Skip to content
Home
Compare
ExplorePvPMythic+ComparePlanner
InfoAboutTerms of ServiceCookie PolicyPrivacy PolicyFeedback

© 2026 berserkr.gg

Not affiliated with Blizzard Entertainment · World of Warcraft is a trademark of Blizzard Entertainment

Mythic+ log and ranking data: Warcraft Logs

Mythic+ Builds Frost Mage

Avg key14.8Top key+18Avg run score413Updated11:58
Americas & OceaniaUSEuropeEUTaiwanTWKoreaKR
Frost Mage
  • Leaderboard
  • Stats
  • Builds
Spec
Warrior
Paladin
Hunter
Rogue
Priest
Death Knight
Shaman
Mage
Warlock
Monk
Druid
Demon Hunter
Evoker
Class
  • Stat priority
  • Gear · Enchants
  • Talents
  • Omnium Folio
  • Consumables
  • Races
Hero talents

Stat priority

Critical Strike

Gear · Enchants

Frost Mage · Frostfire · 15 players
Crown of the Primal LeywardenSetFlawless Deadly AmethystEmpowered Rune of Avoidance93.3%
Graft of the DomanaarIndecipherable Eversong DiamondEmbellished Stabilizing Gemstone Bandolier26.7%
Primal Leywarden's ManafluxSetAmirdrassil's Grace53.3%
Speakeasy ShroudEmbellished Arcanoweave Lining40.0%
Crest of the Primal LeywardenSetMark of the Worldsoul100.0%
Empty
Empty
Martyr's BindingsCraftedFlawless Deadly AmethystEmbellished Arcanoweave Lining86.7%
15CharactersFrost Mage
Primal Leywarden's ManashapersSet86.7%
Ethereal NetherwrapFlawless Deadly AmethystEmbellished Arcanoweave Lining26.7%
Primal Leywarden's Tailored LegwrapsSetSunfire Silk Spellthread86.7%
Slippers of the Hissing CultEmbellished Arcanoweave LiningLynx's Dexterity20.0%
Charged Sandstone BandFlawless Masterful GarnetEmbellished Loa Worshiper's BandEyes of the Eagle40.0%
Masterwork Sin'dorei BandCraftedFlawless Masterful GarnetEmbellished Loa Worshiper's BandEyes of the Eagle40.0%
Freightrunner's Flask60.0%
Vile Vial of Volatile Venom40.0%
Aln'hara CaneCraftedEmbellished HuntAcuity of the Ren'dorei46.7%
Empty

Set effects

Primal Leywarden's Attire
  • (2)Each stack of Freezing Shattered has a 4% chance to generate an Icicle. Glacial Spike damage increased by 20%.
  • (4)Casting Glacial Spike has a chance to rapidly generate 5 Icicles over 1 sec. Shatter damage increased by 5%.
  • 1 pieces0.0%
  • 2 pieces0.0%
  • 3 pieces0.0%
  • 4 pieces80.0%
  • 5 pieces20.0%

Enchant · Head
  • Empowered Rune of Avoidance (view on Wowhead, opens in a new tab)73.3%
  • Empowered Hex of Leeching (view on Wowhead, opens in a new tab)20.0%
  • Rune of Avoidance (view on Wowhead, opens in a new tab)6.7%
Embellishment · HeadNone

Head

Items

Crown of the Primal Leywarden(view on Wowhead, opens in a new tab)Item Level 311 · Epic
Tier setPrimal Leywarden's Attire
Source
  • The Venomous AbyssRaidThe Twin FangsToken
Set pieces also come from the Great Vault and the Catalyst.

GemsSocketed 13.3%
  • Flawless Deadly Amethyst (view on Wowhead, opens in a new tab)13.3%

Talents

Frost Mage · Frostfire · 15 players

Class talents

100%100%100%53%47%93%100%40%100%100%93%80%100%40%60%100%7%0%93%7%87%100%0%100%0%0%33%100%93%100%33%93%100%100%100%0%100%100%0%0%60%13%0%100%7%93%93%100%0%100%

Hero Talents · Frostfire

100%0%100%0%33%67%

Frost Mage talents

100%53%47%100%100%100%100%0%100%100%100%93%100%87%80%100%100%100%13%0%100%7%0%100%100%100%80%20%100%93%100%0%100%100%7%0%93%0%87%100%100%87%100%40%

Omnium Folio

Frost Mage · Frostfire · 15 players
  1. Week 114 players
    • 7%
    • 93%

Consumables

Frost Mage · Frostfire · 15 players
Weapon oilNone 6.7%
  • Thalassian Phoenix Oil93.3%
FlaskNone 13.3%
≈about equalMastery
>moreHaste
≫at least doubleVersatility

Avoidance≫at least doubleLeech≫at least doubleSpeed

  • Week 214 players
    • 57%
    • 29%
    • 14%
  • Week 314 players
    • 100%
  • Week 414 players
    • 57%
    • 0%
    • 43%
    • 0%
  • Week 514 players
    • 86%
    • 14%
    • 0%
  • Flask of the Shattered Sun
    46.7%
  • Flask of the Magisters40.0%
  • FoodNone 20.0%
    • Well Fed40.0%
    • Hearty Well Fed40.0%
    Augment runeNone 86.7%
    • Draconic Augment Rune6.7%
    • Ethereal Augment Rune6.7%
    Combat potionNone 13.3%
    • Light's Potential66.7%
    • Potion of Recklessness26.7%
    Healing potionNone 40.0%
    • Concentrated Silvermoon Health Potion33.3%
    • Silvermoon Health Potion13.3%
    • Potent Healing Potion13.3%
    HealthstoneNone 80.0%
    • Healthstone20.0%

    Races

    Frost Mage · Frostfire · 15 players

    Alliance

    • Gnome20.0%
    • Void Elf20.0%
    • Human6.7%
    • Dwarf6.7%

    Horde

    • Blood Elf20.0%
    • Undead6.7%
    • Troll6.7%
    • Nightborne6.7%
    Spellslinger70.0%
    Frostfire30.0%
    Highmountain Tauren
    6.7%