Skip to content
Home
Compare
ExplorePvPMythic+ComparePlanner
InfoAboutTerms of ServiceCookie PolicyPrivacy PolicyFeedback

© 2026 berserkr.gg

Not affiliated with Blizzard Entertainment · World of Warcraft is a trademark of Blizzard Entertainment

Mythic+ log and ranking data: Warcraft Logs

Mythic+ Builds Destruction Warlock

Avg key15.0Top key+19Avg run score414Updated12:54
Americas & OceaniaUSEuropeEUTaiwanTWKoreaKR
Destruction Warlock
  • Leaderboard
  • Stats
  • Builds
Spec
Warrior
Paladin
Hunter
Rogue
Priest
Death Knight
Shaman
Mage
Warlock
Monk
Druid
Demon Hunter
Evoker
Class
  • Stat priority
  • Gear · Enchants
  • Talents
  • Omnium Folio
  • Consumables
  • Races
Hero talents

Stat priority

Haste

Gear · Enchants

Destruction Warlock · Diabolist · 42 players
Skull of the Damned NecrolyteSetFlawless Masterful GarnetEmpowered Rune of Avoidance71.4%
Aqirbane ReliquaryIndecipherable Eversong Diamond31.0%
Spires of the Damned NecrolyteSetEmbellished Arcanoweave LiningAmirdrassil's Grace90.5%
Bloodthorn BurnousEmbellished Arcanoweave Lining21.4%
Damned Necrolyte's Rattling RobesSetMark of the Worldsoul90.5%
Empty
Empty
Martyr's BindingsCraftedIndecipherable Eversong DiamondEmbellished Arcanoweave Lining76.2%
42CharactersDestruction Warlock
Damned Necrolyte's Charred GraspsSet83.3%
Martyr's WaistwrapCraftedFlawless Quick GarnetEmbellished Arcanoweave Lining28.6%
Damned Necrolyte's Leg BindingsSetEmbellished Arcanoweave LiningSunfire Silk Spellthread90.5%
Riftworn StompersEmbellished Adorned FangLynx's Dexterity23.8%
Band of the Amani WarlordFlawless Quick GarnetEmbellished Stabilizing Gemstone BandolierEyes of the Eagle35.7%
Signet of Snarling ServitudeFlawless Quick GarnetEmbellished Stabilizing Gemstone BandolierEyes of the Eagle33.3%
Freightrunner's Flask66.7%
Gebbo's Bottomless Bag50.0%
Aln'hara CaneCraftedEmbellished Hunter's Ritual StoneAcuity of the Ren'dorei47.6%
Empty

Set effects

Damned Necrolyte's Shattered Restraints
  • (2)Incinerate damage increased by 25% and Incinerate has a 10% increased chance to evoke an Echo of Sargeras.
  • (4)Targets damaged by Echo of Sargeras take 6% increased damage from your spells and abilities for 6 sec.
  • 1 pieces0.0%
  • 2 pieces0.0%
  • 3 pieces2.4%
  • 4 pieces69.0%
  • 5 pieces28.6%

Enchant · Head
  • Empowered Rune of Avoidance (view on Wowhead, opens in a new tab)64.3%
  • Empowered Hex of Leeching (view on Wowhead, opens in a new tab)14.3%
  • Empowered Blessing of Speed (view on Wowhead, opens in a new tab)7.1%
  • Rune of Avoidance (view on Wowhead, opens in a new tab)7.1%
  • Blessing of Speed (view on Wowhead, opens in a new tab)2.4%
Embellishment · HeadNone

Head

Items

Skull of the Damned Necrolyte(view on Wowhead, opens in a new tab)Item Level 334 · Epic
Tier setDamned Necrolyte's Shattered Restraints
Source
  • The Venomous AbyssRaidThe Twin FangsToken
Set pieces also come from the Great Vault and the Catalyst.

GemsSocketed 14.3%
  • Flawless Masterful Garnet (view on Wowhead, opens in a new tab)4.8%
  • Flawless Deadly Peridot (view on Wowhead, opens in a new tab)2.4%
  • Flawless Deadly Amethyst (view on Wowhead, opens in a new tab)2.4%
  • Flawless Deadly Garnet (view on Wowhead, opens in a new tab)2.4%
  • Flawless Quick Garnet (view on Wowhead, opens in a new tab)2.4%

Talents

Destruction Warlock · Diabolist · 42 players

Class talents

100%100%98%0%100%100%86%100%2%5%100%52%64%83%7%100%100%98%100%90%100%93%100%26%100%14%26%12%88%100%100%5%14%60%40%100%0%100%83%100%12%60%79%100%95%0%64%

Hero Talents · Diabolist

100%0%2%98%90%10%

Destruction Warlock talents

100%100%76%24%0%100%5%100%95%95%5%100%95%14%21%100%98%95%10%2%100%100%98%93%100%0%7%93%100%0%100%100%100%74%0%5%100%100%100%0%0%2%100%52%0%100%

Omnium Folio

Destruction Warlock · Diabolist · 42 players
  1. Week 137 players
    • 19%
    • 81%

Consumables

Destruction Warlock · Diabolist · 42 players
Weapon oilNone 2.4%
  • Thalassian Phoenix Oil97.6%
Flask
≈about equalCritical Strike
>moreMastery
≫at least doubleVersatility

Avoidance≫at least doubleLeech>moreSpeed

  • Week 237 players
    • 65%
    • 32%
    • 3%
  • Week 337 players
    • 100%
  • Week 437 players
    • 86%
    • 5%
    • 8%
    • 0%
  • Week 537 players
    • 76%
    • 22%
    • 3%
  • Flask of the Shattered Sun
    66.7%
  • Flask of the Blood Knights26.2%
  • Flask of the Magisters7.1%
  • FoodNone 4.8%
    • Well Fed47.6%
    • Hearty Well Fed47.6%
    Augment runeNone 61.9%
    • Ethereal Augment Rune19.0%
    • Void-Touched Augment Rune11.9%
    • Draconic Augment Rune4.8%
    • Veiled Augment Rune2.4%
    Combat potionNone 19.0%
    • Light's Potential71.4%
    • Potion of Recklessness11.9%
    Healing potionNone 38.1%
    • Concentrated Silvermoon Health Potion38.1%
    • Silvermoon Health Potion16.7%
    • Potent Healing Potion7.1%
    HealthstoneNone 2.4%
    • Demonic Healthstone97.6%

    Races

    Destruction Warlock · Diabolist · 42 players

    Alliance

    • Gnome14.3%
    • Dwarf11.9%
    • Night Elf4.8%
    • Void Elf4.8%
    • Human2.4%
    • Draenei2.4%
    • Kul Tiran2.4%
    • Dracthyr2.4%

    Horde

    • Blood Elf14.3%
    • Undead11.9%
    • Orc9.5%
    • Goblin4.8%
    Diabolist84.0%
    Hellcaller16.0%
    Vulpera
    4.8%
  • Dracthyr4.8%
  • Tauren2.4%
  • Troll2.4%