Skip to content
Home
Compare
ExplorePvPMythic+ComparePlanner
InfoAboutTerms of ServiceCookie PolicyPrivacy PolicyFeedback

© 2026 berserkr.gg

Not affiliated with Blizzard Entertainment · World of Warcraft is a trademark of Blizzard Entertainment

Mythic+ log and ranking data: Warcraft Logs

Mythic+ Builds Frost Mage

Avg key14.6Top key+19Avg run score408Updated13:00
Americas & OceaniaUSEuropeEUTaiwanTWKoreaKR
Frost Mage
  • Leaderboard
  • Stats
  • Builds
Spec
Warrior
Paladin
Hunter
Rogue
Priest
Death Knight
Shaman
Mage
Warlock
Monk
Druid
Demon Hunter
Evoker
Class
  • Stat priority
  • Gear · Enchants
  • Talents
  • Omnium Folio
  • Consumables
  • Races
Hero talents

Stat priority

Critical Strike

Gear · Enchants

Frost Mage · Spellslinger · 32 players
Crown of the Primal LeywardenSetFlawless Masterful GarnetEmpowered Rune of Avoidance71.9%
Graft of the DomanaarIndecipherable Eversong DiamondEmbellished Stabilizing Gemstone Bandolier25.0%
Primal Leywarden's ManafluxSetAmirdrassil's Grace93.8%
Speakeasy ShroudEmbellished Arcanoweave Lining40.6%
Crest of the Primal LeywardenSetMark of the Worldsoul84.4%
Empty
Empty
Martyr's BindingsCraftedFlawless Quick LapisEmbellished Arcanoweave Lining50.0%
32CharactersFrost Mage
Primal Leywarden's ManashapersSet75.0%
Martyr's WaistwrapCraftedFlawless Masterful GarnetEmbellished Arcanoweave Lining34.4%
Primal Leywarden's Tailored LegwrapsSetSunfire Silk Spellthread78.1%
Tempestuous SandalsEmbellished Kinetic Ankle PrimersLynx's Dexterity21.9%
Signet of Snarling ServitudeFlawless Masterful GarnetEyes of the Eagle43.8%
Charged Sandstone BandFlawless Masterful GarnetEyes of the Eagle34.4%
Gebbo's Bottomless Bag53.1%
Wavecaller's Seastone34.4%
Aln'hara CaneCraftedEmbellished Hunter's Ritual StoneAcuity of the Ren'dorei50.0%
Empty

Set effects

Primal Leywarden's Attire
  • (2)Each stack of Freezing Shattered has a 4% chance to generate an Icicle. Glacial Spike damage increased by 20%.
  • (4)Casting Glacial Spike has a chance to rapidly generate 5 Icicles over 1 sec. Shatter damage increased by 5%.
  • 1 pieces0.0%
  • 2 pieces6.3%
  • 3 pieces6.3%
  • 4 pieces65.6%
  • 5 pieces21.9%

Enchant · Head
  • Empowered Rune of Avoidance (view on Wowhead, opens in a new tab)34.4%
  • Empowered Hex of Leeching (view on Wowhead, opens in a new tab)25.0%
  • Empowered Blessing of Speed (view on Wowhead, opens in a new tab)6.3%
  • Rune of Avoidance (view on Wowhead, opens in a new tab)3.1%
Embellishment · HeadNone

Head

Items

Crown of the Primal Leywarden(view on Wowhead, opens in a new tab)Item Level 321 · Epic
Tier setPrimal Leywarden's Attire
Source
  • The Venomous AbyssRaidThe Twin FangsToken
Set pieces also come from the Great Vault and the Catalyst.

GemsSocketed 9.4%
  • Flawless Masterful Garnet (view on Wowhead, opens in a new tab)3.1%
  • Flawless Versatile Garnet (view on Wowhead, opens in a new tab)3.1%
  • Flawless Quick Lapis (view on Wowhead, opens in a new tab)3.1%

Talents

Frost Mage · Spellslinger · 32 players

Class talents

100%100%100%47%53%84%100%41%100%100%91%81%100%22%75%94%50%0%81%19%31%100%6%100%0%0%47%100%47%100%34%94%100%100%100%3%100%100%0%9%34%6%0%97%19%94%100%100%0%100%

Hero Talents · Spellslinger

0%100%81%19%100%0%

Frost Mage talents

100%53%47%100%100%100%100%0%100%100%100%3%100%100%100%22%100%100%84%16%100%75%0%100%100%100%97%3%100%100%0%0%100%100%100%0%100%0%0%0%100%100%0%100%

Omnium Folio

Frost Mage · Spellslinger · 32 players
  1. Week 131 players
    • 10%
    • 90%

Consumables

Frost Mage · Spellslinger · 32 players
Weapon oilNone 34.4%
  • Thalassian Phoenix Oil65.6%
FlaskNone 12.5%
≈about equalMastery
>moreHaste
≫at least doubleVersatility

Avoidance>moreLeech>moreSpeed

  • Week 231 players
    • 61%
    • 32%
    • 6%
  • Week 330 players
    • 100%
  • Week 430 players
    • 50%
    • 3%
    • 33%
    • 13%
  • Week 529 players
    • 83%
    • 14%
    • 3%
  • Flask of the Shattered Sun
    43.8%
  • Flask of the Magisters28.1%
  • Flask of the Blood Knights12.5%
  • Flask of Thalassian Resistance3.1%
  • FoodNone 21.9%
    • Hearty Well Fed56.3%
    • Well Fed21.9%
    Augment runeNone 62.5%
    • Ethereal Augment Rune28.1%
    • Draconic Augment Rune9.4%
    Combat potionNone 28.1%
    • Light's Potential46.9%
    • Potion of Recklessness21.9%
    • Draught of Rampant Abandon3.1%
    • Liquid Luster3.1%
    Healing potionNone 40.6%
    • Concentrated Silvermoon Health Potion31.3%
    • Potent Healing Potion21.9%
    • Silvermoon Health Potion6.3%

    Races

    Frost Mage · Spellslinger · 32 players

    Alliance

    • Void Elf21.9%
    • Human18.8%
    • Gnome12.5%
    • Night Elf6.3%
    • Draenei3.1%
    • Pandaren3.1%
    • Dark Iron Dwarf3.1%

    Horde

    • Blood Elf12.5%
    • Undead6.3%
    • Troll3.1%
    • Goblin3.1%
    Spellslinger64.0%
    Frostfire36.0%
    Nightborne
    3.1%
  • Dracthyr3.1%