Skip to content
Home
Compare
ExplorePvPMythic+ComparePlanner
InfoAboutTerms of ServiceCookie PolicyPrivacy PolicyFeedback

© 2026 berserkr.gg

Not affiliated with Blizzard Entertainment · World of Warcraft is a trademark of Blizzard Entertainment

Mythic+ log and ranking data: Warcraft Logs

Mythic+ Builds Frost Mage

Avg key18.0Top key+20Avg run score459Updated10:56
Americas & OceaniaUSEuropeEUTaiwanTWKoreaKR
Frost Mage
  • Leaderboard
  • Stats
  • Builds
Spec
Warrior
Paladin
Hunter
Rogue
Priest
Death Knight
Shaman
Mage
Warlock
Monk
Druid
Demon Hunter
Evoker
Class
  • Stat priority
  • Gear · Enchants
  • Talents
  • Omnium Folio
  • Consumables
  • Races
Hero talents

Stat priority

Mastery

Gear · Enchants

Frost Mage · Spellslinger · 21 players
Crown of the Primal LeywardenSetIndecipherable Eversong DiamondEmpowered Rune of Avoidance81.0%
Aqirbane ReliquaryFlawless Masterful Garnet66.7%
Primal Leywarden's ManafluxSetAmirdrassil's Grace95.2%
Fireproof DrapeEmbellished Arcanoweave Lining33.3%
Crest of the Primal LeywardenSetMark of the Worldsoul100.0%
Empty
Empty
Martyr's BindingsCraftedFlawless Masterful GarnetEmbellished Arcanoweave Lining71.4%
21CharactersFrost Mage
Primal Leywarden's ManashapersSet81.0%
Martyr's WaistwrapCraftedFlawless Deadly AmethystEmbellished Arcanoweave Lining52.4%
Primal Leywarden's Tailored LegwrapsSetEmbellished Arcanoweave LiningSunfire Silk Spellthread81.0%
Riftworn StompersEmbellished Arcanoweave LiningLynx's Dexterity23.8%
Charged Sandstone BandFlawless Masterful GarnetEyes of the Eagle52.4%
Signet of Snarling ServitudeFlawless Masterful GarnetEyes of the Eagle33.3%
Gebbo's Bottomless Bag66.7%
Wavecaller's Seastone42.9%
Aln'hara CaneCraftedEmbellished HuntAcuity of the Ren'dorei33.3%
Empty

Set effects

Primal Leywarden's Attire
  • (2)Each stack of Freezing Shattered has a 4% chance to generate an Icicle. Glacial Spike damage increased by 20%.
  • (4)Casting Glacial Spike has a chance to rapidly generate 5 Icicles over 1 sec. Shatter damage increased by 5%.
  • 1 pieces0.0%
  • 2 pieces0.0%
  • 3 pieces0.0%
  • 4 pieces61.9%
  • 5 pieces38.1%

Enchant · Head
  • Empowered Rune of Avoidance (view on Wowhead, opens in a new tab)76.2%
  • Rune of Avoidance (view on Wowhead, opens in a new tab)14.3%
  • Empowered Hex of Leeching (view on Wowhead, opens in a new tab)9.5%
Embellishment · HeadNone

Head

Items

Crown of the Primal Leywarden(view on Wowhead, opens in a new tab)Item Level 334 · Epic
Tier setPrimal Leywarden's Attire
Source
  • The Venomous AbyssRaidThe Twin FangsToken
Set pieces also come from the Great Vault and the Catalyst.

GemsSocketed 28.6%
  • Indecipherable Eversong Diamond (view on Wowhead, opens in a new tab)14.3%
  • Flawless Deadly Amethyst (view on Wowhead, opens in a new tab)4.8%
  • Flawless Deadly Amethyst (view on Wowhead, opens in a new tab)4.8%
  • Flawless Masterful Garnet (view on Wowhead, opens in a new tab)4.8%

Talents

Frost Mage · Spellslinger · 21 players

Class talents

100%100%100%43%57%95%100%57%100%100%90%81%100%33%67%100%5%0%100%0%76%100%0%100%0%0%19%100%81%100%38%76%100%100%100%0%100%100%0%0%43%0%0%95%33%100%100%100%0%100%

Hero Talents · Spellslinger

0%100%95%5%100%0%

Frost Mage talents

100%62%38%100%100%100%100%0%100%100%100%0%100%100%100%52%100%100%90%10%100%48%0%100%100%100%95%5%100%100%0%0%100%100%100%0%100%0%0%0%100%100%0%100%

Omnium Folio

Frost Mage · Spellslinger · 21 players
  1. Week 121 players
    • 0%
    • 100%

Consumables

Frost Mage · Spellslinger · 21 players
Weapon oilNone 4.8%
  • Thalassian Phoenix Oil95.2%
Flask
≈about equalCritical Strike
>moreHaste
≫at least doubleVersatility

Avoidance≫at least doubleLeech≈about equalSpeed

  • Week 221 players
    • 81%
    • 19%
    • 0%
  • Week 321 players
    • 100%
  • Week 421 players
    • 71%
    • 10%
    • 14%
    • 5%
  • Week 521 players
    • 95%
    • 0%
    • 5%
  • Flask of the Shattered Sun
    61.9%
  • Flask of the Magisters33.3%
  • Flask of the Blood Knights4.8%
  • Food
    • Hearty Well Fed61.9%
    • Well Fed38.1%
    Augment runeNone 38.1%
    • Ethereal Augment Rune33.3%
    • Void-Touched Augment Rune28.6%
    Combat potion
    • Potion of Recklessness57.1%
    • Light's Potential42.9%
    Healing potionNone 38.1%
    • Concentrated Silvermoon Health Potion57.1%
    • Silvermoon Health Potion4.8%
    HealthstoneNone 66.7%
    • Healthstone33.3%

    Races

    Frost Mage · Spellslinger · 21 players

    Alliance

    • Dwarf28.6%
    • Gnome9.5%
    • Void Elf9.5%
    • Human4.8%
    • Night Elf4.8%
    • Draenei4.8%

    Horde

    • Blood Elf19.0%
    • Undead4.8%
    • Tauren4.8%
    • Nightborne4.8%
    Frostfire58.0%
    Spellslinger42.0%
    Zandalari Troll
    4.8%