Skip to content
Home
Compare
ExplorePvPMythic+ComparePlanner
InfoAboutTerms of ServiceCookie PolicyPrivacy PolicyFeedback

© 2026 berserkr.gg

Not affiliated with Blizzard Entertainment · World of Warcraft is a trademark of Blizzard Entertainment

Mythic+ log and ranking data: Warcraft Logs

Mythic+ Builds Assassination Rogue

Avg key19.5Top key+21Avg run score479Updated12:06
Americas & OceaniaUSEuropeEUTaiwanTWKoreaKR
Assassination Rogue
  • Leaderboard
  • Stats
  • Builds
Spec
Warrior
Paladin
Hunter
Rogue
Priest
Death Knight
Shaman
Mage
Warlock
Monk
Druid
Demon Hunter
Evoker
Class
  • Stat priority
  • Gear · Enchants
  • Talents
  • Omnium Folio
  • Consumables
  • Races
Hero talents

Stat priority

Critical Strike

Gear · Enchants

Assassination Rogue · Deathstalker · 31 players
Chosen Bloodslayer's Spirit ShroudSetFlawless Masterful PeridotEmpowered Rune of Avoidance96.8%
Aqirbane ReliquaryIndecipherable Eversong Diamond80.6%
Chosen Bloodslayer's Voodoo GuardsSetAmirdrassil's Grace83.9%
Fireproof DrapeEmbellished Arcanoweave Lining32.3%
Chosen Bloodslayer's Banded PonchoSetMark of the Worldsoul96.8%
Empty
Empty
Silvermoon Agent's DeflectorsCraftedFlawless Quick GarnetEmbellished Arcanoweave Lining80.6%
31CharactersAssassination Rogue
Chosen Bloodslayer's Fanged GripsSetEmbellished Arcanoweave Lining87.1%
Unpossessed SkullsashFlawless Masterful GarnetEmbellished Arcanoweave Lining35.5%
Chosen Bloodslayer's Reinforced PantsSetForest Hunter's Armor Kit96.8%
Silvermoon Agent's SneakersCraftedEmbellished Arcanoweave LiningLynx's Dexterity29.0%
Signet of Snarling ServitudeFlawless Quick GarnetEyes of the Eagle38.7%
Vile Alchemist's BandFlawless Quick GarnetEyes of the Eagle35.5%
Voracious Heart of Ula'tek96.8%
Keeper's Seething Core41.9%
Farstrider's MercyCraftedEmbellished Hunter's Ritual StoneRite of the Hash'ey22.6%
Pair67.7%
Zatha'tek, Breath of CorruptionEmbellished Hunter's Ritual StoneRite of the Hash'ey67.7%

Set effects

Chosen Bloodslayer's Hexweave
  • (2)Envenom damage increased by 10% and it increases your damage dealt by 3%.
  • (4)Deadly Poison increases your bleed damage on the target by 10%. Auto-attacks to targets with your Amplifying Poison deal 3% increased damage per stack. Wound Poison hits a second time.
  • 1 pieces0.0%
  • 2 pieces0.0%
  • 3 pieces0.0%
  • 4 pieces38.7%
  • 5 pieces61.3%

Enchant · Head
  • Empowered Rune of Avoidance (view on Wowhead, opens in a new tab)80.6%
  • Empowered Hex of Leeching (view on Wowhead, opens in a new tab)19.4%
Embellishment · HeadNone

Head

Items

Chosen Bloodslayer's Spirit Shroud(view on Wowhead, opens in a new tab)Item Level 334 · Epic
Tier setChosen Bloodslayer's Hexweave
Source
  • The Venomous AbyssRaidThe Twin FangsToken
Set pieces also come from the Great Vault and the Catalyst.

GemsSocketed 12.9%
  • Flawless Masterful Peridot (view on Wowhead, opens in a new tab)3.2%
  • Flawless Quick Amethyst (view on Wowhead, opens in a new tab)3.2%
  • Flawless Quick Lapis (view on Wowhead, opens in a new tab)3.2%
  • Powerful Eversong Diamond (view on Wowhead, opens in a new tab)3.2%

Talents

Assassination Rogue · Deathstalker · 31 players

Class talents

100%100%100%81%100%3%94%100%16%100%100%0%100%0%0%100%97%100%100%0%100%39%100%3%100%81%0%100%100%0%100%3%100%100%0%100%100%100%84%100%0%100%0%0%48%52%100%0%0%100%0%

Hero Talents · Deathstalker

100%0%10%90%100%0%100%0%

Assassination Rogue talents

100%100%0%100%100%100%0%100%97%100%0%100%100%100%100%100%0%0%100%100%0%100%0%0%100%100%100%0%0%100%100%100%0%68%0%100%0%35%100%0%100%42%100%

Omnium Folio

Assassination Rogue · Deathstalker · 31 players
  1. Week 131 players
    • 0%
    • 100%

Consumables

Assassination Rogue · Deathstalker · 31 players
Weapon oil
  • Thalassian Phoenix Oil100.0%
Flask
>moreHaste
≈about equalMastery
≫at least doubleVersatility

Avoidance≫at least doubleLeech≫at least doubleSpeed

  • Week 231 players
    • 81%
    • 16%
    • 3%
  • Week 331 players
    • 100%
  • Week 431 players
    • 48%
    • 19%
    • 32%
    • 0%
  • Week 531 players
    • 100%
    • 0%
    • 0%
  • Flask of the Shattered Sun
    48.4%
  • Flask of the Magisters41.9%
  • Flask of the Blood Knights9.7%
  • FoodNone 3.2%
    • Hearty Well Fed71.0%
    • Well Fed25.8%
    Augment runeNone 38.7%
    • Void-Touched Augment Rune41.9%
    • Ethereal Augment Rune16.1%
    • Draconic Augment Rune3.2%
    Combat potion
    • Potion of Recklessness38.7%
    • Light's Potential35.5%
    • Liquid Luster35.5%
    Healing potionNone 41.9%
    • Concentrated Silvermoon Health Potion54.8%
    • Silvermoon Health Potion3.2%
    HealthstoneNone 96.8%
    • Healthstone3.2%

    Races

    Assassination Rogue · Deathstalker · 30 players

    Alliance

    • Dwarf53.3%
    • Night Elf20.0%
    • Void Elf6.7%
    • Human3.3%
    • Kul Tiran3.3%

    Horde

    • Blood Elf6.7%
    • Orc3.3%
    • Tauren3.3%
    Deathstalker62.0%
    Fatebound38.0%