Skip to content
Home
Compare
ExplorePvPMythic+ComparePlanner
InfoAboutTerms of ServiceCookie PolicyPrivacy PolicyFeedback

© 2026 berserkr.gg

Not affiliated with Blizzard Entertainment · World of Warcraft is a trademark of Blizzard Entertainment

Mythic+ log and ranking data: Warcraft Logs

Mythic+ Builds Discipline Priest

Avg key16.8Top key+20Avg run score441Updated13:06
Americas & OceaniaUSEuropeEUTaiwanTWKoreaKR
Discipline Priest
  • Leaderboard
  • Stats
  • Builds
Spec
Warrior
Paladin
Hunter
Rogue
Priest
Death Knight
Shaman
Mage
Warlock
Monk
Druid
Demon Hunter
Evoker
Class
  • Stat priority
  • Gear · Enchants
  • Talents
  • Omnium Folio
  • Consumables
  • Races
Hero talents

Stat priority

Haste

Gear · Enchants

Discipline Priest · Voidweaver · 8 players
Cosmic Penitent's TruesightSetFlawless Masterful PeridotEmpowered Hex of Leeching87.5%
Aqirbane ReliquaryFlawless Deadly Peridot37.5%
Cosmic Penitent's Echoing ScreamsSetSilvermoon's Mending62.5%
Adherent's Silken ShroudCraftedEmbellished Arcanoweave Lining37.5%
Cosmic Penitent's Eclipsing RobesSetMark of the Worldsoul100.0%
Empty
Empty
Martyr's BindingsCraftedFlawless Masterful GarnetEmbellished Arcanoweave Lining50.0%
8CharactersDiscipline Priest
Cosmic Penitent's Celestial GripsSet100.0%
Ouroborial SashMasterful AmethystEmbellished Arcanoweave Lining25.0%
Enveloping Legwraps of the Cosmic PenitentSetSunfire Silk Spellthread75.0%
Sandswept SandalsShaladrassil's Roots37.5%
Sickening Signet of AtroxusFlawless Masterful PeridotSilvermoon's Alacrity62.5%
Band of the Amani WarlordFlawless Masterful PeridotSilvermoon's Alacrity62.5%
Soulcoiler Ritual Vessel62.5%
Glorious Crusader's Keepsake25.0%
Aln'hara CaneCraftedEmbellished Hunter's Ritual StoneAcuity of the Ren'dorei50.0%
Empty

Set effects

Cosmic Penitent's Raiment
  • (2)Penance damage and healing increased by 20%. Casting Penance reduces the cooldown of Mind Blast by 2.0 sec.
  • (4)After casting Mind Blast, your next Power Word: Shield or Void Shield absorbs 25% more damage.
  • 1 pieces0.0%
  • 2 pieces0.0%
  • 3 pieces0.0%
  • 4 pieces75.0%
  • 5 pieces25.0%

Enchant · Head
  • Empowered Hex of Leeching (view on Wowhead, opens in a new tab)50.0%
  • Empowered Rune of Avoidance (view on Wowhead, opens in a new tab)37.5%
Embellishment · HeadNone

Head

Items

Cosmic Penitent's Truesight(view on Wowhead, opens in a new tab)Item Level 334 · Epic
Tier setCosmic Penitent's Raiment
Source
  • The Venomous AbyssRaidThe Twin FangsToken
Set pieces also come from the Great Vault and the Catalyst.

GemsSocketed 25.0%
  • Flawless Masterful Peridot (view on Wowhead, opens in a new tab)12.5%
  • Indecipherable Eversong Diamond (view on Wowhead, opens in a new tab)12.5%

Talents

Discipline Priest · Voidweaver · 8 players

Class talents

100%100%100%13%100%100%88%0%100%0%100%100%0%0%100%88%100%100%100%0%50%0%0%100%0%13%100%100%0%0%75%100%100%100%100%100%0%100%0%100%100%0%100%0%100%100%50%38%100%0%0%100%

Hero Talents · Voidweaver

0%100%0%100%75%25%

Discipline Priest talents

100%100%100%100%88%0%0%100%88%88%13%63%25%100%0%88%88%100%100%63%100%13%0%100%100%100%25%100%100%88%13%100%13%100%50%38%88%75%0%13%88%0%0%13%100%

Omnium Folio

Discipline Priest · Voidweaver · 8 players
  1. Week 17 players
    • 0%
    • 100%

Consumables

Discipline Priest · Voidweaver · 8 players
Weapon oilNone 12.5%
  • Thalassian Phoenix Oil87.5%
Flask
>moreCritical Strike
≈about equalMastery
≫at least doubleVersatility

Leech>moreAvoidance≫at least doubleSpeed

  • Week 27 players
    • 71%
    • 14%
    • 14%
  • Week 37 players
    • 100%
  • Week 47 players
    • 43%
    • 14%
    • 14%
    • 29%
  • Week 56 players
    • 50%
    • 17%
    • 33%
  • Flask of the Blood Knights
    62.5%
  • Flask of the Shattered Sun25.0%
  • Flask of Thalassian Resistance12.5%
  • FoodNone 62.5%
    • Well Fed37.5%
    Augment runeNone 87.5%
    • Draconic Augment Rune12.5%
    Combat potionNone 25.0%
    • Light's Potential25.0%
    • Potion of Recklessness25.0%
    • Lightfused Mana Potion12.5%
    • Liquid Luster12.5%
    Healing potionNone 37.5%
    • Concentrated Silvermoon Health Potion37.5%
    • Silvermoon Health Potion25.0%
    • Potent Healing Potion12.5%
    HealthstoneNone 87.5%
    • Healthstone12.5%

    Races

    Discipline Priest · Voidweaver · 8 players

    Alliance

    • Night Elf50.0%
    • Worgen12.5%
    • Dracthyr12.5%

    Horde

    • Troll12.5%
    • Pandaren12.5%
    Oracle84.0%
    Voidweaver16.0%