Skip to content
Home
Compare
ExplorePvPMythic+ComparePlanner
InfoAboutTerms of ServiceCookie PolicyPrivacy PolicyFeedback

© 2026 berserkr.gg

Not affiliated with Blizzard Entertainment · World of Warcraft is a trademark of Blizzard Entertainment

Mythic+ log and ranking data: Warcraft Logs

Mythic+ Builds Fire Mage

Avg key13.8Top key+19Avg run score397Updated12:59
Americas & OceaniaUSEuropeEUTaiwanTWKoreaKR
Fire Mage
  • Leaderboard
  • Stats
  • Builds
Spec
Warrior
Paladin
Hunter
Rogue
Priest
Death Knight
Shaman
Mage
Warlock
Monk
Druid
Demon Hunter
Evoker
Class
  • Stat priority
  • Gear · Enchants
  • Talents
  • Omnium Folio
  • Consumables
  • Races
Hero talents

Stat priority

Haste

Gear · Enchants

Fire Mage · Sunfury · 50 players
Crown of the Primal LeywardenSetFlawless Masterful LapisEmbellished B0P, Curator of BoomsEmpowered Rune of Avoidance58.0%
Aqirbane ReliquaryIndecipherable Eversong Diamond28.0%
Primal Leywarden's ManafluxSetAmirdrassil's Grace72.0%
Adherent's Silken ShroudCraftedEmbellished Arcanoweave Lining22.0%
Crest of the Primal LeywardenSetEmbellished Arcanoweave LiningMark of the Worldsoul74.0%
Empty
Empty
Martyr's BindingsCraftedFlawless Masterful PeridotEmbellished Arcanoweave Lining54.0%
50CharactersFire Mage
Primal Leywarden's ManashapersSetEmbellished Arcanoweave Lining64.0%
Lightblossom CinchFlawless Quick LapisEmbellished Arcanoweave Lining22.0%
Primal Leywarden's Tailored LegwrapsSetSunfire Silk Spellthread64.0%
Tempestuous SandalsEmbellished B0P, Curator of BoomsLynx's Dexterity28.0%
Ritual Binder's RingFlawless Masterful PeridotEmbellished Stabilizing Gemstone BandolierEyes of the Eagle42.0%
Sickening Signet of AtroxusFlawless Masterful PeridotEmbellished Stabilizing Gemstone BandolierEyes of the Eagle36.0%
Gebbo's Bottomless Bag38.0%
Vile Vial of Volatile Venom34.0%
Aln'hara CaneCraftedEmbellished Hunter's Ritual StoneAcuity of the Ren'dorei40.0%
Empty

Set effects

Primal Leywarden's Attire
  • (2)Pyroclasm causes Flamestrike and Pyroblast to always critically strike.
  • (4)Pyroclasm reduces the cast time of Flamestrike and Pyroblast by 20% and its damage bonus is increased by 25%.
  • 1 pieces4.0%
  • 2 pieces4.0%
  • 3 pieces2.0%
  • 4 pieces66.0%
  • 5 pieces10.0%

Enchant · Head
  • Empowered Rune of Avoidance (view on Wowhead, opens in a new tab)48.0%
  • Empowered Hex of Leeching (view on Wowhead, opens in a new tab)12.0%
  • Hex of Leeching (view on Wowhead, opens in a new tab)4.0%
  • Empowered Blessing of Speed (view on Wowhead, opens in a new tab)2.0%
  • Rune of Avoidance (view on Wowhead, opens in a new tab)2.0%
Embellishment · Head
  • B0P, Curator of Booms (view on Wowhead, opens in a new tab)2.0%

Head

Items

Crown of the Primal Leywarden(view on Wowhead, opens in a new tab)Item Level 321 · Epic
Tier setPrimal Leywarden's Attire
Source
  • The Venomous AbyssRaidThe Twin FangsToken
Set pieces also come from the Great Vault and the Catalyst.

GemsSocketed 20.0%
  • Flawless Masterful Lapis (view on Wowhead, opens in a new tab)4.0%
  • Flawless Masterful Peridot (view on Wowhead, opens in a new tab)2.0%
  • Flawless Deadly Amethyst (view on Wowhead, opens in a new tab)2.0%
  • Flawless Quick Amethyst (view on Wowhead, opens in a new tab)2.0%
  • Flawless Quick Garnet (view on Wowhead, opens in a new tab)2.0%

Talents

Fire Mage · Sunfury · 50 players

Class talents

100%100%100%60%38%92%100%10%100%100%98%84%100%28%72%98%48%0%90%10%26%100%0%100%0%4%72%100%72%100%18%86%100%100%94%4%100%100%0%2%48%8%0%98%18%96%90%98%2%100%

Hero Talents · Sunfury

80%20%62%38%36%64%

Fire Mage talents

100%100%88%46%54%100%100%100%100%100%100%92%100%100%6%98%56%100%96%100%78%18%100%4%96%100%20%100%16%16%100%100%82%2%16%100%4%96%82%2%100%

Omnium Folio

Fire Mage · Sunfury · 50 players
  1. Week 148 players
    • 10%
    • 90%

Consumables

Fire Mage · Sunfury · 50 players
Weapon oilNone 24.0%
  • Thalassian Phoenix Oil76.0%
FlaskNone 14.0%
>moreMastery
>moreVersatility
≈about equalCritical Strike

Avoidance≫at least doubleLeech>moreSpeed

  • Week 248 players
    • 71%
    • 23%
    • 6%
  • Week 347 players
    • 100%
  • Week 446 players
    • 17%
    • 46%
    • 13%
    • 24%
  • Week 545 players
    • 93%
    • 2%
    • 4%
  • Flask of Thalassian Resistance
    34.0%
  • Flask of the Blood Knights32.0%
  • Flask of the Magisters20.0%
  • FoodNone 30.0%
    • Hearty Well Fed44.0%
    • Well Fed26.0%
    Augment runeNone 66.0%
    • Ethereal Augment Rune20.0%
    • Draconic Augment Rune8.0%
    • Void-Touched Augment Rune6.0%
    Combat potionNone 26.0%
    • Light's Potential68.0%
    • Potion of Recklessness6.0%
    • Light's Preservation2.0%
    Healing potionNone 44.0%
    • Concentrated Silvermoon Health Potion28.0%
    • Silvermoon Health Potion14.0%
    • Potent Healing Potion14.0%
    HealthstoneNone 90.0%
    • Healthstone10.0%

    Races

    Fire Mage · Sunfury · 50 players

    Alliance

    • Human20.0%
    • Void Elf10.0%
    • Dwarf6.0%
    • Dracthyr4.0%
    • Night Elf2.0%
    • Gnome2.0%
    • Draenei2.0%
    • Pandaren2.0%
    • Lightforged Draenei2.0%

    Horde

    • Blood Elf20.0%
    • Troll8.0%
    • Undead6.0%
    • Pandaren6.0%
    Sunfury100.0%
    Vulpera
    4.0%
  • Tauren2.0%
  • Nightborne2.0%
  • Haranir2.0%