Skip to content
Home
Compare
ExplorePvPMythic+ComparePlanner
InfoAboutTerms of ServiceCookie PolicyPrivacy PolicyFeedback

© 2026 berserkr.gg

Not affiliated with Blizzard Entertainment · World of Warcraft is a trademark of Blizzard Entertainment

Mythic+ log and ranking data: Warcraft Logs

Mythic+ Builds Survival Hunter

Avg key13.5Top key+18Avg run score393Updated13:06
Americas & OceaniaUSEuropeEUTaiwanTWKoreaKR
Survival Hunter
  • Leaderboard
  • Stats
  • Builds
Spec
Warrior
Paladin
Hunter
Rogue
Priest
Death Knight
Shaman
Mage
Warlock
Monk
Druid
Demon Hunter
Evoker
Class
  • Stat priority
  • Gear · Enchants
  • Talents
  • Omnium Folio
  • Consumables
  • Races
Hero talents

Stat priority

Mastery

Gear · Enchants

Survival Hunter · Sentinel · 29 players
Skulking Viper's Weeping FangsSetFlawless Deadly Amethyst86.2%
Aqirbane ReliquaryIndecipherable Eversong Diamond24.1%
Jaws of the Skulking ViperSetAmirdrassil's Grace75.9%
Bloodthorn BurnousEmbellished Arcanoweave Lining17.2%
Skulking Viper's ScuteplateSetMark of the Worldsoul93.1%
Empty
Empty
Farstrider's Plated BracersCraftedFlawless Quick AmethystEmbellished Arcanoweave Lining44.8%
29CharactersSurvival Hunter
Skulking Viper's HidepiercersSet75.9%
Farstrider's Trophy BeltCraftedFlawless Deadly PeridotEmbellished Arcanoweave Lining27.6%
Skulking Viper's Coiled LegwrapsSetEmbellished Arcanoweave LiningForest Hunter's Armor Kit82.8%
Galerider's ChaussesEmbellished Arcanoweave LiningLynx's Dexterity31.0%
Charged Sandstone BandFlawless Deadly AmethystEmbellished Loa Worshiper's BandEyes of the Eagle31.0%
Sickening Signet of AtroxusFlawless Deadly AmethystEmbellished Loa Worshiper's BandEyes of the Eagle24.1%
Gebbo's Bottomless Bag37.9%
Freightrunner's Flask27.6%
Maze-roa, Warlord's FuryEmbellished Hunter's Ritual StoneRite of the Hash'ey13.8%
Empty

Set effects

Skulking Viper's Ambush
  • (2)Mongoose Fury also increases the damage of Wildfire Bomb by 10%
  • (4)Each blast of Boomstick extends the duration of Mongoose Fury by 1.0 sec. Mongoose Fury effects are increased by 10%.
  • 1 pieces0.0%
  • 2 pieces3.4%
  • 3 pieces0.0%
  • 4 pieces58.6%
  • 5 pieces34.5%

Enchant · Head
  • Empowered Rune of Avoidance (view on Wowhead, opens in a new tab)34.5%
  • Empowered Hex of Leeching (view on Wowhead, opens in a new tab)13.8%
  • Rune of Avoidance (view on Wowhead, opens in a new tab)13.8%
Embellishment · HeadNone

Head

Items

Skulking Viper's Weeping Fangs(view on Wowhead, opens in a new tab)Item Level 321 · Epic
Tier setSkulking Viper's Ambush
Source
  • The Venomous AbyssRaidThe Twin FangsToken
Set pieces also come from the Great Vault and the Catalyst.

GemsSocketed 10.3%
  • Flawless Deadly Amethyst (view on Wowhead, opens in a new tab)3.4%
  • Flawless Quick Amethyst (view on Wowhead, opens in a new tab)3.4%
  • Indecipherable Eversong Diamond (view on Wowhead, opens in a new tab)3.4%

Talents

Survival Hunter · Sentinel · 29 players

Class talents

100%100%100%100%100%100%7%100%100%0%100%100%100%100%90%86%45%97%38%3%0%100%7%0%100%17%0%100%100%59%7%100%0%100%3%17%28%0%0%0%86%100%100%0%0%0%97%14%86%100%

Hero Talents · Sentinel

100%0%7%93%100%0%

Survival Hunter talents

100%100%100%100%100%100%100%100%45%55%34%100%52%34%97%100%93%7%52%100%100%0%93%100%7%7%93%0%93%100%100%93%66%7%100%48%0%52%97%7%100%

Omnium Folio

Survival Hunter · Sentinel · 29 players
  1. Week 126 players
    • 8%
    • 92%

Consumables

Survival Hunter · Sentinel · 29 players
Weapon oilNone 17.2%
  • Thalassian Phoenix Oil82.8%
FlaskNone 13.8%
>moreCritical Strike
≈about equalHaste
≫at least doubleVersatility

Avoidance>moreLeech≈about equalSpeed

  • Week 226 players
    • 77%
    • 19%
    • 4%
  • Week 325 players
    • 100%
  • Week 425 players
    • 28%
    • 20%
    • 52%
    • 0%
  • Week 522 players
    • 91%
    • 5%
    • 5%
  • Flask of the Magisters
    58.6%
  • Flask of the Shattered Sun17.2%
  • Flask of the Blood Knights10.3%
  • FoodNone 17.2%
    • Hearty Well Fed51.7%
    • Well Fed31.0%
    Augment runeNone 62.1%
    • Ethereal Augment Rune24.1%
    • Void-Touched Augment Rune13.8%
    Combat potionNone 34.5%
    • Light's Potential34.5%
    • Potion of Recklessness31.0%
    Healing potionNone 55.2%
    • Concentrated Silvermoon Health Potion31.0%
    • Silvermoon Health Potion6.9%
    • Potent Healing Potion6.9%
    HealthstoneNone 86.2%
    • Healthstone13.8%

    Races

    Survival Hunter · Sentinel · 28 players

    Alliance

    • Dwarf14.3%
    • Night Elf14.3%
    • Void Elf10.7%
    • Human7.1%
    • Gnome3.6%

    Horde

    • Troll14.3%
    • Blood Elf7.1%
    • Mag'har Orc7.1%
    • Orc3.6%
    Sentinel58.0%
    Pack Leader42.0%
    Undead
    3.6%
  • Tauren3.6%
  • Pandaren3.6%
  • Highmountain Tauren3.6%
  • Vulpera3.6%