Skip to content
Home
Compare
ExplorePvPMythic+ComparePlanner
InfoAboutTerms of ServiceCookie PolicyPrivacy PolicyFeedback

© 2026 berserkr.gg

Not affiliated with Blizzard Entertainment · World of Warcraft is a trademark of Blizzard Entertainment

Mythic+ log and ranking data: Warcraft Logs

Mythic+ Builds Devastation Evoker

Avg key18.3Top key+20Avg run score463Updated11:55
Americas & OceaniaUSEuropeEUTaiwanTWKoreaKR
Devastation Evoker
  • Leaderboard
  • Stats
  • Builds
Spec
Warrior
Paladin
Hunter
Rogue
Priest
Death Knight
Shaman
Mage
Warlock
Monk
Druid
Demon Hunter
Evoker
Class
  • Stat priority
  • Gear · Enchants
  • Talents
  • Omnium Folio
  • Consumables
  • Races
Hero talents

Stat priority

Critical Strike

Gear · Enchants

Devastation Evoker · Scalecommander · 50 players
Calamitous Echo's MagmashapersSetFlawless Masterful GarnetEmpowered Rune of Avoidance92.0%
Aqirbane ReliquaryIndecipherable Eversong Diamond88.0%
Calamitous Echo's Sundered PeaksSetAmirdrassil's Grace88.0%
Speakeasy ShroudEmbellished Arcanoweave Lining24.0%
Searing Caldera of CalamitySetEmbellished Arcanoweave LiningMark of the Worldsoul88.0%
Empty
Empty
Farstrider's Plated BracersCraftedFlawless Quick GarnetEmbellished Arcanoweave Lining74.0%
50CharactersDevastation Evoker
Calamitous Echo's Ebon GreathornsSet82.0%
Cursed Reliquary CinctureFlawless Quick GarnetEmbellished Arcanoweave Lining20.0%
Earthen Pillars of CalamitySetEmbellished Arcanoweave LiningSunfire Silk Spellthread86.0%
Boots of the Reckless WayfarerEmbellished Arcanoweave LiningLynx's Dexterity34.0%
Charged Sandstone BandFlawless Quick GarnetEmbellished Loa Worshiper's BandEyes of the Eagle48.0%
Band of the Amani WarlordFlawless Quick GarnetEmbellished Loa Worshiper's BandEyes of the Eagle42.0%
Gebbo's Bottomless Bag68.0%
Wavecaller's Seastone58.0%
Aln'hara LanternCraftedEmbellished Hunter's Ritual Stone74.0%
Pair64.0%
Jan'thrazet, the Soul FangEmbellished HuntRite of the Hash'ey74.0%

Set effects

Echo of Calamity
  • (2)Shattering Star's damage is increased by 50%, and it always casts as if you had reached maximum empower level.
  • (4)Causality reduces the remaining cooldown of your empower spells by an additional 0.1 sec each time the effect occurs. Eternity Surge deals 10% increased damage.
  • 1 pieces0.0%
  • 2 pieces0.0%
  • 3 pieces0.0%
  • 4 pieces64.0%
  • 5 pieces36.0%

Enchant · Head
  • Empowered Rune of Avoidance (view on Wowhead, opens in a new tab)78.0%
  • Empowered Hex of Leeching (view on Wowhead, opens in a new tab)20.0%
  • Rune of Avoidance (view on Wowhead, opens in a new tab)2.0%
Embellishment · HeadNone

Head

Items

Calamitous Echo's Magmashapers(view on Wowhead, opens in a new tab)Item Level 321 · Epic
Tier setEcho of Calamity
Source
  • The Venomous AbyssRaidThe Twin FangsToken
Set pieces also come from the Great Vault and the Catalyst.

GemsSocketed 28.0%
  • Flawless Masterful Garnet (view on Wowhead, opens in a new tab)10.0%
  • Flawless Quick Garnet (view on Wowhead, opens in a new tab)8.0%
  • Flawless Deadly Amethyst (view on Wowhead, opens in a new tab)6.0%
  • Indecipherable Eversong Diamond (view on Wowhead, opens in a new tab)4.0%

Talents

Devastation Evoker · Scalecommander · 50 players

Class talents

100%100%100%100%100%100%0%100%100%18%38%100%0%82%0%100%6%100%100%8%24%98%100%100%100%0%94%100%0%100%0%96%100%12%62%36%92%0%96%2%100%54%100%8%96%78%78%6%96%

Hero Talents · Scalecommander

100%0%0%100%10%90%

Devastation Evoker talents

100%100%100%100%100%100%98%0%100%0%100%0%100%100%0%6%98%100%0%100%2%100%96%100%0%100%100%100%86%100%86%100%100%100%100%0%100%100%86%100%

Omnium Folio

Devastation Evoker · Scalecommander · 50 players
  1. Week 150 players
    • 6%
    • 94%

Consumables

Devastation Evoker · Scalecommander · 50 players
Weapon oilNone 2.0%
  • Thalassian Phoenix Oil98.0%
Flask
>moreMastery
≈about equalHaste
≫at least doubleVersatility

Avoidance≫at least doubleLeech≫at least doubleSpeed

  • Week 249 players
    • 86%
    • 12%
    • 2%
  • Week 349 players
    • 100%
  • Week 449 players
    • 86%
    • 2%
    • 12%
    • 0%
  • Week 549 players
    • 96%
    • 4%
    • 0%
  • Flask of the Shattered Sun
    88.0%
  • Flask of Thalassian Resistance6.0%
  • Flask of the Blood Knights4.0%
  • Flask of the Magisters2.0%
  • FoodNone 2.0%
    • Hearty Well Fed50.0%
    • Well Fed48.0%
    Augment runeNone 50.0%
    • Ethereal Augment Rune26.0%
    • Void-Touched Augment Rune16.0%
    • Draconic Augment Rune8.0%
    Combat potionNone 4.0%
    • Light's Potential72.0%
    • Potion of Recklessness24.0%
    Healing potionNone 36.0%
    • Concentrated Silvermoon Health Potion62.0%
    • Silvermoon Health Potion4.0%
    HealthstoneNone 78.0%
    • Healthstone22.0%

    Races

    Devastation Evoker · Scalecommander · 50 players

    Alliance

    • Dracthyr28.0%

    Horde

    • Dracthyr72.0%
    Scalecommander100.0%