Skip to content
Home
Compare
ExplorePvPMythic+ComparePlanner
InfoAboutTerms of ServiceCookie PolicyPrivacy PolicyFeedback

© 2026 berserkr.gg

Not affiliated with Blizzard Entertainment · World of Warcraft is a trademark of Blizzard Entertainment

Mythic+ log and ranking data: Warcraft Logs

Mythic+ Builds Demonology Warlock

Avg key20.3Top key+22Avg run score493Updated11:06
Americas & OceaniaUSEuropeEUTaiwanTWKoreaKR
Demonology Warlock
  • Leaderboard
  • Stats
  • Builds
Spec
Warrior
Paladin
Hunter
Rogue
Priest
Death Knight
Shaman
Mage
Warlock
Monk
Druid
Demon Hunter
Evoker
Class
  • Stat priority
  • Gear · Enchants
  • Talents
  • Omnium Folio
  • Consumables
  • Races
Hero talents

Stat priority

Critical Strike

Gear · Enchants

Demonology Warlock · Diabolist · 50 players
Skull of the Damned NecrolyteSetFlawless Quick GarnetEmpowered Rune of Avoidance78.0%
Aqirbane ReliquaryIndecipherable Eversong Diamond92.0%
Spires of the Damned NecrolyteSetEmbellished Arcanoweave LiningAmirdrassil's Grace88.0%
Adherent's Silken ShroudCraftedEmbellished Arcanoweave Lining40.0%
Damned Necrolyte's Rattling RobesSetEmbellished Arcanoweave LiningMark of the Worldsoul90.0%
Empty
Empty
Martyr's BindingsCraftedFlawless Quick GarnetEmbellished Arcanoweave Lining68.0%
50CharactersDemonology Warlock
Damned Necrolyte's Charred GraspsSetEmbellished Arcanoweave Lining84.0%
Martyr's WaistwrapCraftedFlawless Quick GarnetEmbellished Arcanoweave Lining32.0%
Damned Necrolyte's Leg BindingsSetEmbellished Arcanoweave LiningSunfire Silk Spellthread88.0%
Nek'zali's SpiritwalkersEmbellished Arcanoweave LiningLynx's Dexterity18.0%
Signet of Snarling ServitudeFlawless Quick GarnetEmbellished Prismatic Focusing IrisEyes of the Eagle46.0%
Apex Brute's Claw RingFlawless Quick GarnetEmbellished Prismatic Focusing IrisEyes of the Eagle44.0%
Gebbo's Bottomless Bag78.0%
Vile Vial of Volatile Venom58.0%
Aln'hara LanternCraftedEmbellished Hunter's Ritual Stone62.0%
Pair48.0%
Jan'thrazet, the Soul FangEmbellished Hunter's Ritual StoneRite of the Hash'ey64.0%

Set effects

Damned Necrolyte's Shattered Restraints
  • (2)Wild Imp damage increased by 10%. Implosion damage increased by 20%.
  • (4)When their energy depletes, Wild Imps have a 20% chance to fling themselves at their target and Implode at 350% effectiveness to their main target and 315% effectiveness to other targets.
  • 1 pieces0.0%
  • 2 pieces0.0%
  • 3 pieces0.0%
  • 4 pieces72.0%
  • 5 pieces28.0%

Enchant · Head
  • Empowered Rune of Avoidance (view on Wowhead, opens in a new tab)100.0%
Embellishment · HeadNone

Head

Items

Skull of the Damned Necrolyte(view on Wowhead, opens in a new tab)Item Level 334 · Epic
Tier setDamned Necrolyte's Shattered Restraints
Source
  • The Venomous AbyssRaidThe Twin FangsToken
Set pieces also come from the Great Vault and the Catalyst.

GemsSocketed 26.0%
  • Flawless Quick Garnet (view on Wowhead, opens in a new tab)14.0%
  • Indecipherable Eversong Diamond (view on Wowhead, opens in a new tab)6.0%
  • Flawless Deadly Peridot (view on Wowhead, opens in a new tab)2.0%
  • Flawless Masterful Garnet (view on Wowhead, opens in a new tab)2.0%
  • Powerful Eversong Diamond (view on Wowhead, opens in a new tab)2.0%

Talents

Demonology Warlock · Diabolist · 50 players

Class talents

100%100%100%4%100%100%92%100%0%6%100%90%20%100%0%100%100%100%100%84%100%100%96%42%92%0%18%4%96%100%98%2%10%72%28%100%0%100%98%100%6%50%68%100%100%12%80%

Hero Talents · Diabolist

100%0%0%100%98%2%

Demonology Warlock talents

100%100%100%0%100%100%100%100%100%0%0%100%100%100%0%100%100%100%100%100%0%0%0%100%100%100%0%0%100%100%100%0%100%100%0%100%0%100%0%46%54%100%

Omnium Folio

Demonology Warlock · Diabolist · 50 players
  1. Week 150 players
    • 8%
    • 92%

Consumables

Demonology Warlock · Diabolist · 50 players
Weapon oilNone 2.0%
  • Thalassian Phoenix Oil98.0%
FlaskNone 2.0%
>moreHaste
>moreMastery
≫at least doubleVersatility

Avoidance≫at least doubleSpeed≈about equalLeech

  • Week 250 players
    • 58%
    • 26%
    • 16%
  • Week 350 players
    • 100%
  • Week 450 players
    • 92%
    • 6%
    • 0%
    • 2%
  • Week 548 players
    • 92%
    • 4%
    • 4%
  • Flask of the Shattered Sun
    92.0%
  • Flask of the Blood Knights6.0%
  • FoodNone 6.0%
    • Well Fed48.0%
    • Hearty Well Fed46.0%
    Augment runeNone 32.0%
    • Void-Touched Augment Rune44.0%
    • Ethereal Augment Rune20.0%
    • Draconic Augment Rune4.0%
    Combat potion
    • Light's Potential52.0%
    • Liquid Luster40.0%
    • Potion of Recklessness16.0%
    Healing potionNone 28.0%
    • Concentrated Silvermoon Health Potion70.0%
    • Silvermoon Health Potion2.0%
    HealthstoneNone 4.0%
    • Demonic Healthstone96.0%

    Races

    Demonology Warlock · Diabolist · 49 players

    Alliance

    • Dwarf40.8%
    • Night Elf16.3%
    • Human6.1%
    • Void Elf2.0%
    • Dark Iron Dwarf2.0%

    Horde

    • Orc26.5%
    • Undead2.0%
    • Troll2.0%
    • Blood Elf2.0%
    Diabolist100.0%