Skip to content
Home
Compare
ExplorePvPMythic+ComparePlanner
InfoAboutTerms of ServiceCookie PolicyPrivacy PolicyFeedback

© 2026 berserkr.gg

Not affiliated with Blizzard Entertainment · World of Warcraft is a trademark of Blizzard Entertainment

Mythic+ log and ranking data: Warcraft Logs

Mythic+ Builds Survival Hunter

Avg key15.3Top key+19Avg run score420Updated12:04
Americas & OceaniaUSEuropeEUTaiwanTWKoreaKR
Survival Hunter
  • Leaderboard
  • Stats
  • Builds
Spec
Warrior
Paladin
Hunter
Rogue
Priest
Death Knight
Shaman
Mage
Warlock
Monk
Druid
Demon Hunter
Evoker
Class
  • Stat priority
  • Gear · Enchants
  • Talents
  • Omnium Folio
  • Consumables
  • Races
Hero talents

Stat priority

Mastery

Gear · Enchants

Survival Hunter · Pack Leader · 9 players
Skulking Viper's Weeping FangsSetFlawless Quick GarnetEmpowered Rune of Avoidance88.9%
Pendant of Malefic FuryFlawless Deadly Peridot33.3%
Jaws of the Skulking ViperSetAmirdrassil's Grace88.9%
Bloodthorn BurnousEmbellished Arcanoweave Lining33.3%
Skulking Viper's ScuteplateSetMark of the Worldsoul77.8%
Empty
Empty
Farstrider's Plated BracersCraftedFlawless Deadly AmethystEmbellished Arcanoweave Lining55.6%
9CharactersSurvival Hunter
Skulking Viper's HidepiercersSet100.0%
Farstrider's Trophy BeltCraftedFlawless Masterful PeridotEmbellished Arcanoweave Lining77.8%
Skulking Viper's Coiled LegwrapsSetEmbellished Arcanoweave LiningForest Hunter's Armor Kit66.7%
Ferocious ScalebootsLynx's Dexterity33.3%
Signet of Snarling ServitudeFlawless Deadly AmethystZul'jin's Mastery44.4%
Sickening Signet of AtroxusFlawless Deadly AmethystZul'jin's Mastery33.3%
Freightrunner's Flask44.4%
Keeper's Seething Core33.3%
Blood Knight's ImpetusCraftedEmbellished HuntRite of the Hash'ey22.2%
Empty

Set effects

Skulking Viper's Ambush
  • (2)Mongoose Fury also increases the damage of Wildfire Bomb by 10%
  • (4)Each blast of Boomstick extends the duration of Mongoose Fury by 1.0 sec. Mongoose Fury effects are increased by 10%.
  • 1 pieces0.0%
  • 2 pieces0.0%
  • 3 pieces0.0%
  • 4 pieces77.8%
  • 5 pieces22.2%

Enchant · Head
  • Empowered Rune of Avoidance (view on Wowhead, opens in a new tab)55.6%
  • Empowered Hex of Leeching (view on Wowhead, opens in a new tab)22.2%
  • Empowered Blessing of Speed (view on Wowhead, opens in a new tab)22.2%
Embellishment · HeadNone

Head

Items

Skulking Viper's Weeping Fangs(view on Wowhead, opens in a new tab)Item Level 334 · Epic
Tier setSkulking Viper's Ambush
Source
  • The Venomous AbyssRaidThe Twin FangsToken
Set pieces also come from the Great Vault and the Catalyst.

GemsSocketed 11.1%
  • Flawless Quick Garnet (view on Wowhead, opens in a new tab)11.1%

Talents

Survival Hunter · Pack Leader · 9 players

Class talents

100%100%100%100%100%100%0%100%100%0%100%100%100%100%67%78%78%100%56%11%0%100%0%0%100%0%0%100%100%33%11%89%0%100%22%11%0%0%0%0%78%100%100%0%0%0%100%11%89%100%

Hero Talents · Pack Leader

100%0%11%89%0%100%

Survival Hunter talents

100%100%100%100%100%100%100%100%100%0%78%100%89%33%100%100%100%0%0%100%100%0%0%100%89%100%0%0%0%100%100%0%0%100%100%0%0%100%100%100%100%

Omnium Folio

Survival Hunter · Pack Leader · 9 players
  1. Week 18 players
    • 0%
    • 100%

Consumables

Survival Hunter · Pack Leader · 9 players
Weapon oil
  • Thalassian Phoenix Oil100.0%
Flask
  • Flask of the Magisters
>moreHaste
≈about equalCritical Strike
≫at least doubleVersatility

Avoidance≫at least doubleLeech≈about equalSpeed

  • Week 28 players
    • 88%
    • 13%
    • 0%
  • Week 38 players
    • 100%
  • Week 48 players
    • 50%
    • 13%
    • 38%
    • 0%
  • Week 58 players
    • 100%
    • 0%
    • 0%
  • 77.8%
  • Flask of the Blood Knights11.1%
  • Flask of the Shattered Sun11.1%
  • Food
    • Hearty Well Fed55.6%
    • Well Fed44.4%
    Augment runeNone 66.7%
    • Void-Touched Augment Rune22.2%
    • Draconic Augment Rune11.1%
    Combat potionNone 11.1%
    • Light's Potential44.4%
    • Potion of Recklessness44.4%
    Healing potionNone 44.4%
    • Concentrated Silvermoon Health Potion44.4%
    • Potent Healing Potion11.1%
    HealthstoneNone 77.8%
    • Healthstone22.2%

    Races

    Survival Hunter · Pack Leader · 9 players

    Alliance

    • Night Elf33.3%
    • Dwarf11.1%

    Horde

    • Orc22.2%
    • Goblin11.1%
    • Blood Elf11.1%
    • Zandalari Troll11.1%
    Sentinel82.0%
    Pack Leader18.0%