Skip to content
Home
Compare
ExplorePvPMythic+ComparePlanner
InfoAboutTerms of ServiceCookie PolicyPrivacy PolicyFeedback

© 2026 berserkr.gg

Not affiliated with Blizzard Entertainment · World of Warcraft is a trademark of Blizzard Entertainment

Mythic+ log and ranking data: Warcraft Logs

Mythic+ Builds Vengeance Demon Hunter

Avg key17.5Top key+20Avg run score451Updated12:56
Americas & OceaniaUSEuropeEUTaiwanTWKoreaKR
Vengeance Demon Hunter
  • Leaderboard
  • Stats
  • Builds
Spec
Warrior
Paladin
Hunter
Rogue
Priest
Death Knight
Shaman
Mage
Warlock
Monk
Druid
Demon Hunter
Evoker
Class
  • Stat priority
  • Gear · Enchants
  • Talents
  • Omnium Folio
  • Consumables
  • Races
Hero talents

Stat priority

Haste

Gear · Enchants

Vengeance Demon Hunter · Annihilator · 49 players
Abyssal Doomhound's Relentless StareSetFlawless Masterful GarnetEmpowered Hex of Leeching75.5%
Aqirbane ReliquaryIndecipherable Eversong Diamond57.1%
Abyssal Doomhound's JawsSetEmbellished Arcanoweave LiningSilvermoon's Mending81.6%
Fireproof DrapeEmbellished Arcanoweave Lining26.5%
Abyssal Doomhound's CoreguardSetMark of the Worldsoul89.8%
Empty
Empty
Silvermoon Agent's DeflectorsCraftedFlawless Deadly PeridotEmbellished Arcanoweave Lining73.5%
49CharactersVengeance Demon Hunter
Abyssal Doomhound's Studded GauntletsSet95.9%
Silvermoon Agent's Utility BeltCraftedFlawless Masterful GarnetEmbellished Arcanoweave Lining26.5%
Abyssal Doomhound's LegwrapsSetForest Hunter's Armor Kit83.7%
Silvermoon Agent's SneakersCraftedEmbellished Arcanoweave LiningShaladrassil's Roots44.9%
Band of the Amani WarlordFlawless Deadly PeridotEmbellished Loa Worshiper's BandEyes of the Eagle75.5%
Ritual Binder's RingFlawless Deadly PeridotEmbellished Loa Worshiper's BandEyes of the Eagle36.7%
Zul'jin's Guillotine Technique55.1%
Voracious Heart of Ula'tek30.6%
Spellbreaker's WarglaiveCraftedEmbellished HuntRite of the Hash'ey22.4%
Pair40.8%
Aman'muso, Warlord's VengeanceEmbellished HuntRite of the Hash'ey49.0%

Set effects

Abyssal Doomhound's Pursuit
  • (2)Sigil of Flame's damage over time is increased by 50%. Soul Cleave increases the duration of Sigil of Flame on your primary target by 2.0 sec.
  • (4)Immolation Aura and Sigil of Spite have 100% increased damage against targets affected by your Sigil of Flame.
  • 1 pieces0.0%
  • 2 pieces0.0%
  • 3 pieces0.0%
  • 4 pieces73.5%
  • 5 pieces26.5%

Enchant · Head
  • Empowered Hex of Leeching (view on Wowhead, opens in a new tab)73.5%
  • Empowered Rune of Avoidance (view on Wowhead, opens in a new tab)24.5%
  • Hex of Leeching (view on Wowhead, opens in a new tab)2.0%
Embellishment · HeadNone

Head

Items

Abyssal Doomhound's Relentless Stare(view on Wowhead, opens in a new tab)Item Level 321 · Epic
Tier setAbyssal Doomhound's Pursuit
Source
  • The Venomous AbyssRaidThe Twin FangsToken
Set pieces also come from the Great Vault and the Catalyst.

GemsSocketed 18.4%
  • Flawless Masterful Garnet (view on Wowhead, opens in a new tab)8.2%
  • Flawless Deadly Peridot (view on Wowhead, opens in a new tab)4.1%
  • Flawless Quick Amethyst (view on Wowhead, opens in a new tab)2.0%
  • Flawless Versatile Garnet (view on Wowhead, opens in a new tab)2.0%
  • Indecipherable Eversong Diamond (view on Wowhead, opens in a new tab)2.0%

Talents

Vengeance Demon Hunter · Annihilator · 49 players

Class talents

100%96%100%2%100%100%35%100%100%100%100%100%55%100%0%4%96%29%100%0%100%92%16%100%4%100%4%6%0%100%14%100%98%98%100%100%33%41%100%86%100%2%4%84%88%

Hero Talents · Annihilator

20%80%2%98%

Vengeance Demon Hunter talents

100%100%100%100%73%67%100%100%73%2%47%100%98%31%100%47%100%0%98%0%24%86%0%33%100%69%0%100%6%88%12%0%100%2%100%100%100%98%0%100%0%100%100%

Omnium Folio

Vengeance Demon Hunter · Annihilator · 49 players
  1. Week 148 players
    • 8%
    • 92%

Consumables

Vengeance Demon Hunter · Annihilator · 49 players
Weapon oilNone 2.0%
  • Thalassian Phoenix Oil98.0%
Flask
>moreCritical Strike
>moreMastery
≈about equalVersatility

Leech≫at least doubleAvoidance≫at least doubleSpeed

  • Week 248 players
    • 75%
    • 23%
    • 2%
  • Week 348 players
    • 100%
  • Week 448 players
    • 29%
    • 56%
    • 8%
    • 6%
  • Week 548 players
    • 96%
    • 2%
    • 2%
  • Flask of the Blood Knights
    61.2%
  • Flask of the Shattered Sun26.5%
  • Flask of Thalassian Resistance12.2%
  • FoodNone 6.1%
    • Well Fed51.0%
    • Hearty Well Fed42.9%
    Augment runeNone 53.1%
    • Ethereal Augment Rune26.5%
    • Void-Touched Augment Rune18.4%
    • Draconic Augment Rune2.0%
    Combat potionNone 26.5%
    • Light's Potential51.0%
    • Potion of Recklessness12.2%
    • Liquid Luster12.2%
    Healing potionNone 18.4%
    • Concentrated Silvermoon Health Potion71.4%
    • Silvermoon Health Potion10.2%
    HealthstoneNone 75.5%
    • Healthstone24.5%

    Races

    Vengeance Demon Hunter · Annihilator · 49 players

    Alliance

    • Night Elf81.6%
    • Void Elf4.1%

    Horde

    • Blood Elf14.3%
    Annihilator98.0%
    Aldrachi Reaver2.0%