Skip to content
Home
Compare
ExplorePvPMythic+ComparePlanner
InfoAboutTerms of ServiceCookie PolicyPrivacy PolicyFeedback

© 2026 berserkr.gg

Not affiliated with Blizzard Entertainment · World of Warcraft is a trademark of Blizzard Entertainment

Mythic+ log and ranking data: Warcraft Logs

Mythic+ Builds Subtlety Rogue

Avg key17.0Top key+21Avg run score444Updated13:54
Americas & OceaniaUSEuropeEUTaiwanTWKoreaKR
Subtlety Rogue
  • Leaderboard
  • Stats
  • Builds
Spec
Warrior
Paladin
Hunter
Rogue
Priest
Death Knight
Shaman
Mage
Warlock
Monk
Druid
Demon Hunter
Evoker
Class
  • Stat priority
  • Gear · Enchants
  • Talents
  • Omnium Folio
  • Consumables
  • Races
Hero talents

Stat priority

Mastery

Gear · Enchants

Subtlety Rogue · Trickster · 10 players
Chosen Bloodslayer's Spirit ShroudSetFlawless Masterful GarnetEmpowered Hex of Leeching80.0%
Aqirbane ReliquaryIndecipherable Eversong Diamond50.0%
Chosen Bloodslayer's Voodoo GuardsSetSilvermoon's Mending90.0%
Silken Voodoo Drape40.0%
Chosen Bloodslayer's Banded PonchoSetMark of the Worldsoul80.0%
Empty
Empty
Silvermoon Agent's DeflectorsCraftedFlawless Quick GarnetEmbellished Arcanoweave Lining80.0%
10CharactersSubtlety Rogue
Chosen Bloodslayer's Fanged GripsSet100.0%
Slitherscale GirdleFlawless Quick GarnetEmbellished Arcanoweave Lining30.0%
Chosen Bloodslayer's Reinforced PantsSetForest Hunter's Armor Kit90.0%
Silvermoon Agent's SneakersCraftedEmbellished Arcanoweave LiningLynx's Dexterity40.0%
Masterwork Sin'dorei BandCraftedFlawless Deadly AmethystEyes of the Eagle30.0%
Signet of Snarling ServitudeFlawless Deadly AmethystEyes of the Eagle30.0%
Voracious Heart of Ula'tek70.0%
Lightspire Core30.0%
Farstrider's MercyCraftedEmbellished Hunter's Ritual StoneRite of the Hash'ey50.0%
Pair40.0%
Sharpened Lightwood SlasherEmbellished Hunter's Ritual StoneRite of the Hash'ey10.0%

Set effects

Chosen Bloodslayer's Hexweave
  • (2)Backstab costs 10 less Energy and has 100% increased damage. Shuriken Storm costs 5 less Energy and has 60% increased damage.
  • (4)Lingering Shadow now also benefits Eviscerate and Black Powder at 60% effectiveness.
  • 1 pieces0.0%
  • 2 pieces0.0%
  • 3 pieces0.0%
  • 4 pieces60.0%
  • 5 pieces40.0%

Enchant · Head
  • Empowered Hex of Leeching (view on Wowhead, opens in a new tab)30.0%
  • Empowered Rune of Avoidance (view on Wowhead, opens in a new tab)30.0%
  • Hex of Leeching (view on Wowhead, opens in a new tab)20.0%
  • Rune of Avoidance (view on Wowhead, opens in a new tab)10.0%
Embellishment · HeadNone

Head

Items

Chosen Bloodslayer's Spirit Shroud(view on Wowhead, opens in a new tab)Item Level 334 · Epic
Tier setChosen Bloodslayer's Hexweave
Source
  • The Venomous AbyssRaidThe Twin FangsToken
Set pieces also come from the Great Vault and the Catalyst.

GemsSocketed 10.0%
  • Flawless Masterful Garnet (view on Wowhead, opens in a new tab)10.0%

Talents

Subtlety Rogue · Trickster · 10 players

Class talents

30%100%100%0%100%0%100%100%90%100%80%20%100%0%0%100%100%100%100%0%100%90%90%0%100%90%10%90%100%10%100%0%100%100%90%10%100%100%100%100%0%0%100%0%0%0%100%0%100%100%0%

Hero Talents · Trickster

100%0%100%0%100%0%60%40%

Subtlety Rogue talents

100%100%100%100%100%0%10%90%0%0%100%0%100%0%0%100%0%100%0%100%0%60%40%100%100%100%0%100%100%100%100%100%100%0%100%100%90%100%10%100%0%100%0%0%100%100%

Omnium Folio

Subtlety Rogue · Trickster · 10 players
  1. Week 19 players
    • 0%
    • 100%

Consumables

Subtlety Rogue · Trickster · 10 players
Weapon oil
  • Thalassian Phoenix Oil90.0%
  • Refulgent Whetstone10.0%
>moreCritical Strike
≈about equalHaste
≫at least doubleVersatility

Leech≫at least doubleAvoidance≫at least doubleSpeed

  • Week 29 players
    • 78%
    • 22%
    • 0%
  • Week 39 players
    • 100%
  • Week 49 players
    • 56%
    • 11%
    • 33%
    • 0%
  • Week 59 players
    • 100%
    • 0%
    • 0%
  • Flask
    • Flask of the Magisters80.0%
    • Flask of the Shattered Sun20.0%
    Food
    • Hearty Well Fed90.0%
    • Well Fed10.0%
    Augment runeNone 60.0%
    • Ethereal Augment Rune20.0%
    • Draconic Augment Rune10.0%
    • Void-Touched Augment Rune10.0%
    Combat potionNone 20.0%
    • Potion of Recklessness60.0%
    • Light's Potential40.0%
    Healing potionNone 30.0%
    • Concentrated Silvermoon Health Potion50.0%
    • Silvermoon Health Potion10.0%
    • Potent Healing Potion10.0%

    Races

    Subtlety Rogue · Trickster · 10 players

    Alliance

    • Dwarf40.0%
    • Night Elf10.0%
    • Draenei10.0%
    • Pandaren10.0%
    • Void Elf10.0%

    Horde

    • Troll10.0%
    • Blood Elf10.0%
    Deathstalker80.0%
    Trickster20.0%