Skip to content
Home
Compare
ExplorePvPMythic+ComparePlanner
InfoAboutTerms of ServiceCookie PolicyPrivacy PolicyFeedback

© 2026 berserkr.gg

Not affiliated with Blizzard Entertainment · World of Warcraft is a trademark of Blizzard Entertainment

Mythic+ log and ranking data: Warcraft Logs

Mythic+ Builds Restoration Shaman

Avg key19.2Top key+21Avg run score475Updated12:08
Americas & OceaniaUSEuropeEUTaiwanTWKoreaKR
Restoration Shaman
  • Leaderboard
  • Stats
  • Builds
Spec
Warrior
Paladin
Hunter
Rogue
Priest
Death Knight
Shaman
Mage
Warlock
Monk
Druid
Demon Hunter
Evoker
Class
  • Stat priority
  • Gear · Enchants
  • Talents
  • Omnium Folio
  • Consumables
  • Races
Hero talents

Stat priority

Critical Strike

Gear · Enchants

Restoration Shaman · Totemic · 50 players
Serpent Crown of the Ophidian OracleSetFlawless Versatile GarnetEmbellished Arcanoweave LiningEmpowered Hex of Leeching74.0%
Aqirbane ReliquaryIndecipherable Eversong Diamond84.0%
Hissing Mantle of the Ophidian OracleSetSilvermoon's Mending94.0%
Amani Summoning ShawlEmbellished Arcanoweave Lining44.0%
Fanged Raiment of the Ophidian OracleSetMark of the Magister92.0%
Empty
Empty
Farstrider's Plated BracersCraftedFlawless Versatile GarnetEmbellished Arcanoweave Lining86.0%
50CharactersRestoration Shaman
Hexing Grips of the Ophidian OracleSet84.0%
Cursed Reliquary CinctureFlawless Versatile GarnetEmbellished Arcanoweave Lining58.0%
Leggings of the Ophidian OracleSetArcanoweave Spellthread92.0%
Felsoaked SolesEmbellished Arcanoweave LiningShaladrassil's Roots30.0%
Pilfered Precious BandFlawless Versatile GarnetEmbellished Loa Worshiper's BandNature's Fury68.0%
Band of the Amani WarlordFlawless Versatile GarnetEmbellished Loa Worshiper's BandNature's Fury50.0%
Soulcoiler Ritual Vessel92.0%
Gebbo's Bottomless Bag50.0%
Spellbreaker's RebukeCraftedEmbellished Arcanoweave Lining66.0%
Pair54.0%
Jan'thrazet, the Soul FangEmbellished HuntAcuity of the Ren'dorei80.0%

Set effects

Ophidian Oracle's Prophecy
  • (2)Healing Wave and Chain Heal have a chance to create a Healing Rain at the target's location for 8.0 sec.
  • (4)Every 1 sec, 1 ally inside of Healing Rain gains a watery shield that absorbs 1,064 damage for 10 sec.
  • 1 pieces0.0%
  • 2 pieces0.0%
  • 3 pieces2.0%
  • 4 pieces60.0%
  • 5 pieces38.0%

Enchant · Head
  • Empowered Hex of Leeching (view on Wowhead, opens in a new tab)52.0%
  • Empowered Rune of Avoidance (view on Wowhead, opens in a new tab)46.0%
  • Hex of Leeching (view on Wowhead, opens in a new tab)2.0%
Embellishment · Head
  • Arcanoweave Lining (view on Wowhead, opens in a new tab)2.0%

Head

Items

Serpent Crown of the Ophidian Oracle(view on Wowhead, opens in a new tab)Item Level 321 · Epic
Tier setOphidian Oracle's Prophecy
Source
  • The Venomous AbyssRaidThe Twin FangsToken
Set pieces also come from the Great Vault and the Catalyst.

GemsSocketed 12.0%
  • Flawless Versatile Garnet (view on Wowhead, opens in a new tab)8.0%
  • Flawless Quick Garnet (view on Wowhead, opens in a new tab)2.0%
  • Flawless Quick Lapis (view on Wowhead, opens in a new tab)2.0%

Talents

Restoration Shaman · Totemic · 50 players

Class talents

100%100%100%100%2%0%12%88%2%100%56%40%100%100%0%0%100%0%100%0%100%100%100%8%100%90%100%20%94%78%0%92%36%74%0%100%6%62%30%12%100%100%100%98%100%0%4%6%90%100%0%0%100%100%100%

Hero Talents · Totemic

98%2%100%0%2%98%0%100%

Restoration Shaman talents

100%100%100%46%100%2%98%100%0%100%98%2%100%20%100%0%100%8%0%92%100%100%20%100%78%100%20%98%2%0%100%100%100%0%100%16%0%90%10%0%100%100%100%100%

Omnium Folio

Restoration Shaman · Totemic · 50 players
  1. Week 148 players
    • 0%
    • 100%

Consumables

Restoration Shaman · Totemic · 50 players
FlaskNone 2.0%
  • Flask of the Shattered Sun64.0%
  • Flask of Thalassian Resistance24.0%
>moreVersatility
≈about equalHaste
≫at least doubleMastery

Leech>moreAvoidance≫at least doubleSpeed

  • Week 248 players
    • 94%
    • 6%
    • 0%
  • Week 348 players
    • 100%
  • Week 448 players
    • 94%
    • 2%
    • 0%
    • 4%
  • Week 548 players
    • 100%
    • 0%
    • 0%
  • Flask of the Blood Knights
    8.0%
  • Flask of the Magisters2.0%
  • FoodNone 4.0%
    • Hearty Well Fed70.0%
    • Well Fed26.0%
    Augment runeNone 40.0%
    • Void-Touched Augment Rune32.0%
    • Ethereal Augment Rune28.0%
    Combat potionNone 22.0%
    • Light's Potential50.0%
    • Liquid Luster18.0%
    • Potion of Recklessness14.0%
    • Lightfused Mana Potion12.0%
    Healing potionNone 24.0%
    • Concentrated Silvermoon Health Potion64.0%
    • Silvermoon Health Potion8.0%
    • Potent Healing Potion4.0%
    HealthstoneNone 86.0%
    • Healthstone14.0%

    Races

    Restoration Shaman · Totemic · 49 players

    Alliance

    • Dwarf63.3%
    • Draenei6.1%
    • Dark Iron Dwarf6.1%
    • Pandaren2.0%
    • Haranir2.0%

    Horde

    • Goblin6.1%
    • Orc4.1%
    • Tauren4.1%
    • Vulpera4.1%
    Totemic100.0%
    Mag'har Orc
    2.0%