Skip to content
Home
Compare
ExplorePvPMythic+ComparePlanner
InfoAboutTerms of ServiceCookie PolicyPrivacy PolicyFeedback

© 2026 berserkr.gg

Not affiliated with Blizzard Entertainment · World of Warcraft is a trademark of Blizzard Entertainment

Mythic+ log and ranking data: Warcraft Logs

Mythic+ Builds Discipline Priest

Avg key19.4Top key+21Avg run score478Updated11:03
Americas & OceaniaUSEuropeEUTaiwanTWKoreaKR
Discipline Priest
  • Leaderboard
  • Stats
  • Builds
Spec
Warrior
Paladin
Hunter
Rogue
Priest
Death Knight
Shaman
Mage
Warlock
Monk
Druid
Demon Hunter
Evoker
Class
  • Stat priority
  • Gear · Enchants
  • Talents
  • Omnium Folio
  • Consumables
  • Races
Hero talents

Stat priority

Haste

Gear · Enchants

Discipline Priest · Voidweaver · 10 players
Cosmic Penitent's TruesightSetEmpowered Hex of Leeching70.0%
Aqirbane ReliquaryIndecipherable Eversong Diamond80.0%
Cosmic Penitent's Echoing ScreamsSetEmbellished Sunfire Silk LiningSilvermoon's Mending80.0%
Adherent's Silken ShroudCraftedEmbellished Arcanoweave Lining40.0%
Cosmic Penitent's Eclipsing RobesSetEmbellished Arcanoweave LiningMark of the Worldsoul70.0%
Empty
Empty
Martyr's BindingsCraftedFlawless Deadly PeridotEmbellished Arcanoweave Lining60.0%
10CharactersDiscipline Priest
Cosmic Penitent's Celestial GripsSet100.0%
Martyr's WaistwrapCraftedFlawless Deadly PeridotEmbellished Arcanoweave Lining40.0%
Enveloping Legwraps of the Cosmic PenitentSetSunfire Silk Spellthread90.0%
Riftworn StompersShaladrassil's Roots30.0%
Sickening Signet of AtroxusFlawless Masterful PeridotSilvermoon's Alacrity50.0%
Alluring BubblebandFlawless Masterful PeridotSilvermoon's Alacrity50.0%
Soulcoiler Ritual Vessel80.0%
Wavecaller's Seastone80.0%
Aln'hara CaneCraftedEmbellished VoidAcuity of the Ren'dorei30.0%
Empty

Set effects

Cosmic Penitent's Raiment
  • (2)Penance damage and healing increased by 20%. Casting Penance reduces the cooldown of Mind Blast by 2.0 sec.
  • (4)After casting Mind Blast, your next Power Word: Shield or Void Shield absorbs 25% more damage.
  • 1 pieces0.0%
  • 2 pieces0.0%
  • 3 pieces0.0%
  • 4 pieces90.0%
  • 5 pieces10.0%

Enchant · Head
  • Empowered Hex of Leeching (view on Wowhead, opens in a new tab)80.0%
  • Hex of Leeching (view on Wowhead, opens in a new tab)10.0%
  • Rune of Avoidance (view on Wowhead, opens in a new tab)10.0%
Embellishment · HeadNone

Head

Items

Cosmic Penitent's Truesight(view on Wowhead, opens in a new tab)Item Level 334 · Epic
Tier setCosmic Penitent's Raiment
Source
  • The Venomous AbyssRaidThe Twin FangsToken
Set pieces also come from the Great Vault and the Catalyst.

Talents

Discipline Priest · Voidweaver · 10 players

Class talents

100%100%100%0%100%100%100%0%100%30%100%100%0%20%100%60%100%100%100%0%50%0%0%100%10%0%100%100%0%0%50%100%80%100%100%100%0%100%0%100%100%0%100%0%100%100%60%50%90%10%0%100%

Hero Talents · Voidweaver

10%90%0%100%50%50%

Discipline Priest talents

100%100%100%100%50%0%0%100%90%100%0%40%0%90%10%90%40%100%100%30%100%0%30%100%100%100%60%100%100%100%0%100%0%100%70%20%100%100%0%0%100%0%10%0%100%

Omnium Folio

Discipline Priest · Voidweaver · 10 players
  1. Week 110 players
    • 20%
    • 80%

Consumables

Discipline Priest · Voidweaver · 10 players
Weapon oil
  • Thalassian Phoenix Oil100.0%
Flask
  • Flask of the Blood Knights
≫at least doubleCritical Strike
≈about equalMastery
≫at least doubleVersatility

Leech≫at least doubleSpeed≈about equalAvoidance

  • Week 210 players
    • 60%
    • 30%
    • 10%
  • Week 310 players
    • 100%
  • Week 410 players
    • 20%
    • 70%
    • 10%
    • 0%
  • Week 510 players
    • 100%
    • 0%
    • 0%
  • 100.0%
    FoodNone 10.0%
    • Well Fed80.0%
    • Hearty Well Fed10.0%
    Augment runeNone 40.0%
    • Draconic Augment Rune20.0%
    • Ethereal Augment Rune20.0%
    • Void-Touched Augment Rune20.0%
    Combat potionNone 10.0%
    • Potion of Recklessness50.0%
    • Lightfused Mana Potion30.0%
    • Light's Potential20.0%
    Healing potionNone 20.0%
    • Concentrated Silvermoon Health Potion80.0%
    HealthstoneNone 90.0%
    • Healthstone10.0%

    Races

    Discipline Priest · Voidweaver · 10 players

    Alliance

    • Night Elf30.0%
    • Dwarf10.0%
    • Void Elf10.0%
    • Dracthyr10.0%

    Horde

    • Blood Elf20.0%
    • Goblin10.0%
    • Dracthyr10.0%
    Oracle80.0%
    Voidweaver20.0%