Skip to content
Home
Compare
ExplorePvPMythic+ComparePlanner
InfoAboutTerms of ServiceCookie PolicyPrivacy PolicyFeedback

© 2026 berserkr.gg

Not affiliated with Blizzard Entertainment · World of Warcraft is a trademark of Blizzard Entertainment

Mythic+ log and ranking data: Warcraft Logs

Mythic+ Builds Discipline Priest

Avg key19.4Top key+21Avg run score478Updated11:03
Americas & OceaniaUSEuropeEUTaiwanTWKoreaKR
Discipline Priest
  • Leaderboard
  • Stats
  • Builds
Spec
Warrior
Paladin
Hunter
Rogue
Priest
Death Knight
Shaman
Mage
Warlock
Monk
Druid
Demon Hunter
Evoker
Class
  • Stat priority
  • Gear · Enchants
  • Talents
  • Omnium Folio
  • Consumables
  • Races
Hero talents

Stat priority

Haste

Gear · Enchants

Discipline Priest · Oracle · 40 players
Cosmic Penitent's TruesightSetFlawless Deadly PeridotEmpowered Hex of Leeching72.5%
Aqirbane ReliquaryIndecipherable Eversong Diamond85.0%
Cosmic Penitent's Echoing ScreamsSetSilvermoon's Mending90.0%
Adherent's Silken ShroudCraftedEmbellished Arcanoweave Lining25.0%
Cosmic Penitent's Eclipsing RobesSetEmbellished Arcanoweave LiningMark of the Worldsoul90.0%
Empty
Empty
Martyr's BindingsCraftedIndecipherable Eversong DiamondEmbellished Arcanoweave Lining72.5%
40CharactersDiscipline Priest
Cosmic Penitent's Celestial GripsSetEmbellished Arcanoweave Lining87.5%
Martyr's WaistwrapCraftedFlawless Deadly PeridotEmbellished Arcanoweave Lining40.0%
Enveloping Legwraps of the Cosmic PenitentSetEmbellished Arcanoweave LiningSunfire Silk Spellthread90.0%
Nek'zali's SpiritwalkersShaladrassil's Roots30.0%
Sickening Signet of AtroxusFlawless Masterful PeridotSilvermoon's Alacrity47.5%
Band of the Amani WarlordFlawless Masterful PeridotSilvermoon's Alacrity32.5%
Soulcoiler Ritual Vessel75.0%
Gebbo's Bottomless Bag45.0%
Aln'hara LanternCraftedEmbellished Hunter's Ritual Stone57.5%
Pair45.0%
Jan'thrazet, the Soul FangEmbellished HuntAcuity of the Ren'dorei65.0%

Set effects

Cosmic Penitent's Raiment
  • (2)Penance damage and healing increased by 20%. Casting Penance reduces the cooldown of Mind Blast by 2.0 sec.
  • (4)After casting Mind Blast, your next Power Word: Shield or Void Shield absorbs 25% more damage.
  • 1 pieces0.0%
  • 2 pieces0.0%
  • 3 pieces0.0%
  • 4 pieces70.0%
  • 5 pieces30.0%

Enchant · Head
  • Empowered Hex of Leeching (view on Wowhead, opens in a new tab)55.0%
  • Empowered Rune of Avoidance (view on Wowhead, opens in a new tab)42.5%
  • Hex of Leeching (view on Wowhead, opens in a new tab)2.5%
Embellishment · HeadNone

Head

Items

Cosmic Penitent's Truesight(view on Wowhead, opens in a new tab)Item Level 334 · Epic
Tier setCosmic Penitent's Raiment
Source
  • The Venomous AbyssRaidThe Twin FangsToken
Set pieces also come from the Great Vault and the Catalyst.

GemsSocketed 10.0%
  • Flawless Deadly Peridot (view on Wowhead, opens in a new tab)2.5%
  • Flawless Quick Garnet (view on Wowhead, opens in a new tab)2.5%
  • Flawless Quick Lapis (view on Wowhead, opens in a new tab)2.5%
  • Indecipherable Eversong Diamond (view on Wowhead, opens in a new tab)2.5%

Talents

Discipline Priest · Oracle · 40 players

Class talents

100%100%100%0%100%100%75%0%100%8%100%100%0%5%100%78%100%100%100%0%33%0%0%100%0%25%100%100%0%0%85%100%90%100%100%100%5%100%25%100%83%3%98%0%100%100%35%75%100%0%0%100%

Hero Talents · Oracle

80%20%100%0%

Discipline Priest talents

100%88%100%100%85%15%0%100%98%100%0%23%100%95%5%95%100%100%48%100%100%5%33%45%68%100%25%8%100%98%0%90%23%8%98%100%23%88%0%0%100%100%55%0%100%

Omnium Folio

Discipline Priest · Oracle · 40 players
  1. Week 140 players
    • 8%
    • 93%

Consumables

Discipline Priest · Oracle · 40 players
Weapon oilNone 7.5%
  • Thalassian Phoenix Oil92.5%
FlaskNone 2.5%
>moreCritical Strike
≈about equalMastery
≫at least doubleVersatility

Leech>moreAvoidance≫at least doubleSpeed

  • Week 240 players
    • 70%
    • 28%
    • 3%
  • Week 340 players
    • 100%
  • Week 440 players
    • 20%
    • 58%
    • 23%
    • 0%
  • Week 539 players
    • 95%
    • 3%
    • 3%
  • Flask of the Blood Knights
    57.5%
  • Flask of the Magisters17.5%
  • Flask of the Shattered Sun17.5%
  • Flask of Thalassian Resistance5.0%
  • FoodNone 7.5%
    • Well Fed57.5%
    • Hearty Well Fed35.0%
    Augment runeNone 70.0%
    • Void-Touched Augment Rune20.0%
    • Draconic Augment Rune5.0%
    • Ethereal Augment Rune5.0%
    Combat potionNone 17.5%
    • Light's Potential50.0%
    • Lightfused Mana Potion17.5%
    • Liquid Luster15.0%
    • Potion of Recklessness7.5%
    • Potion of Devoured Dreams2.5%
    Healing potionNone 25.0%
    • Concentrated Silvermoon Health Potion72.5%
    • Silvermoon Health Potion2.5%
    HealthstoneNone 80.0%
    • Healthstone20.0%

    Races

    Discipline Priest · Oracle · 39 players

    Alliance

    • Night Elf48.7%
    • Dracthyr10.3%
    • Void Elf7.7%
    • Dwarf5.1%
    • Human2.6%
    • Pandaren2.6%
    • Haranir2.6%

    Horde

    • Undead5.1%
    • Goblin5.1%
    • Blood Elf5.1%
    • Troll2.6%
    Oracle80.0%
    Voidweaver20.0%
    Zandalari Troll
    2.6%