Skip to content
Home
Compare
ExplorePvPMythic+ComparePlanner
InfoAboutTerms of ServiceCookie PolicyPrivacy PolicyFeedback

© 2026 berserkr.gg

Not affiliated with Blizzard Entertainment · World of Warcraft is a trademark of Blizzard Entertainment

Mythic+ log and ranking data: Warcraft Logs

Mythic+ Builds Assassination Rogue

Avg key20.8Top key+22Avg run score499Updated10:03
Americas & OceaniaUSEuropeEUTaiwanTWKoreaKR
Assassination Rogue
  • Leaderboard
  • Stats
  • Builds
Spec
Warrior
Paladin
Hunter
Rogue
Priest
Death Knight
Shaman
Mage
Warlock
Monk
Druid
Demon Hunter
Evoker
Class
  • Stat priority
  • Gear · Enchants
  • Talents
  • Omnium Folio
  • Consumables
  • Races
Hero talents

Stat priority

Critical Strike

Gear · Enchants

Assassination Rogue · Fatebound · 9 players
Chosen Bloodslayer's Spirit ShroudSetFlawless Masterful GarnetEmpowered Rune of Avoidance77.8%
Aqirbane ReliquaryIndecipherable Eversong Diamond100.0%
Chosen Bloodslayer's Voodoo GuardsSetEmbellished Arcanoweave LiningAmirdrassil's Grace88.9%
Silken Voodoo DrapeEmbellished Arcanoweave Lining33.3%
Chosen Bloodslayer's Banded PonchoSetMark of the Worldsoul88.9%
Empty
Empty
Silvermoon Agent's DeflectorsCraftedFlawless Deadly AmethystEmbellished Arcanoweave Lining77.8%
9CharactersAssassination Rogue
Chosen Bloodslayer's Fanged GripsSetEmbellished Arcanoweave Lining88.9%
Unpossessed SkullsashFlawless Deadly Amethyst33.3%
Chosen Bloodslayer's Reinforced PantsSetForest Hunter's Armor Kit88.9%
Arctic Explorer's LegwrapsEmbellished Arcanoweave LiningLynx's Dexterity33.3%
Masterwork Sin'dorei BandCraftedFlawless Deadly PeridotEyes of the Eagle44.4%
Signet of Snarling ServitudeFlawless Deadly PeridotEyes of the Eagle44.4%
Voracious Heart of Ula'tek100.0%
Keeper's Seething Core88.9%
Farstrider's MercyCraftedRite of the Hash'ey11.1%
Pair77.8%
Zatha'tek, Breath of CorruptionRite of the Hash'ey77.8%

Set effects

Chosen Bloodslayer's Hexweave
  • (2)Envenom damage increased by 10% and it increases your damage dealt by 3%.
  • (4)Deadly Poison increases your bleed damage on the target by 10%. Auto-attacks to targets with your Amplifying Poison deal 3% increased damage per stack. Wound Poison hits a second time.
  • 1 pieces0.0%
  • 2 pieces0.0%
  • 3 pieces0.0%
  • 4 pieces66.7%
  • 5 pieces33.3%

Enchant · Head
  • Empowered Rune of Avoidance (view on Wowhead, opens in a new tab)77.8%
  • Empowered Hex of Leeching (view on Wowhead, opens in a new tab)22.2%
Embellishment · HeadNone

Head

Items

Chosen Bloodslayer's Spirit Shroud(view on Wowhead, opens in a new tab)Item Level 334 · Epic
Tier setChosen Bloodslayer's Hexweave
Source
  • The Venomous AbyssRaidThe Twin FangsToken
Set pieces also come from the Great Vault and the Catalyst.

GemsSocketed 11.1%
  • Flawless Masterful Garnet (view on Wowhead, opens in a new tab)11.1%

Talents

Assassination Rogue · Fatebound · 9 players

Class talents

100%100%100%67%100%0%100%100%44%100%89%11%100%0%0%100%100%100%100%0%100%33%100%33%100%78%0%100%100%0%100%0%100%100%0%100%100%100%44%100%0%100%0%0%44%56%100%0%0%100%0%

Hero Talents · Fatebound

11%89%56%44%100%0%

Assassination Rogue talents

100%100%0%100%100%100%0%100%100%100%0%100%100%100%100%100%0%0%100%100%0%100%0%0%100%100%100%0%11%100%100%100%0%89%0%100%0%33%100%0%100%22%100%

Omnium Folio

Assassination Rogue · Fatebound · 9 players
  1. Week 19 players
    • 0%
    • 100%

Consumables

Assassination Rogue · Fatebound · 9 players
Weapon oil
  • Thalassian Phoenix Oil100.0%
Flask
  • Flask of the Shattered Sun
>moreHaste
≈about equalMastery
≫at least doubleVersatility

Avoidance≫at least doubleLeech≫at least doubleSpeed

  • Week 29 players
    • 56%
    • 11%
    • 33%
  • Week 39 players
    • 100%
  • Week 49 players
    • 56%
    • 0%
    • 44%
    • 0%
  • Week 59 players
    • 89%
    • 11%
    • 0%
  • 77.8%
  • Flask of the Blood Knights22.2%
  • FoodNone 22.2%
    • Hearty Well Fed66.7%
    • Well Fed11.1%
    Augment runeNone 55.6%
    • Void-Touched Augment Rune33.3%
    • Ethereal Augment Rune11.1%
    Combat potion
    • Light's Potential66.7%
    • Potion of Recklessness33.3%
    • Liquid Luster22.2%
    Healing potionNone 33.3%
    • Concentrated Silvermoon Health Potion66.7%
    HealthstoneNone 88.9%
    • Healthstone11.1%

    Races

    Assassination Rogue · Fatebound · 9 players

    Alliance

    • Night Elf33.3%
    • Dwarf22.2%
    • Void Elf22.2%
    • Human11.1%

    Horde

    • Pandaren11.1%
    Deathstalker82.0%
    Fatebound18.0%