Skip to content
Home
Compare
ExplorePvPMythic+ComparePlanner
InfoAboutTerms of ServiceCookie PolicyPrivacy PolicyFeedback

© 2026 berserkr.gg

Not affiliated with Blizzard Entertainment · World of Warcraft is a trademark of Blizzard Entertainment

Mythic+ log and ranking data: Warcraft Logs

Mythic+ Builds Brewmaster Monk

Avg key16.8Top key+21Avg run score442Updated12:54
Americas & OceaniaUSEuropeEUTaiwanTWKoreaKR
Brewmaster Monk
  • Leaderboard
  • Stats
  • Builds
Spec
Warrior
Paladin
Hunter
Rogue
Priest
Death Knight
Shaman
Mage
Warlock
Monk
Druid
Demon Hunter
Evoker
Class
  • Stat priority
  • Gear · Enchants
  • Talents
  • Omnium Folio
  • Consumables
  • Races
Hero talents

Stat priority

Critical Strike

Gear · Enchants

Brewmaster Monk · Shado-Pan · 5 players
Monkey King's Unyielding VisageSetFlawless Versatile GarnetEmpowered Hex of Leeching80.0%
Graft of the DomanaarFlawless Deadly LapisEmbellished Stabilizing Gemstone Bandolier40.0%
Tassels of the Monkey KingSetSilvermoon's Mending100.0%
Cloak of the Restless Tribes40.0%
Battle Gi of the Monkey KingSetMark of the Worldsoul80.0%
Empty
Empty
Silvermoon Agent's DeflectorsCraftedFlawless Deadly LapisEmbellished Stabilizing Gemstone Bandolier60.0%
5CharactersBrewmaster Monk
Monkey King's Fighting FistsSet80.0%
Rootwalker HarnessFlawless Quick Garnet40.0%
Pantaloons of the Monkey KingSetForest Hunter's Armor Kit80.0%
Goldfeather BootsEmbellished Stabilizing Gemstone BandolierShaladrassil's Roots20.0%
Loa Worshiper's BandCraftedFlawless Deadly LapisEmbellished Loa Worshiper's BandEyes of the Eagle100.0%
Pilfered Precious BandFlawless Deadly LapisEmbellished Loa Worshiper's BandEyes of the Eagle40.0%
Lustrous Golden Plumage40.0%
Tumor of the Swarm40.0%
Aln'hara PikestaffCraftedEmbellished HuntAcuity of the Ren'dorei40.0%
Empty

Set effects

Guile of the Monkey King
  • (2)Breath of Fire ignites your next Keg Smash, causing it to explode on contact, dealing 17 additional Flamestrike damage to its primary target and reduced damage to additional targets.
  • (4)Ignited Keg Smashes cause enemies struck to take 8% increased damage from your Physical abilities, and leave a patch of flames on the ground, dealing 8 Fire damage each second for 5 sec.
  • 1 pieces0.0%
  • 2 pieces0.0%
  • 3 pieces0.0%
  • 4 pieces80.0%
  • 5 pieces20.0%

Enchant · Head
  • Empowered Hex of Leeching (view on Wowhead, opens in a new tab)60.0%
  • Hex of Leeching (view on Wowhead, opens in a new tab)20.0%
  • Empowered Blessing of Speed (view on Wowhead, opens in a new tab)20.0%
Embellishment · HeadNone

Head

Items

Monkey King's Unyielding Visage(view on Wowhead, opens in a new tab)Item Level 334 · Epic
Tier setGuile of the Monkey King
Source
  • The Venomous AbyssRaidThe Twin FangsToken
Set pieces also come from the Great Vault and the Catalyst.

GemsSocketed 20.0%
  • Flawless Versatile Garnet (view on Wowhead, opens in a new tab)20.0%

Talents

Brewmaster Monk · Shado-Pan · 5 players

Class talents

0%100%100%0%100%0%0%100%100%60%100%0%100%100%0%100%80%100%0%80%80%20%100%0%60%40%0%0%100%100%100%0%0%80%80%100%100%20%100%100%20%0%80%20%40%0%100%20%0%100%0%40%40%100%100%100%0%0%100%0%

Hero Talents · Shado-Pan

100%0%40%60%0%100%

Brewmaster Monk talents

100%100%100%0%20%80%100%40%80%100%80%0%100%0%0%100%20%0%60%40%100%0%100%100%0%100%100%0%100%0%60%40%60%40%20%100%100%0%80%0%100%60%60%80%20%0%100%100%0%0%100%100%0%100%

Omnium Folio

Brewmaster Monk · Shado-Pan · 5 players
  1. Week 15 players
    • 0%
    • 100%

Consumables

Brewmaster Monk · Shado-Pan · 5 players
Weapon oilNone 20.0%
  • Thalassian Phoenix Oil80.0%
Flask
>moreVersatility
>moreMastery
≫at least doubleHaste

Leech≫at least doubleSpeed≫at least doubleAvoidance

  • Week 25 players
    • 80%
    • 20%
    • 0%
  • Week 35 players
    • 100%
  • Week 45 players
    • 20%
    • 0%
    • 40%
    • 40%
  • Week 55 players
    • 80%
    • 20%
    • 0%
  • Flask of Thalassian Resistance
    80.0%
  • Flask of the Shattered Sun20.0%
  • Food
    • Well Fed60.0%
    • Hearty Well Fed40.0%
    Augment runeNone 40.0%
    • Ethereal Augment Rune60.0%
    Combat potion
    • Light's Potential100.0%
    Healing potionNone 40.0%
    • Concentrated Silvermoon Health Potion40.0%
    • Silvermoon Health Potion20.0%
    HealthstoneNone 40.0%
    • Healthstone60.0%

    Races

    Brewmaster Monk · Shado-Pan · 5 players

    Alliance

    • Night Elf20.0%

    Horde

    • Pandaren40.0%
    • Orc20.0%
    • Blood Elf20.0%
    Master of Harmony90.0%
    Shado-Pan10.0%