Skip to content
Home
Compare
ExplorePvPMythic+ComparePlanner
InfoAboutTerms of ServiceCookie PolicyPrivacy PolicyFeedback

© 2026 berserkr.gg

Not affiliated with Blizzard Entertainment · World of Warcraft is a trademark of Blizzard Entertainment

Mythic+ log and ranking data: Warcraft Logs

Mythic+ Builds Protection Warrior

Avg key19.6Top key+20Avg run score481Updated10:58
Americas & OceaniaUSEuropeEUTaiwanTWKoreaKR
Protection Warrior
  • Leaderboard
  • Stats
  • Builds
Spec
Warrior
Paladin
Hunter
Rogue
Priest
Death Knight
Shaman
Mage
Warlock
Monk
Druid
Demon Hunter
Evoker
Class
  • Stat priority
  • Gear · Enchants
  • Talents
  • Omnium Folio
  • Consumables
  • Races
Hero talents

Stat priority

Haste

Gear · Enchants

Protection Warrior · Mountain Thane · 49 players
Tempered Horns of the Jade WarlordSetFlawless Deadly PeridotEmbellished Arcanoweave LiningEmpowered Hex of Leeching87.8%
Aqirbane ReliquaryIndecipherable Eversong Diamond55.1%
Raging Pauldrons of the Jade WarlordSetEmbellished Arcanoweave LiningSilvermoon's Mending81.6%
Fireproof DrapeEmbellished Arcanoweave Lining28.6%
Cuirass of the Jade WarlordSetMark of the Worldsoul91.8%
Empty
Empty
Spellbreaker's BracersCraftedFlawless Versatile PeridotEmbellished Arcanoweave Lining73.5%
49CharactersProtection Warrior
Jeweled Gauntlets of the Jade WarlordSetEmbellished Adorned Fang85.7%
Spellbreaker's GirdleCraftedFlawless Deadly PeridotEmbellished Arcanoweave Lining24.5%
Greaves of the Jade WarlordSetForest Hunter's Armor Kit81.6%
Spellbreaker's MarchCraftedEmbellished Arcanoweave LiningShaladrassil's Roots42.9%
Band of the Amani WarlordFlawless Deadly PeridotSilvermoon's Alacrity55.1%
Ritual Binder's RingFlawless Deadly PeridotSilvermoon's Alacrity44.9%
Zul'jin's Guillotine Technique57.1%
Voracious Heart of Ula'tek49.0%
Spellbreaker's RebukeCraftedEmbellished Arcanoweave Lining51.0%
Pair22.4%
Aman'muso, Warlord's VengeanceEmbellished HuntBerserker's Rage38.8%

Set effects

Jade Warlord's Dominion
  • (2)Your free Revenges deal 15% additional damage and cause your next Shield Slam to deal 20% additional damage.
  • (4)Ravager and your free Revenges cause all targets to bleed for 106 damage over 12 sec. Ravager's cooldown is reduced by 30 sec.
  • 1 pieces0.0%
  • 2 pieces0.0%
  • 3 pieces0.0%
  • 4 pieces71.4%
  • 5 pieces28.6%

Enchant · Head
  • Empowered Hex of Leeching (view on Wowhead, opens in a new tab)83.7%
  • Empowered Rune of Avoidance (view on Wowhead, opens in a new tab)8.2%
  • Hex of Leeching (view on Wowhead, opens in a new tab)4.1%
  • Empowered Blessing of Speed (view on Wowhead, opens in a new tab)4.1%
Embellishment · Head
  • Arcanoweave Lining (view on Wowhead, opens in a new tab)2.0%

Head

Items

Tempered Horns of the Jade Warlord(view on Wowhead, opens in a new tab)Item Level 321 · Epic
Tier setJade Warlord's Dominion
Source
  • The Venomous AbyssRaidThe Twin FangsToken
Set pieces also come from the Great Vault and the Catalyst.

GemsSocketed 28.6%
  • Flawless Deadly Peridot (view on Wowhead, opens in a new tab)8.2%
  • Flawless Versatile Peridot (view on Wowhead, opens in a new tab)4.1%
  • Indecipherable Eversong Diamond (view on Wowhead, opens in a new tab)4.1%
  • Flawless Deadly Amethyst (view on Wowhead, opens in a new tab)2.0%
  • Flawless Quick Amethyst (view on Wowhead, opens in a new tab)2.0%

Talents

Protection Warrior · Mountain Thane · 49 players

Class talents

100%100%6%100%100%100%100%100%100%94%100%0%18%98%100%0%100%4%100%96%100%94%0%84%10%10%37%49%100%100%100%100%18%84%57%47%100%100%100%100%2%94%100%

Hero Talents · Mountain Thane

90%10%100%0%96%4%2%98%

Protection Warrior talents

100%100%100%100%92%41%100%90%100%0%100%76%100%35%98%0%0%100%100%0%24%31%0%98%67%100%100%100%0%16%84%14%100%55%100%0%100%88%100%0%100%98%98%2%100%

Omnium Folio

Protection Warrior · Mountain Thane · 49 players
  1. Week 148 players
    • 4%
    • 96%

Consumables

Protection Warrior · Mountain Thane · 49 players
Weapon oilNone 4.1%
  • Thalassian Phoenix Oil95.9%
Flask
>moreCritical Strike
>moreVersatility
≈about equalMastery

Leech≫at least doubleAvoidance≈about equalSpeed

  • Week 248 players
    • 63%
    • 23%
    • 15%
  • Week 348 players
    • 100%
  • Week 448 players
    • 27%
    • 52%
    • 6%
    • 15%
  • Week 548 players
    • 92%
    • 4%
    • 4%
  • Flask of the Blood Knights
    57.1%
  • Flask of Thalassian Resistance24.5%
  • Flask of the Shattered Sun16.3%
  • Flask of the Magisters2.0%
  • FoodNone 6.1%
    • Well Fed61.2%
    • Hearty Well Fed32.7%
    Augment runeNone 55.1%
    • Void-Touched Augment Rune24.5%
    • Ethereal Augment Rune16.3%
    • Draconic Augment Rune4.1%
    Combat potion
    • Light's Potential57.1%
    • Liquid Luster34.7%
    • Potion of Recklessness18.4%
    Healing potionNone 22.4%
    • Concentrated Silvermoon Health Potion65.3%
    • Silvermoon Health Potion12.2%
    HealthstoneNone 98.0%
    • Healthstone2.0%

    Races

    Protection Warrior · Mountain Thane · 46 players

    Alliance

    • Dwarf37.0%
    • Night Elf23.9%
    • Human8.7%
    • Draenei4.3%
    • Dark Iron Dwarf4.3%
    • Void Elf2.2%

    Horde

    • Blood Elf4.3%
    • Undead2.2%
    • Tauren2.2%
    • Goblin2.2%
    Mountain Thane98.0%
    Colossus2.0%
    Highmountain Tauren
    2.2%
  • Zandalari Troll2.2%
  • Mag'har Orc2.2%
  • Dracthyr2.2%