Skip to content
Home
Compare
ExplorePvPMythic+ComparePlanner
InfoAboutTerms of ServiceCookie PolicyPrivacy PolicyFeedback

© 2026 berserkr.gg

Not affiliated with Blizzard Entertainment · World of Warcraft is a trademark of Blizzard Entertainment

Mythic+ log and ranking data: Warcraft Logs

Mythic+ Builds Shadow Priest

Avg key17.1Top key+19Avg run score445Updated12:06
Americas & OceaniaUSEuropeEUTaiwanTWKoreaKR
Shadow Priest
  • Leaderboard
  • Stats
  • Builds
Spec
Warrior
Paladin
Hunter
Rogue
Priest
Death Knight
Shaman
Mage
Warlock
Monk
Druid
Demon Hunter
Evoker
Class
  • Stat priority
  • Gear · Enchants
  • Talents
  • Omnium Folio
  • Consumables
  • Races
Hero talents

Stat priority

Mastery

Gear · Enchants

Shadow Priest · Archon · 37 players
Cosmic Penitent's TruesightSetFlawless Deadly AmethystEmpowered Rune of Avoidance86.5%
Aqirbane ReliquaryIndecipherable Eversong Diamond86.5%
Cosmic Penitent's Echoing ScreamsSetAmirdrassil's Grace86.5%
Bloodthorn BurnousEmbellished Arcanoweave Lining24.3%
Cosmic Penitent's Eclipsing RobesSetMark of the Worldsoul86.5%
Empty
Empty
Martyr's BindingsCraftedIndecipherable Eversong DiamondEmbellished Arcanoweave Lining86.5%
37CharactersShadow Priest
Cosmic Penitent's Celestial GripsSet83.8%
Martyr's WaistwrapCraftedFlawless Masterful PeridotEmbellished Arcanoweave Lining37.8%
Enveloping Legwraps of the Cosmic PenitentSetEmbellished Arcanoweave LiningSunfire Silk Spellthread94.6%
Tempestuous SandalsLynx's Dexterity29.7%
Sickening Signet of AtroxusFlawless Masterful GarnetEyes of the Eagle48.6%
Charged Sandstone BandFlawless Masterful GarnetEyes of the Eagle29.7%
Freightrunner's Flask62.2%
Gebbo's Bottomless Bag43.2%
Aln'hara LanternCraftedEmbellished Hunter's Ritual Stone45.9%
Pair35.1%
Jan'thrazet, the Soul FangEmbellished Hunter's Ritual StoneRite of the Hash'ey67.6%

Set effects

Cosmic Penitent's Raiment
  • (2)Tentacle Slam's cooldown is reduced by 3 sec and its damage is increased by 100%.
  • (4)Tentacle Slam has a 100% chance to grant a free use of Void Volley at 100% effectiveness.
  • 1 pieces0.0%
  • 2 pieces0.0%
  • 3 pieces2.7%
  • 4 pieces56.8%
  • 5 pieces40.5%

Enchant · Head
  • Empowered Rune of Avoidance (view on Wowhead, opens in a new tab)75.7%
  • Empowered Hex of Leeching (view on Wowhead, opens in a new tab)13.5%
  • Empowered Blessing of Speed (view on Wowhead, opens in a new tab)8.1%
Embellishment · HeadNone

Head

Items

Cosmic Penitent's Truesight(view on Wowhead, opens in a new tab)Item Level 334 · Epic
Tier setCosmic Penitent's Raiment
Source
  • The Venomous AbyssRaidThe Twin FangsToken
Set pieces also come from the Great Vault and the Catalyst.

GemsSocketed 24.3%
  • Flawless Deadly Amethyst (view on Wowhead, opens in a new tab)8.1%
  • Flawless Masterful Garnet (view on Wowhead, opens in a new tab)8.1%
  • Flawless Quick Amethyst (view on Wowhead, opens in a new tab)2.7%
  • Flawless Deadly Lapis (view on Wowhead, opens in a new tab)2.7%
  • Indecipherable Eversong Diamond (view on Wowhead, opens in a new tab)2.7%

Talents

Shadow Priest · Archon · 37 players

Class talents

8%97%100%0%100%100%100%0%100%78%100%100%0%92%14%97%97%100%100%0%30%76%3%11%0%5%100%100%3%0%11%92%100%100%100%100%92%100%100%81%100%0%100%89%0%100%35%41%0%100%49%100%

Hero Talents · Archon

3%97%100%0%3%97%0%100%

Shadow Priest talents

100%97%84%16%3%97%0%100%100%100%100%100%8%0%100%100%95%5%0%100%3%97%100%89%92%5%86%100%0%3%19%0%0%0%0%100%100%0%0%0%100%100%100%100%0%100%100%3%100%

Omnium Folio

Shadow Priest · Archon · 37 players
  1. Week 136 players
    • 0%
    • 100%

Consumables

Shadow Priest · Archon · 37 players
Weapon oil
  • Thalassian Phoenix Oil100.0%
Flask
  • Flask of the Magisters
>moreHaste
>moreCritical Strike
≫at least doubleVersatility

Avoidance≫at least doubleLeech≈about equalSpeed

  • Week 236 players
    • 58%
    • 42%
    • 0%
  • Week 336 players
    • 100%
  • Week 436 players
    • 83%
    • 6%
    • 11%
    • 0%
  • Week 536 players
    • 100%
    • 0%
    • 0%
  • 59.5%
  • Flask of the Blood Knights18.9%
  • Flask of the Shattered Sun18.9%
  • Flask of Thalassian Resistance2.7%
  • FoodNone 2.7%
    • Hearty Well Fed62.2%
    • Well Fed35.1%
    Augment runeNone 48.6%
    • Void-Touched Augment Rune32.4%
    • Ethereal Augment Rune16.2%
    • Draconic Augment Rune2.7%
    Combat potionNone 8.1%
    • Potion of Recklessness56.8%
    • Light's Potential40.5%
    • Liquid Luster2.7%
    Healing potionNone 24.3%
    • Concentrated Silvermoon Health Potion59.5%
    • Silvermoon Health Potion8.1%
    • Potent Healing Potion8.1%
    HealthstoneNone 83.8%
    • Healthstone16.2%

    Races

    Shadow Priest · Archon · 34 players

    Alliance

    • Night Elf17.6%
    • Void Elf11.8%
    • Dracthyr8.8%
    • Dwarf5.9%
    • Gnome5.9%
    • Worgen2.9%

    Horde

    • Goblin17.6%
    • Undead8.8%
    • Blood Elf8.8%
    • Dracthyr5.9%
    Archon74.0%
    Voidweaver26.0%
    Orc
    2.9%
  • Troll2.9%