Skip to content
Home
Compare
ExplorePvPMythic+ComparePlanner
InfoAboutTerms of ServiceCookie PolicyPrivacy PolicyFeedback

© 2026 berserkr.gg

Not affiliated with Blizzard Entertainment · World of Warcraft is a trademark of Blizzard Entertainment

Mythic+ log and ranking data: Warcraft Logs

Mythic+ Builds Survival Hunter

Avg key13.5Top key+18Avg run score393Updated13:06
Americas & OceaniaUSEuropeEUTaiwanTWKoreaKR
Survival Hunter
  • Leaderboard
  • Stats
  • Builds
Spec
Warrior
Paladin
Hunter
Rogue
Priest
Death Knight
Shaman
Mage
Warlock
Monk
Druid
Demon Hunter
Evoker
Class
  • Stat priority
  • Gear · Enchants
  • Talents
  • Omnium Folio
  • Consumables
  • Races
Hero talents

Stat priority

Mastery

Gear · Enchants

Survival Hunter · Pack Leader · 21 players
Skulking Viper's Weeping FangsSetEmpowered Rune of Avoidance81.0%
Pendant of Malefic FuryIndecipherable Eversong Diamond28.6%
Jaws of the Skulking ViperSetAmirdrassil's Grace90.5%
Fireproof DrapeEmbellished Arcanoweave Lining19.0%
Skulking Viper's ScuteplateSetMark of the Worldsoul76.2%
Empty
Empty
Farstrider's Plated BracersCraftedFlawless Deadly PeridotEmbellished Arcanoweave Lining57.1%
21CharactersSurvival Hunter
Skulking Viper's HidepiercersSet81.0%
Farstrider's Trophy BeltCraftedFlawless Deadly AmethystEmbellished Arcanoweave Lining33.3%
Skulking Viper's Coiled LegwrapsSetEmbellished Arcanoweave LiningForest Hunter's Armor Kit52.4%
Farstrider's Razor TalonsCraftedEmbellished Arcanoweave LiningLynx's Dexterity19.0%
Charged Sandstone BandFlawless Deadly AmethystEmbellished Stabilizing Gemstone BandolierEyes of the Eagle38.1%
Signet of Snarling ServitudeFlawless Deadly AmethystEmbellished Stabilizing Gemstone BandolierEyes of the Eagle28.6%
Freightrunner's Flask28.6%
Keeper's Seething Core23.8%
Blood Knight's ImpetusCraftedEmbellished Hunter's Ritual StoneRite of the Hash'ey19.0%
Empty

Set effects

Skulking Viper's Ambush
  • (2)Mongoose Fury also increases the damage of Wildfire Bomb by 10%
  • (4)Each blast of Boomstick extends the duration of Mongoose Fury by 1.0 sec. Mongoose Fury effects are increased by 10%.
  • 1 pieces0.0%
  • 2 pieces9.5%
  • 3 pieces0.0%
  • 4 pieces66.7%
  • 5 pieces19.0%

Enchant · Head
  • Empowered Rune of Avoidance (view on Wowhead, opens in a new tab)47.6%
  • Empowered Hex of Leeching (view on Wowhead, opens in a new tab)19.0%
  • Hex of Leeching (view on Wowhead, opens in a new tab)4.8%
  • Empowered Blessing of Speed (view on Wowhead, opens in a new tab)4.8%
Embellishment · HeadNone

Head

Items

Skulking Viper's Weeping Fangs(view on Wowhead, opens in a new tab)Item Level 321 · Epic
Tier setSkulking Viper's Ambush
Source
  • The Venomous AbyssRaidThe Twin FangsToken
Set pieces also come from the Great Vault and the Catalyst.

Talents

Survival Hunter · Pack Leader · 21 players

Class talents

100%100%100%100%100%100%0%100%100%0%100%100%100%90%81%81%67%95%33%10%0%100%5%0%100%10%0%100%100%48%10%100%0%100%5%14%19%0%0%0%81%100%100%0%0%0%100%19%81%100%

Hero Talents · Pack Leader

100%0%19%81%5%95%

Survival Hunter talents

100%100%100%100%100%100%100%100%95%5%95%100%52%43%100%100%100%0%14%100%100%0%0%100%76%100%0%10%0%100%100%0%0%100%100%0%0%100%100%90%100%

Omnium Folio

Survival Hunter · Pack Leader · 21 players
  1. Week 119 players
    • 26%
    • 74%

Consumables

Survival Hunter · Pack Leader · 21 players
Weapon oilNone 14.3%
  • Thalassian Phoenix Oil85.7%
FlaskNone 9.5%
>moreCritical Strike
>moreHaste
≫at least doubleVersatility

Avoidance>moreLeech≈about equalSpeed

  • Week 219 players
    • 74%
    • 26%
    • 0%
  • Week 319 players
    • 100%
  • Week 419 players
    • 11%
    • 5%
    • 79%
    • 5%
  • Week 519 players
    • 84%
    • 11%
    • 5%
  • Flask of the Magisters
    66.7%
  • Flask of the Blood Knights14.3%
  • Flask of the Shattered Sun9.5%
  • FoodNone 14.3%
    • Well Fed42.9%
    • Hearty Well Fed42.9%
    Augment runeNone 52.4%
    • Ethereal Augment Rune33.3%
    • Void-Touched Augment Rune9.5%
    • Draconic Augment Rune4.8%
    Combat potionNone 19.0%
    • Potion of Recklessness52.4%
    • Light's Potential28.6%
    Healing potionNone 52.4%
    • Concentrated Silvermoon Health Potion28.6%
    • Silvermoon Health Potion19.0%
    HealthstoneNone 85.7%
    • Healthstone14.3%

    Races

    Survival Hunter · Pack Leader · 21 players

    Alliance

    • Human19.0%
    • Void Elf9.5%
    • Dwarf4.8%
    • Pandaren4.8%
    • Dracthyr4.8%

    Horde

    • Blood Elf19.0%
    • Orc9.5%
    • Troll9.5%
    • Tauren4.8%
    Sentinel58.0%
    Pack Leader42.0%
    Nightborne
    4.8%
  • Mag'har Orc4.8%
  • Dracthyr4.8%