Skip to content
Home
Compare
ExplorePvPMythic+ComparePlanner
InfoAboutTerms of ServiceCookie PolicyPrivacy PolicyFeedback

© 2026 berserkr.gg

Not affiliated with Blizzard Entertainment · World of Warcraft is a trademark of Blizzard Entertainment

Mythic+ log and ranking data: Warcraft Logs

Mythic+ Builds Discipline Priest

Avg key16.8Top key+20Avg run score441Updated13:06
Americas & OceaniaUSEuropeEUTaiwanTWKoreaKR
Discipline Priest
  • Leaderboard
  • Stats
  • Builds
Spec
Warrior
Paladin
Hunter
Rogue
Priest
Death Knight
Shaman
Mage
Warlock
Monk
Druid
Demon Hunter
Evoker
Class
  • Stat priority
  • Gear · Enchants
  • Talents
  • Omnium Folio
  • Consumables
  • Races
Hero talents

Stat priority

Haste

Gear · Enchants

Discipline Priest · Oracle · 42 players
Cosmic Penitent's TruesightSetFlawless Masterful GarnetEmbellished Arcanoweave LiningEmpowered Rune of Avoidance71.4%
Aqirbane ReliquaryIndecipherable Eversong Diamond59.5%
Cosmic Penitent's Echoing ScreamsSetAmirdrassil's Grace97.6%
Adherent's Silken ShroudCraftedEmbellished Arcanoweave Lining28.6%
Cosmic Penitent's Eclipsing RobesSetMark of the Worldsoul88.1%
Empty
Empty
Martyr's BindingsCraftedFlawless Masterful PeridotEmbellished Arcanoweave Lining61.9%
42CharactersDiscipline Priest
Cosmic Penitent's Celestial GripsSet78.6%
Martyr's WaistwrapCraftedFlawless Quick GarnetEmbellished Arcanoweave Lining28.6%
Enveloping Legwraps of the Cosmic PenitentSetSunfire Silk Spellthread88.1%
Sandswept SandalsEmbellished Arcanoweave LiningLynx's Dexterity21.4%
Band of the Amani WarlordFlawless Deadly PeridotSilvermoon's Alacrity57.1%
Sickening Signet of AtroxusFlawless Deadly PeridotSilvermoon's Alacrity38.1%
Soulcoiler Ritual Vessel59.5%
Gebbo's Bottomless Bag33.3%
Aln'hara CaneCraftedEmbellished HuntAcuity of the Ren'dorei40.5%
Empty

Set effects

Cosmic Penitent's Raiment
  • (2)Penance damage and healing increased by 20%. Casting Penance reduces the cooldown of Mind Blast by 2.0 sec.
  • (4)After casting Mind Blast, your next Power Word: Shield or Void Shield absorbs 25% more damage.
  • 1 pieces0.0%
  • 2 pieces2.4%
  • 3 pieces0.0%
  • 4 pieces69.0%
  • 5 pieces28.6%

Enchant · Head
  • Empowered Rune of Avoidance (view on Wowhead, opens in a new tab)50.0%
  • Empowered Hex of Leeching (view on Wowhead, opens in a new tab)31.0%
  • Hex of Leeching (view on Wowhead, opens in a new tab)4.8%
  • Empowered Blessing of Speed (view on Wowhead, opens in a new tab)4.8%
  • Rune of Avoidance (view on Wowhead, opens in a new tab)4.8%
Embellishment · Head
  • Arcanoweave Lining (view on Wowhead, opens in a new tab)2.4%

Head

Items

Cosmic Penitent's Truesight(view on Wowhead, opens in a new tab)Item Level 334 · Epic
Tier setCosmic Penitent's Raiment
Source
  • The Venomous AbyssRaidThe Twin FangsToken
Set pieces also come from the Great Vault and the Catalyst.

GemsSocketed 23.8%
  • Flawless Masterful Garnet (view on Wowhead, opens in a new tab)7.1%
  • Flawless Quick Peridot (view on Wowhead, opens in a new tab)2.4%
  • Flawless Deadly Peridot (view on Wowhead, opens in a new tab)2.4%
  • Flawless Masterful Peridot (view on Wowhead, opens in a new tab)2.4%
  • Flawless Versatile Peridot (view on Wowhead, opens in a new tab)2.4%

Talents

Discipline Priest · Oracle · 42 players

Class talents

100%100%100%2%100%100%79%0%100%14%100%100%0%5%100%86%98%100%100%0%14%0%0%100%0%36%100%100%0%0%76%100%93%93%100%100%7%100%21%100%64%0%100%0%100%100%43%74%98%2%2%100%

Hero Talents · Oracle

93%7%100%0%

Discipline Priest talents

100%52%100%100%50%50%0%100%90%100%0%14%100%88%12%95%100%100%71%93%100%2%17%71%40%100%64%2%100%100%0%95%62%2%98%100%12%93%0%0%100%100%26%0%100%

Omnium Folio

Discipline Priest · Oracle · 42 players
  1. Week 142 players
    • 17%
    • 83%

Consumables

Discipline Priest · Oracle · 42 players
Weapon oilNone 4.8%
  • Thalassian Phoenix Oil92.9%
  • Oil of Dawn2.4%
>moreCritical Strike
≈about equalMastery
≫at least doubleVersatility

Avoidance>moreLeech≫at least doubleSpeed

  • Week 240 players
    • 53%
    • 43%
    • 5%
  • Week 339 players
    • 100%
  • Week 439 players
    • 49%
    • 31%
    • 21%
    • 0%
  • Week 537 players
    • 89%
    • 5%
    • 5%
  • FlaskNone 7.1%
    • Flask of the Blood Knights47.6%
    • Flask of the Magisters21.4%
    • Flask of the Shattered Sun19.0%
    • Flask of Thalassian Resistance4.8%
    FoodNone 14.3%
    • Hearty Well Fed64.3%
    • Well Fed21.4%
    Augment runeNone 59.5%
    • Void-Touched Augment Rune19.0%
    • Ethereal Augment Rune14.3%
    • Draconic Augment Rune4.8%
    • Void-Touched2.4%
    Combat potionNone 35.7%
    • Light's Potential26.2%
    • Lightfused Mana Potion19.0%
    • Liquid Luster19.0%
    • Potion of Recklessness7.1%
    • Potion of Devoured Dreams2.4%
    Healing potionNone 64.3%
    • Concentrated Silvermoon Health Potion28.6%
    • Silvermoon Health Potion4.8%
    • Potent Healing Potion2.4%
    HealthstoneNone 90.5%
    • Healthstone9.5%

    Races

    Discipline Priest · Oracle · 42 players

    Alliance

    • Night Elf26.2%
    • Void Elf16.7%
    • Human11.9%
    • Dracthyr7.1%
    • Dwarf2.4%
    • Worgen2.4%

    Horde

    • Blood Elf21.4%
    • Undead2.4%
    • Tauren2.4%
    • Troll2.4%
    Oracle84.0%
    Voidweaver16.0%
    Vulpera
    2.4%
  • Dracthyr2.4%