Skip to content
Home
Compare
ExplorePvPMythic+ComparePlanner
InfoAboutTerms of ServiceCookie PolicyPrivacy PolicyFeedback

© 2026 berserkr.gg

Not affiliated with Blizzard Entertainment · World of Warcraft is a trademark of Blizzard Entertainment

Mythic+ log and ranking data: Warcraft Logs

Mythic+ Builds Assassination Rogue

Avg key19.5Top key+21Avg run score479Updated12:06
Americas & OceaniaUSEuropeEUTaiwanTWKoreaKR
Assassination Rogue
  • Leaderboard
  • Stats
  • Builds
Spec
Warrior
Paladin
Hunter
Rogue
Priest
Death Knight
Shaman
Mage
Warlock
Monk
Druid
Demon Hunter
Evoker
Class
  • Stat priority
  • Gear · Enchants
  • Talents
  • Omnium Folio
  • Consumables
  • Races
Hero talents

Stat priority

Critical Strike

Gear · Enchants

Assassination Rogue · Fatebound · 19 players
Chosen Bloodslayer's Spirit ShroudSetFlawless Quick GarnetEmpowered Rune of Avoidance78.9%
Aqirbane ReliquaryFlawless Quick Garnet89.5%
Chosen Bloodslayer's Voodoo GuardsSetAmirdrassil's Grace94.7%
Fireproof Drape26.3%
Chosen Bloodslayer's Banded PonchoSetMark of the Worldsoul94.7%
Empty
Empty
Silvermoon Agent's DeflectorsCraftedIndecipherable Eversong DiamondEmbellished Arcanoweave Lining94.7%
19CharactersAssassination Rogue
Chosen Bloodslayer's Fanged GripsSet84.2%
Sash of the Forlorn VesselFlawless Deadly Peridot31.6%
Chosen Bloodslayer's Reinforced PantsSetForest Hunter's Armor Kit73.7%
Silvermoon Agent's SneakersCraftedEmbellished Arcanoweave LiningLynx's Dexterity31.6%
Band of the Amani WarlordFlawless Quick GarnetEyes of the Eagle68.4%
Signet of Snarling ServitudeFlawless Quick GarnetEyes of the Eagle36.8%
Voracious Heart of Ula'tek84.2%
Keeper's Seething Core36.8%
Farstrider's MercyCraftedEmbellished Hunter's Ritual StoneRite of the Hash'ey36.8%
Pair52.6%
Zatha'tek, Breath of CorruptionEmbellished Hunter's Ritual StoneRite of the Hash'ey42.1%

Set effects

Chosen Bloodslayer's Hexweave
  • (2)Envenom damage increased by 10% and it increases your damage dealt by 3%.
  • (4)Deadly Poison increases your bleed damage on the target by 10%. Auto-attacks to targets with your Amplifying Poison deal 3% increased damage per stack. Wound Poison hits a second time.
  • 1 pieces0.0%
  • 2 pieces0.0%
  • 3 pieces0.0%
  • 4 pieces73.7%
  • 5 pieces26.3%

Enchant · Head
  • Empowered Rune of Avoidance (view on Wowhead, opens in a new tab)94.7%
  • Empowered Hex of Leeching (view on Wowhead, opens in a new tab)5.3%
Embellishment · HeadNone

Head

Items

Chosen Bloodslayer's Spirit Shroud(view on Wowhead, opens in a new tab)Item Level 334 · Epic
Tier setChosen Bloodslayer's Hexweave
Source
  • The Venomous AbyssRaidThe Twin FangsToken
Set pieces also come from the Great Vault and the Catalyst.

GemsSocketed 26.3%
  • Flawless Quick Garnet (view on Wowhead, opens in a new tab)10.5%
  • Powerful Eversong Diamond (view on Wowhead, opens in a new tab)10.5%
  • Indecipherable Eversong Diamond (view on Wowhead, opens in a new tab)5.3%

Talents

Assassination Rogue · Fatebound · 19 players

Class talents

100%100%100%79%100%0%100%100%16%100%89%11%100%0%0%100%100%100%100%0%100%58%100%0%100%79%0%100%100%0%100%0%100%100%0%100%100%100%68%100%0%100%0%0%89%11%100%0%0%100%0%

Hero Talents · Fatebound

5%95%53%47%100%0%

Assassination Rogue talents

100%100%0%100%100%100%0%100%95%100%0%100%100%100%100%100%0%0%100%100%0%100%0%0%100%100%100%0%5%100%100%100%0%89%0%100%0%21%100%0%100%16%100%

Omnium Folio

Assassination Rogue · Fatebound · 19 players
  1. Week 119 players
    • 5%
    • 95%

Consumables

Assassination Rogue · Fatebound · 19 players
Weapon oil
  • Thalassian Phoenix Oil100.0%
Flask
  • Flask of the Shattered Sun
>moreHaste
>moreMastery
≫at least doubleVersatility

Avoidance≫at least doubleSpeed>moreLeech

  • Week 219 players
    • 84%
    • 16%
    • 0%
  • Week 319 players
    • 100%
  • Week 419 players
    • 42%
    • 21%
    • 32%
    • 5%
  • Week 519 players
    • 100%
    • 0%
    • 0%
  • 94.7%
  • Flask of the Magisters5.3%
  • Food
    • Hearty Well Fed78.9%
    • Well Fed21.1%
    Augment runeNone 21.1%
    • Void-Touched Augment Rune57.9%
    • Ethereal Augment Rune21.1%
    Combat potion
    • Light's Potential52.6%
    • Potion of Recklessness36.8%
    • Liquid Luster10.5%
    Healing potionNone 26.3%
    • Concentrated Silvermoon Health Potion63.2%
    • Silvermoon Health Potion10.5%
    HealthstoneNone 89.5%
    • Healthstone10.5%

    Races

    Assassination Rogue · Fatebound · 19 players

    Alliance

    • Dwarf57.9%
    • Night Elf10.5%
    • Human5.3%
    • Void Elf5.3%

    Horde

    • Orc5.3%
    • Tauren5.3%
    • Blood Elf5.3%
    • Mag'har Orc5.3%
    Deathstalker62.0%
    Fatebound38.0%