Skip to content
Home
Compare
ExplorePvPMythic+ComparePlanner
InfoAboutTerms of ServiceCookie PolicyPrivacy PolicyFeedback

© 2026 berserkr.gg

Not affiliated with Blizzard Entertainment · World of Warcraft is a trademark of Blizzard Entertainment

Mythic+ log and ranking data: Warcraft Logs

Mythic+ Builds Frost Mage

Avg key14.6Top key+19Avg run score408Updated13:00
Americas & OceaniaUSEuropeEUTaiwanTWKoreaKR
Frost Mage
  • Leaderboard
  • Stats
  • Builds
Spec
Warrior
Paladin
Hunter
Rogue
Priest
Death Knight
Shaman
Mage
Warlock
Monk
Druid
Demon Hunter
Evoker
Class
  • Stat priority
  • Gear · Enchants
  • Talents
  • Omnium Folio
  • Consumables
  • Races
Hero talents

Stat priority

Critical Strike

Gear · Enchants

Frost Mage · Frostfire · 18 players
Crown of the Primal LeywardenSetFlawless Deadly AmethystEmpowered Rune of Avoidance77.8%
Aqirbane ReliquaryIndecipherable Eversong Diamond33.3%
Primal Leywarden's ManafluxSetEmbellished Arcanoweave LiningAmirdrassil's Grace72.2%
Adherent's Silken ShroudCraftedEmbellished Arcanoweave Lining27.8%
Crest of the Primal LeywardenSetMark of the Worldsoul94.4%
Empty
Empty
Martyr's BindingsCraftedFlawless Masterful GarnetEmbellished Arcanoweave Lining66.7%
18CharactersFrost Mage
Primal Leywarden's ManashapersSet83.3%
Lightblossom CinchFlawless Quick LapisEmbellished Arcanoweave Lining22.2%
Primal Leywarden's Tailored LegwrapsSetSunfire Silk Spellthread94.4%
Nek'zali's SpiritwalkersLynx's Dexterity38.9%
Signet of Snarling ServitudeFlawless Masterful GarnetEyes of the Eagle61.1%
Charged Sandstone BandFlawless Masterful GarnetEyes of the Eagle44.4%
Freightrunner's Flask61.1%
Gebbo's Bottomless Bag55.6%
Aln'hara CaneCraftedEmbellished Hunter's Ritual StoneAcuity of the Ren'dorei44.4%
Empty

Set effects

Primal Leywarden's Attire
  • (2)Each stack of Freezing Shattered has a 4% chance to generate an Icicle. Glacial Spike damage increased by 20%.
  • (4)Casting Glacial Spike has a chance to rapidly generate 5 Icicles over 1 sec. Shatter damage increased by 5%.
  • 1 pieces0.0%
  • 2 pieces0.0%
  • 3 pieces0.0%
  • 4 pieces77.8%
  • 5 pieces22.2%

Enchant · Head
  • Empowered Rune of Avoidance (view on Wowhead, opens in a new tab)44.4%
  • Empowered Hex of Leeching (view on Wowhead, opens in a new tab)27.8%
  • Hex of Leeching (view on Wowhead, opens in a new tab)5.6%
  • Empowered Blessing of Speed (view on Wowhead, opens in a new tab)5.6%
Embellishment · HeadNone

Head

Items

Crown of the Primal Leywarden(view on Wowhead, opens in a new tab)Item Level 308 · Epic
Tier setPrimal Leywarden's Attire
Source
  • The Venomous AbyssRaidThe Twin FangsToken
Set pieces also come from the Great Vault and the Catalyst.

GemsSocketed 27.8%
  • Flawless Deadly Amethyst (view on Wowhead, opens in a new tab)11.1%
  • Flawless Deadly Garnet (view on Wowhead, opens in a new tab)5.6%
  • Flawless Masterful Garnet (view on Wowhead, opens in a new tab)5.6%
  • Indecipherable Eversong Diamond (view on Wowhead, opens in a new tab)5.6%

Talents

Frost Mage · Frostfire · 18 players

Class talents

100%100%100%72%28%78%100%33%100%100%94%67%100%44%56%94%39%0%72%28%44%100%0%100%0%11%44%100%72%100%44%94%100%100%100%0%100%100%0%22%28%11%0%100%6%89%89%100%0%100%

Hero Talents · Frostfire

100%0%100%0%28%72%

Frost Mage talents

100%67%33%100%100%100%100%0%100%100%100%94%89%72%94%83%100%89%22%0%100%22%6%100%100%94%89%11%100%94%100%0%100%100%11%0%100%6%89%94%94%78%89%56%

Omnium Folio

Frost Mage · Frostfire · 18 players
  1. Week 116 players
    • 0%
    • 100%

Consumables

Frost Mage · Frostfire · 18 players
Weapon oilNone 16.7%
  • Thalassian Phoenix Oil83.3%
FlaskNone 11.1%
≈about equalMastery
>moreHaste
≫at least doubleVersatility

Avoidance>moreLeech≫at least doubleSpeed

  • Week 216 players
    • 81%
    • 19%
    • 0%
  • Week 316 players
    • 100%
  • Week 416 players
    • 50%
    • 6%
    • 25%
    • 19%
  • Week 515 players
    • 87%
    • 7%
    • 7%
  • Flask of the Shattered Sun
    61.1%
  • Flask of the Magisters16.7%
  • Flask of the Blood Knights11.1%
  • FoodNone 22.2%
    • Hearty Well Fed55.6%
    • Well Fed22.2%
    Augment runeNone 44.4%
    • Ethereal Augment Rune33.3%
    • Draconic Augment Rune11.1%
    • Void-Touched Augment Rune11.1%
    Combat potionNone 22.2%
    • Light's Potential55.6%
    • Potion of Recklessness16.7%
    • Liquid Luster5.6%
    Healing potionNone 50.0%
    • Concentrated Silvermoon Health Potion38.9%
    • Potent Healing Potion11.1%

    Races

    Frost Mage · Frostfire · 18 players

    Alliance

    • Gnome16.7%
    • Human11.1%
    • Dwarf11.1%
    • Void Elf5.6%
    • Kul Tiran5.6%
    • Dracthyr5.6%

    Horde

    • Blood Elf33.3%
    • Undead5.6%
    • Nightborne5.6%
    Spellslinger64.0%
    Frostfire36.0%