Skip to content
Home
Compare
ExplorePvPMythic+ComparePlanner
InfoAboutTerms of ServiceCookie PolicyPrivacy PolicyFeedback

© 2026 berserkr.gg

Not affiliated with Blizzard Entertainment · World of Warcraft is a trademark of Blizzard Entertainment

Mythic+ log and ranking data: Warcraft Logs

Mythic+ Builds Beast Mastery Hunter

Avg key18.4Top key+21Avg run score464Updated13:05
Americas & OceaniaUSEuropeEUTaiwanTWKoreaKR
Beast Mastery Hunter
  • Leaderboard
  • Stats
  • Builds
Spec
Warrior
Paladin
Hunter
Rogue
Priest
Death Knight
Shaman
Mage
Warlock
Monk
Druid
Demon Hunter
Evoker
Class
  • Stat priority
  • Gear · Enchants
  • Talents
  • Omnium Folio
  • Consumables
  • Races
Hero talents

Stat priority

Mastery

Gear · Enchants

Beast Mastery Hunter · Pack Leader · 50 players
Skulking Viper's Weeping FangsSetFlawless Masterful GarnetEmpowered Rune of Avoidance98.0%
Aqirbane ReliquaryIndecipherable Eversong Diamond72.0%
Jaws of the Skulking ViperSetEmbellished Arcanoweave LiningAmirdrassil's Grace92.0%
Speakeasy ShroudEmbellished Arcanoweave Lining30.0%
Skulking Viper's ScuteplateSetMark of the Worldsoul86.0%
Empty
Empty
Farstrider's Plated BracersCraftedFlawless Deadly AmethystEmbellished Arcanoweave Lining76.0%
50CharactersBeast Mastery Hunter
Skulking Viper's HidepiercersSet94.0%
Farstrider's Trophy BeltCraftedFlawless Deadly AmethystEmbellished Arcanoweave Lining54.0%
Skulking Viper's Coiled LegwrapsSetEmbellished Arcanoweave LiningForest Hunter's Armor Kit72.0%
Skulking Viper's TracksEmbellished Arcanoweave LiningLynx's Dexterity30.0%
Charged Sandstone BandFlawless Deadly AmethystEmbellished Loa Worshiper's BandEyes of the Eagle60.0%
Signet of Snarling ServitudeFlawless Deadly AmethystEmbellished Loa Worshiper's BandEyes of the Eagle40.0%
Gebbo's Bottomless Bag68.0%
Voracious Heart of Ula'tek56.0%
Caustic Repose GreatbowEmbellished Hunter's Ritual StoneRite of the Hash'ey70.0%
Empty

Set effects

Skulking Viper's Ambush
  • (2)Barbed Shot causes your pets to stomp one additional time at 50% effectiveness.
  • (4)Stomp causes your next Cobra Shot to either benefit from Beast Cleave at 30% effectiveness, or strike your primary target for 20% additional damage, stacking up to 4 times.
  • 1 pieces0.0%
  • 2 pieces0.0%
  • 3 pieces0.0%
  • 4 pieces58.0%
  • 5 pieces42.0%

Enchant · Head
  • Empowered Rune of Avoidance (view on Wowhead, opens in a new tab)90.0%
  • Empowered Hex of Leeching (view on Wowhead, opens in a new tab)4.0%
  • Rune of Avoidance (view on Wowhead, opens in a new tab)4.0%
Embellishment · HeadNone

Head

Items

Skulking Viper's Weeping Fangs(view on Wowhead, opens in a new tab)Item Level 321 · Epic
Tier setSkulking Viper's Ambush
Source
  • The Venomous AbyssRaidThe Twin FangsToken
Set pieces also come from the Great Vault and the Catalyst.

GemsSocketed 22.0%
  • Flawless Masterful Garnet (view on Wowhead, opens in a new tab)6.0%
  • Flawless Deadly Amethyst (view on Wowhead, opens in a new tab)4.0%
  • Flawless Masterful Lapis (view on Wowhead, opens in a new tab)4.0%
  • Flawless Deadly Peridot (view on Wowhead, opens in a new tab)2.0%
  • Flawless Masterful Amethyst (view on Wowhead, opens in a new tab)2.0%

Talents

Beast Mastery Hunter · Pack Leader · 50 players

Class talents

100%100%100%100%100%100%0%100%100%0%100%100%100%94%76%56%86%62%34%10%0%100%0%0%100%36%0%100%100%52%12%98%0%100%2%22%10%0%2%0%88%98%100%0%0%0%98%6%94%98%

Hero Talents · Pack Leader

92%8%98%2%4%96%

Beast Mastery Hunter talents

100%100%0%100%100%0%100%100%100%100%100%100%100%100%100%100%100%100%100%98%100%100%20%0%0%100%100%98%2%0%100%0%0%0%100%100%100%0%0%0%4%0%100%

Omnium Folio

Beast Mastery Hunter · Pack Leader · 50 players
  1. Week 149 players
    • 6%
    • 94%

Consumables

Beast Mastery Hunter · Pack Leader · 50 players
Weapon oil
  • Thalassian Phoenix Oil100.0%
Flask
  • Flask of the Magisters
>moreCritical Strike
≫at least doubleHaste
≈about equalVersatility

Avoidance≫at least doubleLeech>moreSpeed

  • Week 249 players
    • 76%
    • 24%
    • 0%
  • Week 349 players
    • 100%
  • Week 449 players
    • 12%
    • 6%
    • 71%
    • 10%
  • Week 549 players
    • 86%
    • 10%
    • 4%
  • 72.0%
  • Flask of Thalassian Resistance16.0%
  • Flask of the Shattered Sun10.0%
  • Flask of the Blood Knights2.0%
  • Food
    • Hearty Well Fed88.0%
    • Well Fed12.0%
    Augment runeNone 42.0%
    • Void-Touched Augment Rune32.0%
    • Ethereal Augment Rune22.0%
    • Draconic Augment Rune4.0%
    Combat potionNone 6.0%
    • Potion of Recklessness56.0%
    • Light's Potential32.0%
    • Liquid Luster24.0%
    • Draught of Rampant Abandon2.0%
    Healing potionNone 14.0%
    • Concentrated Silvermoon Health Potion80.0%
    • Silvermoon Health Potion4.0%
    • Potent Healing Potion2.0%
    HealthstoneNone 96.0%
    • Healthstone4.0%

    Races

    Beast Mastery Hunter · Pack Leader · 50 players

    Alliance

    • Dwarf24.0%
    • Night Elf18.0%
    • Human4.0%
    • Gnome4.0%
    • Void Elf4.0%
    • Dracthyr4.0%
    • Dark Iron Dwarf2.0%
    • Mechagnome2.0%

    Horde

    • Blood Elf18.0%
    • Orc6.0%
    • Troll6.0%
    • Tauren2.0%
    Pack Leader100.0%
    Vulpera
    2.0%
  • Mag'har Orc2.0%
  • Dracthyr2.0%