Skip to content
Home
Compare
ExplorePvPMythic+ComparePlanner
InfoAboutTerms of ServiceCookie PolicyPrivacy PolicyFeedback

© 2026 berserkr.gg

Not affiliated with Blizzard Entertainment · World of Warcraft is a trademark of Blizzard Entertainment

Mythic+ log and ranking data: Warcraft Logs

Mythic+ Builds Devastation Evoker

Avg key18.4Top key+20Avg run score463Updated10:08
Americas & OceaniaUSEuropeEUTaiwanTWKoreaKR
Devastation Evoker
  • Leaderboard
  • Stats
  • Builds
Spec
Warrior
Paladin
Hunter
Rogue
Priest
Death Knight
Shaman
Mage
Warlock
Monk
Druid
Demon Hunter
Evoker
Class
  • Stat priority
  • Gear · Enchants
  • Talents
  • Omnium Folio
  • Consumables
  • Races
Hero talents

Stat priority

Critical Strike

Gear · Enchants

Devastation Evoker · Scalecommander · 50 players
Calamitous Echo's MagmashapersSetFlawless Quick GarnetEmpowered Rune of Avoidance88.0%
Aqirbane ReliquaryIndecipherable Eversong Diamond90.0%
Calamitous Echo's Sundered PeaksSetAmirdrassil's Grace94.0%
Adherent's Silken ShroudCraftedEmbellished Arcanoweave Lining28.0%
Searing Caldera of CalamitySetMark of the Worldsoul86.0%
Empty
Empty
Farstrider's Plated BracersCraftedFlawless Masterful GarnetEmbellished Arcanoweave Lining78.0%
50CharactersDevastation Evoker
Calamitous Echo's Ebon GreathornsSetEmbellished Arcanoweave Lining84.0%
Cursed Reliquary CinctureFlawless Quick GarnetEmbellished Arcanoweave Lining28.0%
Earthen Pillars of CalamitySetEmbellished Arcanoweave LiningSunfire Silk Spellthread92.0%
Boots of the Reckless WayfarerEmbellished Arcanoweave LiningLynx's Dexterity46.0%
Signet of Snarling ServitudeFlawless Quick GarnetEyes of the Eagle48.0%
Charged Sandstone BandFlawless Quick GarnetEyes of the Eagle44.0%
Gebbo's Bottomless Bag72.0%
Wavecaller's Seastone54.0%
Aln'hara LanternCraftedEmbellished Hunter's Ritual Stone74.0%
Pair58.0%
Jan'thrazet, the Soul FangEmbellished Hunter's Ritual StoneRite of the Hash'ey70.0%

Set effects

Echo of Calamity
  • (2)Shattering Star's damage is increased by 50%, and it always casts as if you had reached maximum empower level.
  • (4)Causality reduces the remaining cooldown of your empower spells by an additional 0.1 sec each time the effect occurs. Eternity Surge deals 10% increased damage.
  • 1 pieces0.0%
  • 2 pieces0.0%
  • 3 pieces0.0%
  • 4 pieces56.0%
  • 5 pieces44.0%

Enchant · Head
  • Empowered Rune of Avoidance (view on Wowhead, opens in a new tab)74.0%
  • Empowered Hex of Leeching (view on Wowhead, opens in a new tab)20.0%
  • Hex of Leeching (view on Wowhead, opens in a new tab)2.0%
  • Rune of Avoidance (view on Wowhead, opens in a new tab)2.0%
Embellishment · HeadNone

Head

Items

Calamitous Echo's Magmashapers(view on Wowhead, opens in a new tab)Item Level 334 · Epic
Tier setEcho of Calamity
Source
  • The Venomous AbyssRaidThe Twin FangsToken
Set pieces also come from the Great Vault and the Catalyst.

GemsSocketed 18.0%
  • Flawless Quick Garnet (view on Wowhead, opens in a new tab)10.0%
  • Flawless Masterful Garnet (view on Wowhead, opens in a new tab)6.0%
  • Indecipherable Eversong Diamond (view on Wowhead, opens in a new tab)2.0%

Talents

Devastation Evoker · Scalecommander · 50 players

Class talents

100%100%100%100%100%100%2%100%100%26%52%100%0%82%2%98%0%100%100%16%14%98%100%100%100%0%84%100%0%100%0%98%98%16%64%26%88%2%98%0%100%50%100%4%98%76%86%4%100%

Hero Talents · Scalecommander

100%0%4%96%2%98%

Devastation Evoker talents

100%100%100%100%100%100%98%0%100%2%100%0%100%100%0%6%100%100%2%98%2%100%96%100%0%100%100%100%94%100%94%100%100%100%100%2%100%100%92%100%

Omnium Folio

Devastation Evoker · Scalecommander · 50 players
  1. Week 150 players
    • 0%
    • 100%

Consumables

Devastation Evoker · Scalecommander · 50 players
Weapon oil
  • Thalassian Phoenix Oil100.0%
Flask
>moreMastery
≈about equalHaste
≫at least doubleVersatility

Avoidance≫at least doubleLeech≫at least doubleSpeed

  • Week 250 players
    • 74%
    • 22%
    • 4%
  • Week 350 players
    • 100%
  • Week 450 players
    • 80%
    • 8%
    • 10%
    • 2%
  • Week 549 players
    • 96%
    • 2%
    • 2%
  • Flask of the Shattered Sun
    90.0%
  • Flask of the Magisters4.0%
  • Flask of the Blood Knights4.0%
  • Flask of Thalassian Resistance2.0%
  • FoodNone 6.0%
    • Hearty Well Fed60.0%
    • Well Fed34.0%
    Augment runeNone 58.0%
    • Ethereal Augment Rune18.0%
    • Void-Touched Augment Rune18.0%
    • Draconic Augment Rune6.0%
    Combat potionNone 4.0%
    • Light's Potential70.0%
    • Potion of Recklessness26.0%
    • Potion of the Hushed Zephyr2.0%
    Healing potionNone 24.0%
    • Concentrated Silvermoon Health Potion70.0%
    • Silvermoon Health Potion6.0%
    HealthstoneNone 82.0%
    • Healthstone18.0%

    Races

    Devastation Evoker · Scalecommander · 49 players

    Alliance

    • Dracthyr46.9%

    Horde

    • Dracthyr53.1%
    Scalecommander100.0%