Skip to content
Home
Compare
ExplorePvPMythic+ComparePlanner
InfoAboutTerms of ServiceCookie PolicyPrivacy PolicyFeedback

© 2026 berserkr.gg

Not affiliated with Blizzard Entertainment · World of Warcraft is a trademark of Blizzard Entertainment

Mythic+ log and ranking data: Warcraft Logs

Mythic+ Builds Devourer Demon Hunter

Avg key18.2Top key+21Avg run score461Updated12:58
Americas & OceaniaUSEuropeEUTaiwanTWKoreaKR
Devourer Demon Hunter
  • Leaderboard
  • Stats
  • Builds
Spec
Warrior
Paladin
Hunter
Rogue
Priest
Death Knight
Shaman
Mage
Warlock
Monk
Druid
Demon Hunter
Evoker
Class
  • Stat priority
  • Gear · Enchants
  • Talents
  • Omnium Folio
  • Consumables
  • Races
Hero talents

Stat priority

Mastery

Gear · Enchants

Devourer Demon Hunter · Void-Scarred · 3 players
Abyssal Doomhound's Relentless StareSetFlawless Deadly AmethystEmpowered Rune of Avoidance66.7%
Aqirbane ReliquaryFlawless Deadly Amethyst100.0%
Abyssal Doomhound's JawsSetAmirdrassil's Grace66.7%
Fireproof Drape33.3%
Abyssal Doomhound's CoreguardSetMark of the Worldsoul100.0%
Empty
Empty
Silvermoon Agent's DeflectorsCraftedIndecipherable Eversong DiamondEmbellished Arcanoweave Lining100.0%
3CharactersDevourer Demon Hunter
Abyssal Doomhound's Studded GauntletsSet100.0%
Whirling Dervish SashFlawless Deadly Amethyst33.3%
Abyssal Doomhound's LegwrapsSetSunfire Silk Spellthread100.0%
Silvermoon Agent's SneakersCraftedEmbellished Arcanoweave LiningLynx's Dexterity66.7%
Signet of Snarling ServitudeFlawless Deadly AmethystEyes of the Eagle66.7%
Charged Sandstone BandFlawless Deadly AmethystEyes of the Eagle33.3%
Freightrunner's Flask100.0%
Gebbo's Bottomless Bag66.7%
Spellbreaker's WarglaiveCraftedEmbellished HuntBerserker's Rage33.3%
Pair33.3%
Jan'thrazet, the Soul FangAcuity of the Ren'dorei66.7%

Set effects

Abyssal Doomhound's Pursuit
  • (2)Harvesting 4 or more Soul Fragments with Reap has a 20% chance to cause your next Consume to be instant cast and explode in a Soulburst, dealing 2,284 Cosmic damage to nearby enemies.
  • (4)Soulburst generates 2 Soul Fragments and grants Moment of Craving. Reap deals 10% increased damage.
  • 1 pieces0.0%
  • 2 pieces0.0%
  • 3 pieces0.0%
  • 4 pieces66.7%
  • 5 pieces33.3%

Enchant · Head
  • Empowered Rune of Avoidance (view on Wowhead, opens in a new tab)100.0%
Embellishment · HeadNone

Head

Items

Abyssal Doomhound's Relentless Stare(view on Wowhead, opens in a new tab)Item Level 334 · Epic
Tier setAbyssal Doomhound's Pursuit
Source
  • The Venomous AbyssRaidThe Twin FangsToken
Set pieces also come from the Great Vault and the Catalyst.

GemsSocketed 33.3%
  • Flawless Deadly Amethyst (view on Wowhead, opens in a new tab)33.3%

Talents

Devourer Demon Hunter · Void-Scarred · 3 players

Class talents

100%100%100%67%33%100%0%100%100%0%100%100%100%0%67%100%0%100%100%0%100%0%100%100%33%0%67%33%0%100%100%100%100%100%100%100%0%100%100%100%100%0%0%100%100%

Hero Talents · Void-Scarred

67%33%100%0%0%100%

Devourer Demon Hunter talents

100%100%100%100%0%100%100%0%33%100%100%33%100%100%100%0%67%100%0%100%100%33%100%67%100%67%33%100%100%0%100%100%100%100%100%100%100%0%100%100%0%

Omnium Folio

Devourer Demon Hunter · Void-Scarred · 3 players
  1. Week 13 players
    • 0%
    • 100%

Consumables

Devourer Demon Hunter · Void-Scarred · 3 players
Weapon oilNone 33.3%
  • Thalassian Phoenix Oil66.7%
Flask
≈about equalCritical Strike
≈about equalHaste
≫at least doubleVersatility

Avoidance≫at least doubleLeech≈about equalSpeed

  • Week 23 players
    • 33%
    • 67%
    • 0%
  • Week 33 players
    • 100%
  • Week 43 players
    • 0%
    • 0%
    • 100%
    • 0%
  • Week 53 players
    • 67%
    • 0%
    • 33%
  • Flask of the Magisters
    100.0%
    FoodNone 33.3%
    • Hearty Well Fed66.7%
    Augment runeNone 33.3%
    • Ethereal Augment Rune66.7%
    Combat potion
    • Potion of Recklessness100.0%
    Healing potionNone 66.7%
    • Concentrated Silvermoon Health Potion33.3%
    HealthstoneNone 66.7%
    • Healthstone33.3%

    Races

    Devourer Demon Hunter · Void-Scarred · 3 players

    Alliance

    • Void Elf33.3%

    Horde

    • Blood Elf66.7%
    Annihilator94.0%
    Void-Scarred6.0%