Skip to content
Home
Compare
ExplorePvPMythic+ComparePlanner
InfoAboutTerms of ServiceCookie PolicyPrivacy PolicyFeedback

© 2026 berserkr.gg

Not affiliated with Blizzard Entertainment · World of Warcraft is a trademark of Blizzard Entertainment

Mythic+ log and ranking data: Warcraft Logs

Mythic+ Builds Shadow Priest

Avg key16.6Top key+19Avg run score437Updated13:07
Americas & OceaniaUSEuropeEUTaiwanTWKoreaKR
Shadow Priest
  • Leaderboard
  • Stats
  • Builds
Spec
Warrior
Paladin
Hunter
Rogue
Priest
Death Knight
Shaman
Mage
Warlock
Monk
Druid
Demon Hunter
Evoker
Class
  • Stat priority
  • Gear · Enchants
  • Talents
  • Omnium Folio
  • Consumables
  • Races
Hero talents

Stat priority

Mastery

Gear · Enchants

Shadow Priest · Voidweaver · 13 players
Cosmic Penitent's TruesightSetEmpowered Rune of Avoidance76.9%
Aqirbane ReliquaryIndecipherable Eversong Diamond76.9%
Cosmic Penitent's Echoing ScreamsSetAmirdrassil's Grace100.0%
Drape of the Cosmic PenitentEmbellished Arcanoweave Lining23.1%
Cosmic Penitent's Eclipsing RobesSetMark of the Worldsoul100.0%
Empty
Empty
Martyr's BindingsCraftedEmbellished Arcanoweave Lining53.8%
13CharactersShadow Priest
Cosmic Penitent's Celestial GripsSet92.3%
Sky Saddle CordFlawless Deadly AmethystEmbellished Arcanoweave Lining23.1%
Enveloping Legwraps of the Cosmic PenitentSetSunfire Silk Spellthread76.9%
Trail of the Cosmic PenitentEmbellished Arcanoweave LiningLynx's Dexterity30.8%
Sickening Signet of AtroxusFlawless Masterful PeridotEyes of the Eagle46.2%
Band of the Amani WarlordFlawless Masterful PeridotEyes of the Eagle46.2%
Freightrunner's Flask61.5%
Wavecaller's Seastone38.5%
Aln'hara CaneCraftedEmbellished Hunter's Ritual StoneRite of the Hash'ey69.2%
Empty

Set effects

Cosmic Penitent's Raiment
  • (2)Tentacle Slam's cooldown is reduced by 3 sec and its damage is increased by 100%.
  • (4)Tentacle Slam has a 100% chance to grant a free use of Void Volley at 100% effectiveness.
  • 1 pieces0.0%
  • 2 pieces0.0%
  • 3 pieces0.0%
  • 4 pieces53.8%
  • 5 pieces46.2%

Enchant · Head
  • Empowered Rune of Avoidance (view on Wowhead, opens in a new tab)69.2%
  • Empowered Hex of Leeching (view on Wowhead, opens in a new tab)7.7%
  • Blessing of Speed (view on Wowhead, opens in a new tab)7.7%
  • Empowered Blessing of Speed (view on Wowhead, opens in a new tab)7.7%
Embellishment · HeadNone

Head

Items

Cosmic Penitent's Truesight(view on Wowhead, opens in a new tab)Item Level 334 · Epic
Tier setCosmic Penitent's Raiment
Source
  • The Venomous AbyssRaidThe Twin FangsToken
Set pieces also come from the Great Vault and the Catalyst.

Talents

Shadow Priest · Voidweaver · 13 players

Class talents

46%100%100%8%100%100%100%0%100%31%100%100%0%69%46%100%100%100%100%0%85%46%0%0%0%0%100%100%23%8%0%100%100%92%100%100%46%100%100%92%92%0%100%77%0%100%54%62%0%100%23%100%

Hero Talents · Voidweaver

0%100%0%100%15%85%

Shadow Priest talents

100%100%23%77%0%100%0%100%100%100%100%100%100%0%100%100%0%100%0%100%0%100%100%0%0%100%0%100%0%0%100%85%0%0%0%100%100%85%0%0%100%100%15%15%85%100%100%8%100%

Omnium Folio

Shadow Priest · Voidweaver · 13 players
  1. Week 113 players
    • 15%
    • 85%

Consumables

Shadow Priest · Voidweaver · 13 players
Weapon oilNone 7.7%
  • Thalassian Phoenix Oil92.3%
FlaskNone 7.7%
≈about equalHaste
>moreCritical Strike
≫at least doubleVersatility

Avoidance≫at least doubleLeech≫at least doubleSpeed

  • Week 213 players
    • 46%
    • 46%
    • 8%
  • Week 313 players
    • 100%
  • Week 413 players
    • 46%
    • 38%
    • 15%
    • 0%
  • Week 513 players
    • 100%
    • 0%
    • 0%
  • Flask of the Magisters
    61.5%
  • Flask of the Blood Knights15.4%
  • Flask of the Shattered Sun15.4%
  • FoodNone 7.7%
    • Hearty Well Fed84.6%
    • Well Fed7.7%
    Augment runeNone 69.2%
    • Void-Touched Augment Rune23.1%
    • Draconic Augment Rune7.7%
    Combat potion
    • Light's Potential61.5%
    • Potion of Recklessness38.5%
    Healing potionNone 38.5%
    • Concentrated Silvermoon Health Potion38.5%
    • Potent Healing Potion15.4%
    • Silvermoon Health Potion7.7%
    HealthstoneNone 84.6%
    • Healthstone15.4%

    Races

    Shadow Priest · Voidweaver · 13 players

    Alliance

    • Night Elf30.8%
    • Void Elf15.4%
    • Human7.7%
    • Draenei7.7%
    • Dracthyr7.7%

    Horde

    • Blood Elf30.8%
    Archon74.0%
    Voidweaver26.0%