Skip to content
Home
Compare
ExplorePvPMythic+ComparePlanner
InfoAboutTerms of ServiceCookie PolicyPrivacy PolicyFeedback

© 2026 berserkr.gg

Not affiliated with Blizzard Entertainment · World of Warcraft is a trademark of Blizzard Entertainment

Mythic+ log and ranking data: Warcraft Logs

Mythic+ Builds Havoc Demon Hunter

Avg key20.8Top key+22Avg run score500Updated11:54
Americas & OceaniaUSEuropeEUTaiwanTWKoreaKR
Havoc Demon Hunter
  • Leaderboard
  • Stats
  • Builds
Spec
Warrior
Paladin
Hunter
Rogue
Priest
Death Knight
Shaman
Mage
Warlock
Monk
Druid
Demon Hunter
Evoker
Class
  • Stat priority
  • Gear · Enchants
  • Talents
  • Omnium Folio
  • Consumables
  • Races
Hero talents

Stat priority

Critical Strike

Gear · Enchants

Havoc Demon Hunter · Fel-Scarred · 8 players
Abyssal Doomhound's Relentless StareSetFlawless Deadly AmethystEmpowered Rune of Avoidance100.0%
Aqirbane ReliquaryIndecipherable Eversong Diamond75.0%
Abyssal Doomhound's JawsSetAmirdrassil's Grace75.0%
Speakeasy ShroudEmbellished Arcanoweave Lining50.0%
Abyssal Doomhound's CoreguardSetEmbellished Arcanoweave LiningMark of the Worldsoul75.0%
Empty
Empty
Silvermoon Agent's DeflectorsCraftedFlawless Deadly AmethystEmbellished Arcanoweave Lining50.0%
8CharactersHavoc Demon Hunter
Abyssal Doomhound's Studded GauntletsSet87.5%
Unpossessed SkullsashFlawless Deadly Amethyst37.5%
Abyssal Doomhound's LegwrapsSetForest Hunter's Armor Kit87.5%
Silvermoon Agent's SneakersCraftedEmbellished Arcanoweave LiningLynx's Dexterity37.5%
Signet of Snarling ServitudeFlawless Masterful GarnetEmbellished Loa Worshiper's BandEyes of the Eagle75.0%
Charged Sandstone BandFlawless Masterful GarnetEmbellished Loa Worshiper's BandEyes of the Eagle50.0%
Zul'jin's Guillotine Technique100.0%
Font of Venomous Rage50.0%
Spellbreaker's WarglaiveCraftedEmbellished Hunter's Ritual StoneRite of the Hash'ey12.5%
Pair62.5%
Aman'muso, Warlord's VengeanceEmbellished Hunter's Ritual StoneRite of the Hash'ey75.0%

Set effects

Abyssal Doomhound's Pursuit
  • (2)Blade Dance, Chaos Strike, and Essence Break have 12% increased damage.
  • (4)Essence Break now applies and benefits from the effects of Cycle of Hatred, has 35% increased initial strike damage, and has 2.0 sec increased duration.
  • 1 pieces0.0%
  • 2 pieces0.0%
  • 3 pieces0.0%
  • 4 pieces75.0%
  • 5 pieces25.0%

Enchant · Head
  • Empowered Rune of Avoidance (view on Wowhead, opens in a new tab)100.0%
Embellishment · HeadNone

Head

Items

Abyssal Doomhound's Relentless Stare(view on Wowhead, opens in a new tab)Item Level 334 · Epic
Tier setAbyssal Doomhound's Pursuit
Source
  • The Venomous AbyssRaidThe Twin FangsToken
Set pieces also come from the Great Vault and the Catalyst.

GemsSocketed 25.0%
  • Flawless Deadly Amethyst (view on Wowhead, opens in a new tab)12.5%
  • Flawless Masterful Garnet (view on Wowhead, opens in a new tab)12.5%

Talents

Havoc Demon Hunter · Fel-Scarred · 8 players

Class talents

100%100%100%0%100%100%0%100%100%100%100%100%100%0%63%63%38%25%100%0%100%0%100%100%38%13%0%88%0%100%63%100%100%100%100%100%25%100%100%75%100%0%0%100%100%

Hero Talents · Fel-Scarred

88%13%100%0%13%88%

Havoc Demon Hunter talents

100%100%100%100%0%100%0%100%100%100%0%100%100%100%0%100%100%100%100%0%100%100%0%0%100%0%100%0%0%0%100%0%0%100%100%100%100%100%100%0%0%0%100%100%

Omnium Folio

Havoc Demon Hunter · Fel-Scarred · 8 players
  1. Week 18 players
    • 0%
    • 100%

Consumables

Havoc Demon Hunter · Fel-Scarred · 8 players
Weapon oil
  • Thalassian Phoenix Oil100.0%
Flask
  • Flask of the Shattered Sun
>moreMastery
≫at least doubleHaste
≫at least doubleVersatility

Avoidance≫at least doubleLeech≈about equalSpeed

  • Week 28 players
    • 50%
    • 38%
    • 13%
  • Week 38 players
    • 100%
  • Week 48 players
    • 100%
    • 0%
    • 0%
    • 0%
  • Week 58 players
    • 100%
    • 0%
    • 0%
  • 100.0%
    Food
    • Hearty Well Fed75.0%
    • Well Fed25.0%
    Augment runeNone 50.0%
    • Void-Touched Augment Rune37.5%
    • Ethereal Augment Rune12.5%
    Combat potion
    • Potion of Recklessness100.0%
    Healing potionNone 37.5%
    • Concentrated Silvermoon Health Potion62.5%

    Races

    Havoc Demon Hunter · Fel-Scarred · 7 players

    Alliance

    • Night Elf42.9%
    • Void Elf14.3%

    Horde

    • Blood Elf42.9%
    Aldrachi Reaver84.0%
    Fel-Scarred16.0%