Skip to content
Home
Compare
ExplorePvPMythic+ComparePlanner
InfoAboutTerms of ServiceCookie PolicyPrivacy PolicyFeedback

© 2026 berserkr.gg

Not affiliated with Blizzard Entertainment · World of Warcraft is a trademark of Blizzard Entertainment

Mythic+ log and ranking data: Warcraft Logs

Mythic+ Builds Shadow Priest

Avg key19.8Top key+21Avg run score484Updated11:03
Americas & OceaniaUSEuropeEUTaiwanTWKoreaKR
Shadow Priest
  • Leaderboard
  • Stats
  • Builds
Spec
Warrior
Paladin
Hunter
Rogue
Priest
Death Knight
Shaman
Mage
Warlock
Monk
Druid
Demon Hunter
Evoker
Class
  • Stat priority
  • Gear · Enchants
  • Talents
  • Omnium Folio
  • Consumables
  • Races
Hero talents

Stat priority

Mastery

Gear · Enchants

Shadow Priest · Archon · 40 players
Cosmic Penitent's TruesightSetIndecipherable Eversong DiamondEmpowered Rune of Avoidance97.5%
Aqirbane ReliquaryIndecipherable Eversong Diamond100.0%
Cosmic Penitent's Echoing ScreamsSetAmirdrassil's Grace85.0%
Adherent's Silken ShroudCraftedEmbellished Arcanoweave Lining27.5%
Cosmic Penitent's Eclipsing RobesSetEmbellished Arcanoweave LiningMark of the Worldsoul80.0%
Empty
Empty
Martyr's BindingsCraftedFlawless Deadly AmethystEmbellished Arcanoweave Lining72.5%
40CharactersShadow Priest
Cosmic Penitent's Celestial GripsSet87.5%
Martyr's WaistwrapCraftedFlawless Quick AmethystEmbellished Arcanoweave Lining62.5%
Enveloping Legwraps of the Cosmic PenitentSetEmbellished Arcanoweave LiningSunfire Silk Spellthread77.5%
Nek'zali's SpiritwalkersEmbellished Arcanoweave LiningLynx's Dexterity25.0%
Sickening Signet of AtroxusFlawless Masterful GarnetEyes of the Eagle40.0%
Vile Alchemist's BandFlawless Masterful GarnetEyes of the Eagle35.0%
Gebbo's Bottomless Bag60.0%
Freightrunner's Flask45.0%
Aln'hara LanternCraftedEmbellished Hunter's Ritual Stone42.5%
Pair40.0%
Jan'thrazet, the Soul FangEmbellished Hunter's Ritual StoneRite of the Hash'ey90.0%

Set effects

Cosmic Penitent's Raiment
  • (2)Tentacle Slam's cooldown is reduced by 3 sec and its damage is increased by 100%.
  • (4)Tentacle Slam has a 100% chance to grant a free use of Void Volley at 100% effectiveness.
  • 1 pieces0.0%
  • 2 pieces0.0%
  • 3 pieces0.0%
  • 4 pieces72.5%
  • 5 pieces27.5%

Enchant · Head
  • Empowered Rune of Avoidance (view on Wowhead, opens in a new tab)55.0%
  • Empowered Hex of Leeching (view on Wowhead, opens in a new tab)22.5%
  • Empowered Blessing of Speed (view on Wowhead, opens in a new tab)22.5%
Embellishment · HeadNone

Head

Items

Cosmic Penitent's Truesight(view on Wowhead, opens in a new tab)Item Level 334 · Epic
Tier setCosmic Penitent's Raiment
Source
  • The Venomous AbyssRaidThe Twin FangsToken
Set pieces also come from the Great Vault and the Catalyst.

GemsSocketed 25.0%
  • Indecipherable Eversong Diamond (view on Wowhead, opens in a new tab)12.5%
  • Flawless Deadly Peridot (view on Wowhead, opens in a new tab)2.5%
  • Flawless Masterful Peridot (view on Wowhead, opens in a new tab)2.5%
  • Flawless Deadly Amethyst (view on Wowhead, opens in a new tab)2.5%
  • Flawless Masterful Garnet (view on Wowhead, opens in a new tab)2.5%

Talents

Shadow Priest · Archon · 40 players

Class talents

33%100%100%15%100%100%100%0%100%45%100%100%0%80%20%95%95%100%100%0%65%55%0%15%3%3%100%100%13%0%15%90%100%100%100%100%65%100%100%98%100%0%100%80%0%100%45%35%0%100%38%100%

Hero Talents · Archon

0%100%100%0%0%100%0%100%

Shadow Priest talents

100%100%73%28%3%98%0%100%100%100%100%100%8%0%100%100%93%8%0%100%3%98%100%88%88%8%65%100%0%0%40%0%0%0%0%100%100%0%0%0%100%100%100%100%0%100%100%13%100%

Omnium Folio

Shadow Priest · Archon · 40 players
  1. Week 140 players
    • 5%
    • 95%

Consumables

Shadow Priest · Archon · 40 players
Weapon oil
  • Thalassian Phoenix Oil100.0%
Flask
  • Flask of the Magisters
>moreHaste
≈about equalCritical Strike
≫at least doubleVersatility

Avoidance>moreLeech≈about equalSpeed

  • Week 240 players
    • 73%
    • 23%
    • 5%
  • Week 340 players
    • 100%
  • Week 440 players
    • 80%
    • 8%
    • 13%
    • 0%
  • Week 540 players
    • 100%
    • 0%
    • 0%
  • 45.0%
  • Flask of the Shattered Sun40.0%
  • Flask of the Blood Knights15.0%
  • FoodNone 2.5%
    • Hearty Well Fed57.5%
    • Well Fed40.0%
    Augment runeNone 40.0%
    • Void-Touched Augment Rune40.0%
    • Ethereal Augment Rune12.5%
    • Draconic Augment Rune7.5%
    Combat potion
    • Potion of Recklessness70.0%
    • Light's Potential25.0%
    • Liquid Luster5.0%
    Healing potionNone 12.5%
    • Concentrated Silvermoon Health Potion82.5%
    • Silvermoon Health Potion2.5%
    • Potent Healing Potion2.5%
    HealthstoneNone 95.0%
    • Healthstone5.0%

    Races

    Shadow Priest · Archon · 39 players

    Alliance

    • Night Elf33.3%
    • Void Elf30.8%
    • Dracthyr7.7%
    • Human2.6%
    • Dwarf2.6%
    • Haranir2.6%

    Horde

    • Goblin10.3%
    • Troll5.1%
    • Undead2.6%
    • Blood Elf2.6%
    Archon80.0%
    Voidweaver20.0%