Skip to content
Home
Compare
ExplorePvPMythic+ComparePlanner
InfoAboutTerms of ServiceCookie PolicyPrivacy PolicyFeedback

© 2026 berserkr.gg

Not affiliated with Blizzard Entertainment · World of Warcraft is a trademark of Blizzard Entertainment

Mythic+ log and ranking data: Warcraft Logs

Mythic+ Builds Subtlety Rogue

Avg key17.3Top key+20Avg run score448Updated12:06
Americas & OceaniaUSEuropeEUTaiwanTWKoreaKR
Subtlety Rogue
  • Leaderboard
  • Stats
  • Builds
Spec
Warrior
Paladin
Hunter
Rogue
Priest
Death Knight
Shaman
Mage
Warlock
Monk
Druid
Demon Hunter
Evoker
Class
  • Stat priority
  • Gear · Enchants
  • Talents
  • Omnium Folio
  • Consumables
  • Races
Hero talents

Stat priority

Mastery

Gear · Enchants

Subtlety Rogue · Deathstalker · 40 players
Chosen Bloodslayer's Spirit ShroudSetFlawless Deadly AmethystEmpowered Rune of Avoidance90.0%
Aqirbane ReliquaryIndecipherable Eversong Diamond82.5%
Chosen Bloodslayer's Voodoo GuardsSetAmirdrassil's Grace92.5%
Bloodthorn BurnousEmbellished Arcanoweave Lining27.5%
Chosen Bloodslayer's Banded PonchoSetMark of the Worldsoul95.0%
Empty
Empty
Silvermoon Agent's DeflectorsCraftedFlawless Deadly AmethystEmbellished Arcanoweave Lining92.5%
40CharactersSubtlety Rogue
Chosen Bloodslayer's Fanged GripsSet92.5%
Silvermoon Agent's Utility BeltCraftedFlawless Deadly AmethystEmbellished Arcanoweave Lining17.5%
Chosen Bloodslayer's Reinforced PantsSetForest Hunter's Armor Kit77.5%
Silvermoon Agent's SneakersCraftedEmbellished Arcanoweave LiningLynx's Dexterity27.5%
Lightwarden's BindFlawless Deadly AmethystEyes of the Eagle47.5%
Jade Ophidian BandFlawless Deadly AmethystEyes of the Eagle37.5%
Voracious Heart of Ula'tek92.5%
Zul'jin's Guillotine Technique45.0%
Farstrider's MercyCraftedEmbellished Hunter's Ritual StoneRite of the Hash'ey35.0%
Pair62.5%
Zatha'tek, Breath of CorruptionEmbellished Hunter's Ritual StoneRite of the Hash'ey57.5%

Set effects

Chosen Bloodslayer's Hexweave
  • (2)Backstab costs 10 less Energy and has 100% increased damage. Shuriken Storm costs 5 less Energy and has 60% increased damage.
  • (4)Lingering Shadow now also benefits Eviscerate and Black Powder at 60% effectiveness.
  • 1 pieces0.0%
  • 2 pieces0.0%
  • 3 pieces0.0%
  • 4 pieces52.5%
  • 5 pieces47.5%

Enchant · Head
  • Empowered Rune of Avoidance (view on Wowhead, opens in a new tab)80.0%
  • Empowered Hex of Leeching (view on Wowhead, opens in a new tab)10.0%
  • Empowered Blessing of Speed (view on Wowhead, opens in a new tab)5.0%
Embellishment · HeadNone

Head

Items

Chosen Bloodslayer's Spirit Shroud(view on Wowhead, opens in a new tab)Item Level 334 · Epic
Tier setChosen Bloodslayer's Hexweave
Source
  • The Venomous AbyssRaidThe Twin FangsToken
Set pieces also come from the Great Vault and the Catalyst.

GemsSocketed 17.5%
  • Flawless Deadly Amethyst (view on Wowhead, opens in a new tab)5.0%
  • Flawless Quick Amethyst (view on Wowhead, opens in a new tab)5.0%
  • Flawless Deadly Peridot (view on Wowhead, opens in a new tab)2.5%
  • Flawless Quick Lapis (view on Wowhead, opens in a new tab)2.5%
  • Indecipherable Eversong Diamond (view on Wowhead, opens in a new tab)2.5%

Talents

Subtlety Rogue · Deathstalker · 40 players

Class talents

35%100%100%0%100%0%98%100%90%100%60%40%100%0%3%100%100%100%100%0%100%85%100%3%100%85%8%93%100%3%100%0%100%100%98%3%100%100%100%100%0%0%100%0%0%0%100%0%100%100%0%

Hero Talents · Deathstalker

100%0%68%33%100%0%100%0%

Subtlety Rogue talents

100%100%100%100%100%0%0%100%3%0%98%0%100%0%0%100%0%100%3%100%0%8%93%100%100%100%0%100%100%100%98%100%100%0%100%100%80%100%20%100%0%100%0%0%100%100%

Omnium Folio

Subtlety Rogue · Deathstalker · 40 players
  1. Week 139 players
    • 0%
    • 100%

Consumables

Subtlety Rogue · Deathstalker · 40 players
Weapon oil
  • Thalassian Phoenix Oil100.0%
Flask
  • Flask of the Magisters
>moreHaste
≈about equalCritical Strike
≫at least doubleVersatility

Avoidance≫at least doubleSpeed≈about equalLeech

  • Week 239 players
    • 74%
    • 18%
    • 8%
  • Week 339 players
    • 100%
  • Week 438 players
    • 18%
    • 0%
    • 82%
    • 0%
  • Week 538 players
    • 95%
    • 5%
    • 0%
  • 75.0%
  • Flask of the Shattered Sun15.0%
  • Flask of Thalassian Resistance5.0%
  • Flask of the Blood Knights5.0%
  • FoodNone 2.5%
    • Hearty Well Fed72.5%
    • Well Fed25.0%
    Augment runeNone 35.0%
    • Void-Touched Augment Rune30.0%
    • Ethereal Augment Rune27.5%
    • Draconic Augment Rune5.0%
    • Defiled Augment Rune2.5%
    Combat potion
    • Potion of Recklessness52.5%
    • Light's Potential50.0%
    • Liquid Luster2.5%
    Healing potionNone 17.5%
    • Concentrated Silvermoon Health Potion65.0%
    • Silvermoon Health Potion17.5%
    HealthstoneNone 90.0%
    • Healthstone10.0%

    Races

    Subtlety Rogue · Deathstalker · 40 players

    Alliance

    • Dwarf32.5%
    • Night Elf25.0%
    • Human5.0%
    • Gnome2.5%
    • Pandaren2.5%
    • Void Elf2.5%
    • Mechagnome2.5%

    Horde

    • Blood Elf7.5%
    • Orc5.0%
    • Pandaren5.0%
    • Mag'har Orc5.0%
    Deathstalker80.0%
    Trickster20.0%
    Undead
    2.5%
  • Troll2.5%