Skip to content
Home
Compare
ExplorePvPMythic+ComparePlanner
InfoAboutTerms of ServiceCookie PolicyPrivacy PolicyFeedback

© 2026 berserkr.gg

Not affiliated with Blizzard Entertainment · World of Warcraft is a trademark of Blizzard Entertainment

Mythic+ log and ranking data: Warcraft Logs

Mythic+ Builds Discipline Priest

Avg key16.1Top key+19Avg run score432Updated12:05
Americas & OceaniaUSEuropeEUTaiwanTWKoreaKR
Discipline Priest
  • Leaderboard
  • Stats
  • Builds
Spec
Warrior
Paladin
Hunter
Rogue
Priest
Death Knight
Shaman
Mage
Warlock
Monk
Druid
Demon Hunter
Evoker
Class
  • Stat priority
  • Gear · Enchants
  • Talents
  • Omnium Folio
  • Consumables
  • Races
Hero talents

Stat priority

Haste

Gear · Enchants

Discipline Priest · Oracle · 43 players
Cosmic Penitent's TruesightSetFlawless Masterful GarnetEmpowered Hex of Leeching79.1%
Aqirbane ReliquaryIndecipherable Eversong Diamond53.5%
Cosmic Penitent's Echoing ScreamsSetAmirdrassil's Grace90.7%
Fireproof DrapeEmbellished Arcanoweave Lining30.2%
Cosmic Penitent's Eclipsing RobesSetEmbellished Arcanoweave LiningMark of the Worldsoul86.0%
Empty
Empty
Martyr's BindingsCraftedFlawless Quick GarnetEmbellished Arcanoweave Lining76.7%
43CharactersDiscipline Priest
Cosmic Penitent's Celestial GripsSet76.7%
Martyr's WaistwrapCraftedFlawless Quick GarnetEmbellished Arcanoweave Lining34.9%
Enveloping Legwraps of the Cosmic PenitentSetSunfire Silk Spellthread97.7%
Riftworn StompersEmbellished Arcanoweave LiningLynx's Dexterity23.3%
Sickening Signet of AtroxusFlawless Masterful PeridotEmbellished Stabilizing Gemstone BandolierSilvermoon's Alacrity46.5%
Band of the Amani WarlordFlawless Masterful PeridotEmbellished Stabilizing Gemstone BandolierSilvermoon's Alacrity39.5%
Gebbo's Bottomless Bag41.9%
Soulcoiler Ritual Vessel37.2%
Aln'hara CaneCraftedEmbellished Hunter's Ritual StoneAcuity of the Ren'dorei41.9%
Empty

Set effects

Cosmic Penitent's Raiment
  • (2)Penance damage and healing increased by 20%. Casting Penance reduces the cooldown of Mind Blast by 2.0 sec.
  • (4)After casting Mind Blast, your next Power Word: Shield or Void Shield absorbs 25% more damage.
  • 1 pieces0.0%
  • 2 pieces2.3%
  • 3 pieces0.0%
  • 4 pieces62.8%
  • 5 pieces34.9%

Enchant · Head
  • Empowered Hex of Leeching (view on Wowhead, opens in a new tab)51.2%
  • Empowered Rune of Avoidance (view on Wowhead, opens in a new tab)37.2%
  • Empowered Blessing of Speed (view on Wowhead, opens in a new tab)4.7%
  • Hex of Leeching (view on Wowhead, opens in a new tab)2.3%
  • Rune of Avoidance (view on Wowhead, opens in a new tab)2.3%
Embellishment · HeadNone

Head

Items

Cosmic Penitent's Truesight(view on Wowhead, opens in a new tab)Item Level 334 · Epic
Tier setCosmic Penitent's Raiment
Source
  • The Venomous AbyssRaidThe Twin FangsToken
Set pieces also come from the Great Vault and the Catalyst.

GemsSocketed 11.6%
  • Flawless Masterful Garnet (view on Wowhead, opens in a new tab)4.7%
  • Flawless Masterful Peridot (view on Wowhead, opens in a new tab)2.3%
  • Flawless Quick Garnet (view on Wowhead, opens in a new tab)2.3%
  • Indecipherable Eversong Diamond (view on Wowhead, opens in a new tab)2.3%

Talents

Discipline Priest · Oracle · 43 players

Class talents

100%100%100%5%95%100%91%5%100%26%100%98%0%12%100%65%98%100%100%0%23%0%0%100%0%9%100%100%0%9%70%98%95%95%100%100%14%100%12%100%91%2%98%2%98%100%60%49%100%0%5%98%

Hero Talents · Oracle

84%16%100%0%

Discipline Priest talents

100%100%100%100%100%0%0%100%88%98%2%63%98%93%7%95%100%98%33%88%100%2%30%28%93%100%9%2%100%93%7%95%5%0%98%100%19%84%0%0%100%100%67%0%100%

Omnium Folio

Discipline Priest · Oracle · 43 players
  1. Week 140 players
    • 10%
    • 90%

Consumables

Discipline Priest · Oracle · 43 players
Weapon oilNone 4.7%
  • Thalassian Phoenix Oil93.0%
  • Oil of Dawn2.3%
>moreCritical Strike
≈about equalMastery
≫at least doubleVersatility

Leech>moreAvoidance≫at least doubleSpeed

  • Week 240 players
    • 85%
    • 15%
    • 0%
  • Week 340 players
    • 100%
  • Week 440 players
    • 33%
    • 43%
    • 20%
    • 5%
  • Week 540 players
    • 93%
    • 8%
    • 0%
  • FlaskNone 7.0%
    • Flask of the Blood Knights51.2%
    • Flask of the Shattered Sun18.6%
    • Flask of Thalassian Resistance14.0%
    • Flask of the Magisters9.3%
    FoodNone 9.3%
    • Well Fed46.5%
    • Hearty Well Fed44.2%
    Augment runeNone 55.8%
    • Ethereal Augment Rune25.6%
    • Draconic Augment Rune9.3%
    • Void-Touched Augment Rune9.3%
    Combat potionNone 62.8%
    • Light's Potential20.9%
    • Lightfused Mana Potion14.0%
    • Potion of Recklessness4.7%
    • Refreshing Serum2.3%
    • Liquid Luster2.3%
    Healing potionNone 53.5%
    • Concentrated Silvermoon Health Potion27.9%
    • Silvermoon Health Potion16.3%
    • Potent Healing Potion2.3%
    HealthstoneNone 79.1%
    • Healthstone20.9%

    Races

    Discipline Priest · Oracle · 41 players

    Alliance

    • Gnome12.2%
    • Dwarf7.3%
    • Night Elf7.3%
    • Void Elf7.3%
    • Lightforged Draenei2.4%
    • Kul Tiran2.4%
    • Dark Iron Dwarf2.4%

    Horde

    • Blood Elf26.8%
    • Undead9.8%
    • Goblin9.8%
    • Dracthyr4.9%
    Oracle86.0%
    Voidweaver14.0%
    Troll
    2.4%
  • Nightborne2.4%
  • Vulpera2.4%