Skip to content
Home
Compare
ExplorePvPMythic+ComparePlanner
InfoAboutTerms of ServiceCookie PolicyPrivacy PolicyFeedback

© 2026 berserkr.gg

Not affiliated with Blizzard Entertainment · World of Warcraft is a trademark of Blizzard Entertainment

Mythic+ log and ranking data: Warcraft Logs

Mythic+ Builds Frost Mage

Avg key14.8Top key+18Avg run score413Updated11:58
Americas & OceaniaUSEuropeEUTaiwanTWKoreaKR
Frost Mage
  • Leaderboard
  • Stats
  • Builds
Spec
Warrior
Paladin
Hunter
Rogue
Priest
Death Knight
Shaman
Mage
Warlock
Monk
Druid
Demon Hunter
Evoker
Class
  • Stat priority
  • Gear · Enchants
  • Talents
  • Omnium Folio
  • Consumables
  • Races
Hero talents

Stat priority

Critical Strike

Gear · Enchants

Frost Mage · Spellslinger · 35 players
Crown of the Primal LeywardenSetFlawless Masterful GarnetEmpowered Rune of Avoidance80.0%
Aqirbane ReliquaryFlawless Masterful GarnetEmbellished Prismatic Focusing Iris28.6%
Primal Leywarden's ManafluxSetAmirdrassil's Grace88.6%
Speakeasy ShroudEmbellished Arcanoweave Lining22.9%
Crest of the Primal LeywardenSetMark of the Worldsoul85.7%
Empty
Empty
Martyr's BindingsCraftedFlawless Deadly PeridotEmbellished Arcanoweave Lining74.3%
35CharactersFrost Mage
Primal Leywarden's ManashapersSet85.7%
Martyr's WaistwrapCraftedFlawless Masterful GarnetEmbellished Arcanoweave Lining48.6%
Primal Leywarden's Tailored LegwrapsSetSunfire Silk Spellthread88.6%
Riftworn StompersLynx's Dexterity22.9%
Signet of Snarling ServitudeFlawless Masterful GarnetEyes of the Eagle57.1%
Charged Sandstone BandFlawless Masterful GarnetEyes of the Eagle34.3%
Freightrunner's Flask60.0%
Gebbo's Bottomless Bag45.7%
Aln'hara CaneCraftedEmbellished HuntAcuity of the Ren'dorei48.6%
Empty

Set effects

Primal Leywarden's Attire
  • (2)Each stack of Freezing Shattered has a 4% chance to generate an Icicle. Glacial Spike damage increased by 20%.
  • (4)Casting Glacial Spike has a chance to rapidly generate 5 Icicles over 1 sec. Shatter damage increased by 5%.
  • 1 pieces0.0%
  • 2 pieces0.0%
  • 3 pieces2.9%
  • 4 pieces65.7%
  • 5 pieces31.4%

Enchant · Head
  • Empowered Rune of Avoidance (view on Wowhead, opens in a new tab)74.3%
  • Empowered Hex of Leeching (view on Wowhead, opens in a new tab)8.6%
  • Rune of Avoidance (view on Wowhead, opens in a new tab)5.7%
  • Empowered Blessing of Speed (view on Wowhead, opens in a new tab)2.9%
Embellishment · HeadNone

Head

Items

Crown of the Primal Leywarden(view on Wowhead, opens in a new tab)Item Level 334 · Epic
Tier setPrimal Leywarden's Attire
Source
  • The Venomous AbyssRaidThe Twin FangsToken
Set pieces also come from the Great Vault and the Catalyst.

GemsSocketed 25.7%
  • Flawless Masterful Garnet (view on Wowhead, opens in a new tab)5.7%
  • Powerful Eversong Diamond (view on Wowhead, opens in a new tab)5.7%
  • Indecipherable Eversong Diamond (view on Wowhead, opens in a new tab)5.7%
  • Flawless Versatile Peridot (view on Wowhead, opens in a new tab)2.9%
  • Flawless Quick Garnet (view on Wowhead, opens in a new tab)2.9%

Talents

Frost Mage · Spellslinger · 35 players

Class talents

100%100%100%43%54%94%100%60%100%100%86%91%100%17%83%100%9%0%94%6%57%100%3%97%0%0%46%100%57%100%43%83%100%100%100%9%100%97%0%6%60%6%0%100%9%86%94%100%0%100%

Hero Talents · Spellslinger

0%100%80%20%97%3%

Frost Mage talents

100%57%43%100%100%100%100%0%100%100%100%6%100%100%100%37%100%94%94%6%97%66%0%100%100%100%100%0%100%100%0%6%97%97%100%0%100%0%0%0%100%100%0%100%

Omnium Folio

Frost Mage · Spellslinger · 35 players
  1. Week 135 players
    • 6%
    • 94%

Consumables

Frost Mage · Spellslinger · 35 players
Weapon oilNone 8.6%
  • Thalassian Phoenix Oil91.4%
FlaskNone 11.4%
≈about equalMastery
>moreHaste
≫at least doubleVersatility

Avoidance≫at least doubleLeech>moreSpeed

  • Week 235 players
    • 83%
    • 14%
    • 3%
  • Week 335 players
    • 100%
  • Week 435 players
    • 74%
    • 9%
    • 9%
    • 9%
  • Week 535 players
    • 97%
    • 0%
    • 3%
  • Flask of the Magisters
    40.0%
  • Flask of the Shattered Sun34.3%
  • Flask of the Blood Knights8.6%
  • Flask of Thalassian Resistance5.7%
  • FoodNone 11.4%
    • Hearty Well Fed60.0%
    • Well Fed28.6%
    Augment runeNone 60.0%
    • Ethereal Augment Rune28.6%
    • Void-Touched Augment Rune8.6%
    • Draconic Augment Rune2.9%
    Combat potionNone 14.3%
    • Light's Potential65.7%
    • Potion of Recklessness17.1%
    • Refreshing Serum2.9%
    • Draught of Rampant Abandon2.9%
    Healing potionNone 51.4%
    • Concentrated Silvermoon Health Potion28.6%
    • Potent Healing Potion14.3%
    • Silvermoon Health Potion5.7%
    HealthstoneNone 68.6%
    • Healthstone31.4%

    Races

    Frost Mage · Spellslinger · 35 players

    Alliance

    • Human8.6%
    • Gnome8.6%
    • Void Elf8.6%
    • Dwarf5.7%
    • Night Elf2.9%
    • Worgen2.9%
    • Pandaren2.9%
    • Dark Iron Dwarf2.9%

    Horde

    • Blood Elf22.9%
    • Undead14.3%
    • Troll5.7%
    • Pandaren5.7%
    Spellslinger70.0%
    Frostfire30.0%
    Goblin
    2.9%
  • Nightborne2.9%
  • Vulpera2.9%