab)30.0%
  • Rune of Avoidance (view on Wowhead, opens in a new tab)4.0%
  • Hex of Leeching (view on Wowhead, opens in a new tab)2.0%
Embellishment · Head
  • Arcanoweave Lining (view on Wowhead, opens in a new tab)2.0%

Head

Items

Calamitous Echo's Magmashapers(view on Wowhead, opens in a new tab)Item Level 334 · Epic
Tier setEcho of Calamity
Source
  • The Venomous AbyssRaidThe Twin FangsToken
Set pieces also come from the Great Vault and the Catalyst.

GemsSocketed 32.0%
  • Flawless Versatile Peridot (view on Wowhead, opens in a new tab)10.0%
  • Indecipherable Eversong Diamond (view on Wowhead, opens in a new tab)6.0%
  • Flawless Deadly Amethyst (view on Wowhead, opens in a new tab)4.0%
  • Flawless Quick Garnet (view on Wowhead, opens in a new tab)4.0%
  • Flawless Quick Lapis (view on Wowhead, opens in a new tab)4.0%

Talents

Preservation Evoker · Flameshaper · 50 players

Class talents

100%100%100%100%100%100%0%4%100%100%86%100%0%66%10%100%84%94%100%100%6%16%100%100%46%94%16%98%2%100%0%100%30%16%78%64%94%100%0%0%100%68%100%4%0%40%60%2%100%

Hero Talents · Flameshaper

34%66%0%100%90%10%

Preservation Evoker talents

100%100%100%100%100%100%100%100%100%96%88%2%100%0%12%100%0%92%42%88%0%12%54%0%100%98%0%96%100%0%0%100%0%0%100%2%100%100%0%80%18%74%100%0%0%100%

Omnium Folio

Preservation Evoker · Flameshaper · 50 players
  1. Week 149 players
    • 4%
    • 96%

Consumables

Preservation Evoker · Flameshaper · 50 players
Weapon oil
  • Thalassian Phoenix Oil100.0%
Flask
≈about equalCritical Strike
>moreMastery
≈about equalVersatility

Avoidance>moreLeech≫at least doubleSpeed

  • Week 249 players
    • 65%
    • 31%
    • 4%
  • Week 349 players
    • 100%
  • Week 449 players
    • 39%
    • 31%
    • 20%
    • 10%
  • Week 547 players
    • 96%
    • 2%
    • 2%
  • Flask of Thalassian Resistance
    48.0%
  • Flask of the Blood Knights26.0%
  • Flask of the Shattered Sun18.0%
  • Flask of the Magisters8.0%
  • FoodNone 12.0%
    • Well Fed46.0%
    • Hearty Well Fed42.0%
    Augment runeNone 68.0%
    • Void-Touched Augment Rune18.0%
    • Ethereal Augment Rune10.0%
    • Draconic Augment Rune4.0%
    Combat potionNone 10.0%
    • Light's Potential62.0%
    • Liquid Luster12.0%
    • Lightfused Mana Potion10.0%
    • Potion of Recklessness10.0%
    Healing potionNone 28.0%
    • Concentrated Silvermoon Health Potion68.0%
    • Silvermoon Health Potion2.0%
    • Potent Healing Potion2.0%
    HealthstoneNone 92.0%
    • Healthstone8.0%

    Races

    Preservation Evoker · Flameshaper · 48 players

    Alliance

    • Dracthyr50.0%

    Horde

    • Dracthyr50.0%
    Flameshaper100.0%