Skip to content
Home
Compare
ExplorePvPMythic+ComparePlanner
InfoAboutTerms of ServiceCookie PolicyPrivacy PolicyFeedback

© 2026 berserkr.gg

Not affiliated with Blizzard Entertainment · World of Warcraft is a trademark of Blizzard Entertainment

Mythic+ log and ranking data: Warcraft Logs

Mythic+ Builds Windwalker Monk

Avg key17.4Top key+21Avg run score449Updated13:57
Americas & OceaniaUSEuropeEUTaiwanTWKoreaKR
Windwalker Monk
  • Leaderboard
  • Stats
  • Builds
Spec
Warrior
Paladin
Hunter
Rogue
Priest
Death Knight
Shaman
Mage
Warlock
Monk
Druid
Demon Hunter
Evoker
Class
  • Stat priority
  • Gear · Enchants
  • Talents
  • Omnium Folio
  • Consumables
  • Races
Hero talents

Stat priority

Mastery

Gear · Enchants

Windwalker Monk · Shado-Pan · 7 players
Monkey King's Unyielding VisageSetFlawless Masterful PeridotEmpowered Rune of Avoidance85.7%
Aqirbane ReliquaryIndecipherable Eversong Diamond42.9%
Tassels of the Monkey KingSetAmirdrassil's Grace71.4%
Adherent's Silken ShroudCraftedEmbellished Arcanoweave Lining28.6%
Battle Gi of the Monkey KingSetMark of the Worldsoul85.7%
Empty
Empty
Silvermoon Agent's DeflectorsCraftedEmbellished Arcanoweave Lining57.1%
7CharactersWindwalker Monk
Monkey King's Fighting FistsSet85.7%
Whirling Dervish SashFlawless Masterful Peridot42.9%
Pantaloons of the Monkey KingSetForest Hunter's Armor Kit100.0%
Silvermoon Agent's SneakersCraftedEmbellished Arcanoweave LiningLynx's Dexterity85.7%
Sickening Signet of AtroxusFlawless Masterful PeridotEyes of the Eagle71.4%
Charged Sandstone BandFlawless Masterful PeridotEyes of the Eagle28.6%
Freightrunner's Flask28.6%
Void Execution Mandate28.6%
Abyssal Broodfiend's BardicheEmbellished Hunter's Ritual StoneRite of the Hash'ey57.1%
Empty

Set effects

Guile of the Monkey King
  • (2)Fists of Fury strikes an additional time at the start of its channel at 50% effectiveness.
  • (4)Fists of Fury increases the damage of your next Rising Sun Kick by 10% or Spinning Crane Kick by 20% each time it strikes, stacking up to 6 times.
  • 1 pieces0.0%
  • 2 pieces0.0%
  • 3 pieces0.0%
  • 4 pieces71.4%
  • 5 pieces28.6%

Enchant · Head
  • Empowered Rune of Avoidance (view on Wowhead, opens in a new tab)71.4%
  • Empowered Hex of Leeching (view on Wowhead, opens in a new tab)14.3%
Embellishment · HeadNone

Head

Items

Monkey King's Unyielding Visage(view on Wowhead, opens in a new tab)Item Level 334 · Epic
Tier setGuile of the Monkey King
Source
  • The Venomous AbyssRaidThe Twin FangsToken
Set pieces also come from the Great Vault and the Catalyst.

GemsSocketed 28.6%
  • Flawless Masterful Peridot (view on Wowhead, opens in a new tab)14.3%
  • Indecipherable Eversong Diamond (view on Wowhead, opens in a new tab)14.3%

Talents

Windwalker Monk · Shado-Pan · 7 players

Class talents

57%100%100%57%100%29%0%100%100%0%100%0%100%86%29%43%100%100%0%86%100%100%0%100%0%14%0%0%100%100%0%0%57%100%71%100%0%100%100%0%29%86%0%100%0%100%0%0%100%0%43%43%100%100%100%0%0%100%0%

Hero Talents · Shado-Pan

100%0%71%29%100%0%

Windwalker Monk talents

100%100%100%100%0%100%0%100%100%100%100%100%0%43%100%100%0%100%0%100%0%100%0%100%100%0%0%100%100%86%100%100%0%100%0%71%14%100%100%0%100%0%0%0%86%0%0%100%0%0%0%0%100%

Omnium Folio

Windwalker Monk · Shado-Pan · 7 players
  1. Week 17 players
    • 14%
    • 86%

Consumables

Windwalker Monk · Shado-Pan · 7 players
Weapon oil
  • Thalassian Phoenix Oil100.0%
Flask
  • Flask of the Magisters
>moreHaste
>moreCritical Strike
≫at least doubleVersatility

Avoidance≫at least doubleLeech≫at least doubleSpeed

  • Week 27 players
    • 43%
    • 57%
    • 0%
  • Week 37 players
    • 100%
  • Week 47 players
    • 14%
    • 29%
    • 57%
    • 0%
  • Week 57 players
    • 86%
    • 14%
    • 0%
  • 57.1%
  • Flask of the Blood Knights42.9%
  • FoodNone 14.3%
    • Hearty Well Fed71.4%
    • Well Fed14.3%
    Augment runeNone 71.4%
    • Ethereal Augment Rune14.3%
    • Void-Touched Augment Rune14.3%
    Combat potion
    • Potion of Recklessness85.7%
    • Light's Potential14.3%
    Healing potionNone 28.6%
    • Concentrated Silvermoon Health Potion57.1%
    • Potent Healing Potion14.3%
    HealthstoneNone 85.7%
    • Healthstone14.3%

    Races

    Windwalker Monk · Shado-Pan · 7 players

    Alliance

    • Pandaren28.6%

    Horde

    • Pandaren42.9%
    • Tauren14.3%
    • Goblin14.3%
    Conduit of the Celestials86.0%
    Shado-Pan14.0%