Skip to content
Home
Compare
ExplorePvPMythic+ComparePlanner
InfoAboutTerms of ServiceCookie PolicyPrivacy PolicyFeedback

© 2026 berserkr.gg

Not affiliated with Blizzard Entertainment · World of Warcraft is a trademark of Blizzard Entertainment

Mythic+ log and ranking data: Warcraft Logs

Mythic+ Builds Marksmanship Hunter

Avg key14.8Top key+18Avg run score411Updated13:06
Americas & OceaniaUSEuropeEUTaiwanTWKoreaKR
Marksmanship Hunter
  • Leaderboard
  • Stats
  • Builds
Spec
Warrior
Paladin
Hunter
Rogue
Priest
Death Knight
Shaman
Mage
Warlock
Monk
Druid
Demon Hunter
Evoker
Class
  • Stat priority
  • Gear · Enchants
  • Talents
  • Omnium Folio
  • Consumables
  • Races
Hero talents

Stat priority

Critical Strike

Gear · Enchants

Marksmanship Hunter · Sentinel · 49 players
Skulking Viper's Weeping FangsSetFlawless Masterful GarnetEmpowered Rune of Avoidance87.8%
Graft of the DomanaarIndecipherable Eversong Diamond46.9%
Jaws of the Skulking ViperSetAmirdrassil's Grace91.8%
Speakeasy ShroudEmbellished Arcanoweave Lining24.5%
Skulking Viper's ScuteplateSetMark of the Worldsoul79.6%
Empty
Empty
Farstrider's Plated BracersCraftedIndecipherable Eversong DiamondEmbellished Arcanoweave Lining67.3%
49CharactersMarksmanship Hunter
Skulking Viper's HidepiercersSet91.8%
Farstrider's Trophy BeltCraftedFlawless Deadly AmethystEmbellished Arcanoweave Lining40.8%
Skulking Viper's Coiled LegwrapsSetEmbellished Arcanoweave LiningForest Hunter's Armor Kit79.6%
Boots of the Reckless WayfarerEmbellished Arcanoweave LiningLynx's Dexterity32.7%
Signet of Snarling ServitudeFlawless Masterful GarnetEmbellished Stabilizing Gemstone BandolierEyes of the Eagle55.1%
Charged Sandstone BandFlawless Masterful GarnetEmbellished Stabilizing Gemstone BandolierEyes of the Eagle44.9%
Voracious Heart of Ula'tek32.7%
Gebbo's Bottomless Bag28.6%
Caustic Repose GreatbowEmbellished Hunter's Ritual StoneRite of the Hash'ey36.7%
Empty

Set effects

Skulking Viper's Ambush
  • (2)Explosive Shot lasts 1.0 sec longer and deals 5% increased damage.
  • (4)Aimed Shot and Rapid Fire damage increased by 5%. Each time Explosive Shot causes a burst of damage, the cooldown of Aimed Shot and Rapid Fire is reduced by 0.5 sec.
  • 1 pieces0.0%
  • 2 pieces2.0%
  • 3 pieces0.0%
  • 4 pieces63.3%
  • 5 pieces34.7%

Enchant · Head
  • Empowered Rune of Avoidance (view on Wowhead, opens in a new tab)55.1%
  • Empowered Hex of Leeching (view on Wowhead, opens in a new tab)22.4%
  • Hex of Leeching (view on Wowhead, opens in a new tab)6.1%
  • Blessing of Speed (view on Wowhead, opens in a new tab)2.0%
  • Empowered Blessing of Speed (view on Wowhead, opens in a new tab)2.0%
Embellishment · HeadNone

Head

Items

Skulking Viper's Weeping Fangs(view on Wowhead, opens in a new tab)Item Level 321 · Epic
Tier setSkulking Viper's Ambush
Source
  • The Venomous AbyssRaidThe Twin FangsToken
Set pieces also come from the Great Vault and the Catalyst.

GemsSocketed 16.3%
  • Flawless Masterful Garnet (view on Wowhead, opens in a new tab)10.2%
  • Deadly Garnet (view on Wowhead, opens in a new tab)2.0%
  • Flawless Deadly Amethyst (view on Wowhead, opens in a new tab)2.0%
  • Indecipherable Eversong Diamond (view on Wowhead, opens in a new tab)2.0%

Talents

Marksmanship Hunter · Sentinel · 49 players

Class talents

100%100%100%100%100%98%0%100%98%2%100%100%100%90%90%82%76%100%57%2%0%100%10%0%100%16%0%100%100%33%10%98%0%96%8%14%8%0%0%0%86%100%100%0%4%0%98%2%96%100%

Hero Talents · Sentinel

51%49%0%100%96%4%

Marksmanship Hunter talents

100%100%100%100%100%0%100%100%69%0%100%96%4%27%37%100%100%100%10%100%2%98%100%0%0%0%100%100%100%100%0%12%88%100%0%100%100%100%100%0%57%100%100%100%

Omnium Folio

Marksmanship Hunter · Sentinel · 49 players
  1. Week 147 players
    • 13%
    • 87%

Consumables

Marksmanship Hunter · Sentinel · 49 players
Weapon oilNone 10.2%
  • Thalassian Phoenix Oil89.8%
FlaskNone 8.2%
>moreMastery
≫at least doubleHaste
≈about equalVersatility

Avoidance>moreLeech≫at least doubleSpeed

  • Week 246 players
    • 78%
    • 22%
    • 0%
  • Week 346 players
    • 100%
  • Week 445 players
    • 64%
    • 0%
    • 33%
    • 2%
  • Week 545 players
    • 93%
    • 4%
    • 2%
  • Flask of the Shattered Sun
    71.4%
  • Flask of the Magisters16.3%
  • Flask of Thalassian Resistance4.1%
  • FoodNone 14.3%
    • Hearty Well Fed67.3%
    • Well Fed18.4%
    Augment runeNone 49.0%
    • Ethereal Augment Rune28.6%
    • Void-Touched Augment Rune20.4%
    • Draconic Augment Rune2.0%
    Combat potionNone 14.3%
    • Light's Potential49.0%
    • Potion of Recklessness34.7%
    • Liquid Luster12.2%
    • Refreshing Serum2.0%
    Healing potionNone 36.7%
    • Concentrated Silvermoon Health Potion40.8%
    • Silvermoon Health Potion14.3%
    • Potent Healing Potion8.2%
    HealthstoneNone 87.8%
    • Healthstone12.2%

    Races

    Marksmanship Hunter · Sentinel · 49 players

    Alliance

    • Night Elf20.4%
    • Void Elf10.2%
    • Worgen8.2%
    • Dwarf6.1%
    • Human2.0%
    • Draenei2.0%
    • Pandaren2.0%
    • Dark Iron Dwarf2.0%
    • Dracthyr2.0%
    • Haranir2.0%

    Horde

    • Blood Elf14.3%
    • Orc8.2%
    • Troll8.2%
    • Tauren4.1%
    Sentinel98.0%
    Dark Ranger2.0%
    Pandaren
    2.0%
  • Vulpera2.0%
  • Mag'har Orc2.0%
  • Dracthyr2.0%